free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Grand Canyon Region - New Mexico State University Apr 29 to May 1, 2016
Results as of May 2, 2016
Men's Team Points
1. Cochise College COCHSE 560.00
2. Central Arizona College CAZC 548.00
3. New Mexico State University NMSU 514.00
4. Mesalands Community College MESACC 262.00
5. Dine College DINE 198.00
5. Navajo Technical College NAVAJO 198.00
7. University of Arizona UAZ 52.00
Women's Team Points
1. Cochise College COCHSE 432.00
2. New Mexico State University NMSU 402.00
3. Central Arizona College CAZC 190.00
4. Adams State College ADAMS 104.00
5. Mesalands Community College MESACC 76.00
6. University of Arizona UAZ 30.00
7. Dine College DINE 22.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Davison, Josh Thomas NMSU 250.00
2. Casterton, Garett AZSU 198.00
2. Betony, Wyatt Kesler DINE 198.00
4. Valdez, Chace C MESACC 182.00
5. Burwash, Jake Robin COCHSE 168.00
6. Barry, Ky Jared CAZC 152.00
7. Lindsay, Wyatt Todd NMSU 100.00
8. Hendrix, Garrett Adam NMSU 96.00
9. Heimburg-Burris, Devon Jurney CAZC 70.00
10. Schaffer, Keaton Coil CAZC 40.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Reeves, Janey Ann COCHSE 232.00
2. Scribner, LeighAnn June CNMCC 180.00
3. Diez, Georgia Rose Madonna COCHSE 124.00
4. Covert, Victoria Lucille CAZC 120.00
5. Newman, Shelby Ann CAZC 97.00
6. Boots, Makayla Jo COCHSE 76.00
6. Assini, Arianna Shalynn MESACC 76.00
8. Montero, Savannah Mae NMSU 52.00
9. Johnson, Emilia Delany CAZC 48.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Burwash, Jake Robin COCHSE 195.0
2. Davison, Josh Thomas NMSU 126.0
3. Joaquin, Jalen COCHSE 76.0
4. Wood, Casey C NMSU 66.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Lee, Tristen Rio COCHSE 216.0
2. Davison, Josh Thomas NMSU 192.0
3. Betony, Wyatt Kesler DINE 139.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Betony, Wyatt Kesler DINE 72.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Valdez, Chace C MESACC 30.2
2. Hall, Connor Brice NMSU 31.7
3. Keaveney, Brent Arnold CAZC 35.1
4. Hendrix, Garrett Adam NMSU 40.9
5. Heimburg-Burris, Devon Jurney CAZC 20.9
6. Dickens, Spencer Montgomery CAZC 35.9
7. Stallard, Brody Dale NMSU 0.0
8. Lindsay, Wyatt Todd NMSU 25.7
8. Schaffer, Keaton Coil CAZC 0.0
10. Stegall, Justin Monroe MESACC 41.1
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Casterton, Garett AZSU 19.6
2. Casterton, Lucas James AZSU 20.9
3. Salcito, Owen Patrick CAZC 26.5
4. Lindsay, Wyatt Todd NMSU 24.1
5. Muth, Tyler Austin UAZ 31.6
6. Rounds, Jacob Charles MESACC 0.0
7. Rockhill, Justin Dakota NMSU 0.0
8. Valdez, Chace C MESACC 13.8
8. Heimburg-Burris, Devon Jurney CAZC 0.0
10. Jurney, Wyatt Gene NMSU 0.0
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Barry, Ky Jared CAZC 22.1
2. Egurrola, Pedro G CAZC 10.2
3. Sherwood, Cheyenne Marie CAZC 23.3
4. Nulliner, Louis Garrett COCHSE 17.1
5. Casterton, Garett AZSU 20.2
6. Becenti, Jay Rylee NAVAJO 7.7
7. Schaffer, Keaton Coil CAZC 7.9
8. Stegall, Tyler James MESACC 0.0
9. Clark, Clayton Brett MESACC 8.1
9. Hicks, Tyrell Jason COCHSE 0.0
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Sweazea, Carl NMSU 22.1
2. Gaona, Steven Orlando CAZC 10.2
3. Sam, Tyler Bradley NAVAJO 23.3
4. Flores, Robert A COCHSE 17.1
5. Chamberlain, Preston Riley CAZC 20.2
6. Charley, Tyson F NAVAJO 7.7
7. Hendrix, Garrett Adam NMSU 7.9
8. Hunter, Chance Colin MESACC 0.0
9. Bearup, Karter Steph NMSU 8.1
9. Burwash, Jake Robin COCHSE 0.0
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Barker, Anna Christine NMSU 47.81
2. Diez, Georgia Rose Madonna COCHSE 48.46
3. Cline, NaLynn NMSU 48.61
4. Scribner, LeighAnn June CNMCC 49.15
5. Covert, Victoria Lucille CAZC 49.24
5. Reeves, Janey Ann COCHSE 49.31
7. Kelly, Geneva Brianne UAZ 49.22
7. Becenti, Shaylyn Shana DINE 37.82
7. DeForest, Karlynn Rose NMSU 37.92
10. McRee, Katelyn Ann ADAMS 49.69
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Belzil, Elizabeth Eva NMSU 10.2
2. Pack, Betty Jo ADAMS 18.7
3. Bird, Lakota Lee CAZC 11.5
4. Covert, Victoria Lucille CAZC 5.9
5. Reeves, Janey Ann COCHSE 0.0
6. Montero, Savannah Mae NMSU 19.7
7. Assini, Arianna Shalynn MESACC 15.1
8. Newman, Shelby Ann CAZC 2.9
8. Squires, Kayla Dee GLENDL 2.9
10. Johnson, Emilia Delany CAZC 3.2
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Reeves, Janey Ann COCHSE 22.7
2. Scribner, LeighAnn June CNMCC 22.8
3. Billings, Zoanne Mae NMSU 24.7
4. Boots, Makayla Jo COCHSE 30.9
5. Newman, Shelby Ann CAZC 26.6
6. Eastman, Kelsi Ann CAZC 26.7
7. Assini, Arianna Shalynn MESACC 7.6
8. Johnson, Emilia Delany CAZC 27.0
9. Curley, Aiesha Shantel CAZC 7.7
10. Smith, Dally Sue CAZC 21.2
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com