free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Grand Canyon Region - New Mexico State University Sep 28 to Sep 28, 2017
Results as of Oct 2, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. New Mexico State University NMSU 614.00
2. Central Arizona College CAZC 533.00
3. Cochise College COCHSE 267.00
4. Navajo Technical College NAVAJO 176.00
5. Mesalands Community College MESACC 151.50
6. Dine College DINE 145.00
Women's Team Points
1. Central Arizona College CAZC 432.50
2. Cochise College COCHSE 265.00
3. New Mexico State University NMSU 245.33
4. University of Arizona UAZ 32.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Burnside, Cache CAZC 271.00
2. Clemens, Colton Burke NMSU 233.00
2. Lindburg, Broc Scrub NMSU 233.00
4. Kent, Wyatt CAZC 147.50
5. Everson, Ty James COCHSE 119.00
Women's All-around Points
1. DeForest, Karlynn Rose NMSU 214.00
2. Dalton-Estes, Hayley Ramona NMSU 195.00
3. Lively, Robyn Marie CAZC 129.50
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Cooley, Jace Daniel NMSU 63.0
2. Lindburg, Broc Scrub NMSU 62.0
3. Milligan, Blaise Mithcel NMSU 48.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Betony, Wyatt Kesler DINE 67.0
2. Clemens, Colton Burke NMSU 64.0
3. Lee, Tristan Rio COCHSE 57.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Gray, Levi Elvis MESACC 82.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Runyan, Derek Bruce NMSU 10.4
2. Nez, Ryan Cody SANJC 11.0
3. Lupe, Emil Kyrel CAZC 11.4
4. South, Jacob David NMSU 11.9
5. Kent, Wyatt CAZC 12.3
6. Scott, Trevor Cole NMSU 12.7
6. Burwash, Jake Robin COCHSE 12.7
8. Kibler, Justin E CAZC 13.7
8. Toberer, Zachary Shane MESACC 13.7
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Muth, Tyler Austin NMSU 4.9
2. Burnside, Cache CAZC 5.5
3. Clemens, Colton Burke NMSU 5.9
4. Kent, Wyatt CAZC 7.6
4. Lackey, Dawson B CAZC 7.6
6. Everson, Ty James COCHSE 8.5
7. Arballo, McLane Cole NMSU 11.9
8. Jurney, Wyatt Gene NMSU 14.6
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Burnside, Cache CAZC 6.3
2. MacKenzie, Lucas John NMSU 6.7
3. Norell, Deena Mae NMSU 6.8
4. Becenti, Jay Rylee NAVAJO 7.0
5. Dalton-Estes, Hayley Ramona NMSU 7.1
6. Bennett, Peter John NMSU 9.8
7. Elkington, Clay CAZC 12.5
8. Tubbs, Bandee Michelle CAZC 13.4
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Burnside, Cody CAZC 6.3
2. Sweazea, Carl NMSU 6.7
3. Lindburg, Broc Scrub NMSU 6.8
4. Murphy, Shawn D NAVAJO 7.0
5. Everson, Ty James COCHSE 7.1
6. Reid, Garrett Dewayne NMSU 9.8
7. Sherwood, Cole Stephen CAZC 12.5
8. Bedke, Braden Karl CAZC 13.4
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Bird, Lakota Lee CAZC 15.72
2. Belliston, Marckee Layne COCHSE 15.94
3. Lively, Robyn Marie CAZC 15.97
4. Covert, Victoria Lucille CAZC 16.05
5. DeForest, Karlynn Rose NMSU 16.07
6. Barry, Clay Noel NMSU 16.24
7. DeWitt, Halle Rose UAZ 16.28
8. Fuller, Mikayla Jean CAZC 16.29
8. Billingsley, Kaylee Shay CAZC 16.29
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Keith, Sierra Jo CAZC 2.5
2. Doerr, Maddee Mae COCHSE 2.6
3. Finley, Whitney Jae CAZC 2.7
4. Little, Kelton Alexis NMSU 2.8
4. Severance, Kimmer J CAZC 2.8
6. Barker, Anna Christine NMSU 2.9
7. Lively, Robyn Marie CAZC 3.0
7. Frizzell, Mckenzie Rene CAZC 3.0
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. DeForest, Karlynn Rose NMSU 6.7
2. Dalton-Estes, Hayley Ramona NMSU 6.8
3. Johnston, Baylee Marlena NMSU 6.9
4. Smith, Alexa COCHSE 7.1
5. Johnson, Emilia Delany CAZC 7.2
5. Scribner, LeighAnn June UNM 7.2
5. Montero, Savannah Mae NMSU 7.2
8. Lake, Nichole Ann COCHSE 7.3
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com