free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Big Sky Region - Northwest College #1 Sep 9 to Sep 9, 2016
Results as of Sep 12, 2016
Men's Team Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 441.50
2. University of Montana, Western UMTW 419.00
3. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 321.00
4. Northwest College NWC 180.50
5. Miles Community College MILES 158.00
6. University of Great Falls UGF 157.00
7. Blackfeet Community College BLACK 69.00
Women's Team Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 825.00
2. University of Montana, Western UMTW 471.00
3. University of Great Falls UGF 145.00
4. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 88.00
5. University of Montana UMT 22.50
5. Dawson Community College DAWSON 22.50
Men's All-around Points
1. Brown, Weston Lewis MTSU 311.50
2. Vines, Michael Lane UMTW 290.00
3. Baumann, Trevin Dean MTSU 261.50
4. Smith, Brody Cameron UMTW 176.00
5. Boots, Bubba Aaron NWC 148.50
Women's All-around Points
1. Tracy, Ryanne Hope MTSU 359.00
2. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 283.00
3. Salmond, Celie Katherine MTSU 261.50
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Angell, Jeret Tommy UMTW 77.0
2. Warren, Ricky Logan MTSU 71.0
3. Brown, Weston Lewis MTSU 70.0
3. Butner, Tanner Joseph UMTW 70.0
5. Reinhardt, Keenan Wade MTSU 69.0
6. Newman, Sage Boyd MTSU 67.0
7. Cutler, Austin Howard NWC 61.0
7. Wiley, Caden Ray UMTW 61.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Nelson, Jesse Young MTSU 76.0
1. Hansen, Tristan Raymond UMTW 76.0
3. Hill, Cache Michael UGF 72.0
4. Smith, Brody Cameron UMTW 68.0
5. Schneiter, Talon J UMTW 65.0
6. Rice, Seth Abrom UGF 61.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Crews, Michael Loren MILES 78.0
2. Dougherty, Chase John MTSU 77.0
3. Savage, Riley Scott UMTW 75.0
4. Skunk Cap, Alonzo Keith UMTW 71.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Baumann, Trevin Dean MTSU 9.5
2. Brown, Weston Lewis MTSU 11.2
3. Kvamme, Keenan Jeffrey MTSU 11.4
4. Smith, Brody Cameron UMTW 11.7
5. Marcenko, George William NMTC 12.2
6. Lahaye, Lane Clifford MTSU 12.5
6. Mussmann, Garrett William UMTW 12.5
8. Koenig, Albert Corey MTSU 12.7
8. Robertson, Cyris Orin UMTW 12.7
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Vines, Michael Lane UMTW 5.3
2. Baumann, Trevin Dean MTSU 5.4
2. Boots, Bubba Aaron NWC 5.4
4. Sayers, Sean Alexander MTTECH 5.6
5. Fox, Trevin Cole BLACK 5.9
6. Loeppky, Travis John DAWSON 7.9
6. Garrison, Holden UMTW 7.9
8. Powell, Will Schall MTSU 8.8
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Carr, Dalton Daniel MTSU 7.7
2. Marcenko, Zane Joseph NMTC 8.6
3. Lesofski, Lawrence Jack UMTW 8.8
4. Tracy, Ryanne Hope MTSU 10.6
5. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 10.7
6. Yeager, Charleyne Lyn UMTW 10.8
7. Boots, Bubba Aaron NWC 11.2
8. Sandstrom, Hunter Lee MILES 12.5
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Vines, Michael Lane UMTW 7.7
2. Clutter, Kyle Anthony NMTC 8.6
3. Lesofski, Matthew Robert UMTW 8.8
4. Brown, Weston Lewis MTSU 10.6
5. Tews, Jes Lee UMTW 10.7
6. Yeager, Darby Jo UMTW 10.8
7. Williams, Matthew Lynn NWC 11.2
8. Anderson, Lance Matthew MILES 12.5
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Knight, Abby Rose UGF 17.69
2. Salmond, Celie Katherine MTSU 17.76
2. Tribby, Tawnie Lynn MTSU 17.76
4. Stimpson, Tara Lee NMTC 17.84
5. Robinson, Kelsy Lorraine UMTW 17.98
5. Stimpson, Jaylee Denyelle UMTW 17.98
7. Wilkerson, Madison Montgomery MTSU 18.00
8. Noble, Laramie Shea MTSU 18.08
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Tracy, Ryanne Hope MTSU 2.9
2. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 3.1
3. Brown, Allie Paige MTSU 3.2
3. Partner, Jessica May UMTW 3.2
5. Paske, Kristine Brooke UGF 3.3
6. Kerr, Rachel Ann MTSU 3.4
7. Not Afraid, Sydney Raye UMTW 3.6
7. Harris, Meagan Dawn UMT 3.6
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Salmond, Celie Katherine MTSU 8.2
2. Tracy, Ryanne Hope MTSU 8.3
3. Tracy, Raegan Jo MTSU 8.4
4. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 8.8
5. Mussmann, Marlee Ruth UMTW 9.0
6. Wubben, Regan Jean UMTW 9.1
7. Orahood, Jessie James DAWSON 9.3
7. Novotny, Allie Marie MTSU 9.3
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com