free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Grand Canyon Region - New Mexico State University #2 Apr 29 to Apr 30, 2017
Results as of May 2, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. New Mexico State University NMSU 645.00
2. Cochise College COCHSE 575.00
3. Central Arizona College CAZC 350.00
4. Dine College DINE 100.00
5. Adams State College ADAMS 30.00
6. Navajo Technical College NAVAJO 10.00
Women's Team Points
1. New Mexico State University NMSU 470.00
2. Cochise College COCHSE 440.00
3. Central Arizona College CAZC 230.00
4. University of Arizona UAZ 60.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Casterton, Garett AZSU 230.00
2. Lindsay, Wyatt Todd NMSU 220.00
3. Keaveney, Brent Arnold CAZC 200.00
4. Casterton, Lucas James AZSU 140.00
5. Barnes, Casey Wyatt CAZC 115.00
6. Hendrix, Garrett Adam NMSU 70.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Dalton-Estes, Hayley Ramona COCHSE 330.00
2. Scribner, LeighAnn June UNM 315.00
3. Sweazea, Nicole NMSU 145.00
4. Hand, Morgan France NMSU 85.00
5. Smith, Alexa COCHSE 65.00
6. Lake, Nichole Ann COCHSE 20.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Joaquin, Jalen COCHSE 143.0
2. Cooley, Jace Daniel NMSU 67.0
2. Wood, Casey C NMSU 67.0
4. Burwash, Jake Robin COCHSE 0.0
4. Davison, Josh Thomas NMSU 0.0
6. Allred, Colt Tyler ADAMS 0.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Lee, Tristen Rio COCHSE 143.0
2. Betony, Wyatt Kesler DINE 74.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Nez, Wyatt Trevor COCHSE 74.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Keaveney, Brent Arnold CAZC 21.7
2. Braa, Tucker C CAZC 22.3
3. Casterton, Garett AZSU 22.7
4. Valdez, Chace C NMSU 26.6
5. Stallard, Brody Dale NMSU 30.1
6. Barnes, Casey Wyatt CAZC 36.4
6. Hendrix, Garrett Adam NMSU 12.0
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Jurney, Wyatt Gene NMSU 9.8
2. Casterton, Garett AZSU 13.7
3. Barnes, Casey Wyatt CAZC 14.7
4. Lindsay, Wyatt Todd NMSU 16.0
5. Heimburg-Burris, Devon Jurney CAZC 19.3
6. Casterton, Lucas James AZSU 20.9
6. Everson, Ty James COCHSE 5.1
8. Pino, Jared D NAVAJO 22.0
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Scribner, LeighAnn June UNM 14.2
2. Hershberger, Wyatt J NMSU 15.4
3. South, Jacob David NMSU 15.5
4. MacKenzie, Lucas John NMSU 18.1
5. Sweazea, Nicole NMSU 16.5
6. Shofner, Bethanie Ilene NMSU 18.5
6. Weber, Luke A CAZC 19.2
8. Barry, Ky Jared CAZC 20.5
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Lindsay, Wyatt Todd NMSU 14.2
2. Wofford, Tee Edward CAZC 15.4
3. Sam, Tyler Bradley NAVAJO 15.5
4. Casterton, Lucas James AZSU 18.1
5. Lucero, Andrew Garry NMSU 16.5
6. Hendrix, Garrett Adam NMSU 18.5
6. Keaveney, Brent Arnold CAZC 19.2
8. Sweazea, Carl NMSU 20.5
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Cline, NaLynn NMSU 31.83
2. Covert, Victoria Lucille CAZC 32.23
3. Scribner, LeighAnn June UNM 32.31
4. Lively, Robyn Marie CAZC 32.41
5. Bates, Shelby Lynn UAZ 32.60
6. Barker, Anna Christine NMSU 32.76
6. Hand, Morgan France NMSU 32.87
8. Lake, Nichole Ann COCHSE 32.80
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Dalton-Estes, Hayley Ramona COCHSE 5.3
2. Eastman, Kelsi Ann CAZC 5.8
3. Frizzell, Mckenzie Rene CAZC 6.0
4. Brown, Kasey Lynn NMSU 6.1
5. Hand, Morgan France NMSU 2.8
6. Scribner, LeighAnn June UNM 6.9
7. Belliston, Marckee Layne COCHSE 3.1
8. Smith, Alexa COCHSE 3.2
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Dalton-Estes, Hayley Ramona COCHSE 14.0
2. Assini, Arianna Shalynn NMSU 14.4
3. Tubbs, Bandee Michelle CAZC 14.7
4. Sweazea, Nicole NMSU 14.9
5. Smith, Alexa COCHSE 15.0
5. Montero, Savannah Mae NMSU 15.9
7. DeForest, Karlynn Rose NMSU 15.4
8. Smith, Dally Sue CAZC 15.6
9. Lake, Nichole Ann COCHSE 15.8
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com