free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Big Sky Region - Northwest College #2 Sep 10 to Sep 10, 2016
Results as of Sep 12, 2016
Men's Team Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 702.00
2. Northwest College NWC 563.50
3. University of Montana, Western UMTW 450.50
4. University of Great Falls UGF 195.00
5. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 126.00
6. University of Montana UMT 119.00
7. Blackfeet Community College BLACK 73.00
8. Miles Community College MILES 26.00
Women's Team Points
1. University of Montana, Western UMTW 435.00
2. Montana State University MTSU 330.50
3. Miles Community College MILES 138.50
4. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 69.00
5. University of Great Falls UGF 32.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Powell, Will Schall MTSU 290.00
2. Baumann, Trevin Dean MTSU 264.00
3. Mann, Weston Barry NWC 223.50
4. Faulkner, Jake Murray MTSU 195.00
5. Schneiter, Talon J UMTW 185.50
6. Worthen, Jacob James UMTW 147.50
7. McGill, Lane Earl MTSU 120.00
8. Kvamme, Keenan Jeffrey MTSU 101.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Stimpson, Jaylee Denyelle UMTW 290.00
2. Tracy, Ryanne Hope MTSU 233.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Butner, Tanner Joseph UMTW 82.0
2. Newman, Sage Boyd MTSU 75.0
3. Reinhardt, Keenan Wade MTSU 74.0
4. Angell, Jeret Tommy UMTW 70.0
4. Mann, Weston Barry NWC 70.0
6. Warren, Ricky Logan MTSU 68.0
6. Bird-Cole, Branden James BLACK 68.0
8. Harmon, Tucker J-Lee MILES 59.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Hill, Cache Michael UGF 81.0
2. Schneiter, Talon J UMTW 74.0
3. Nelson, Jesse Young MTSU 69.0
4. Kirkpatrick, Troy Daniel MTSU 66.0
5. Smith, Brody Cameron UMTW 65.0
6. Rice, Seth Abrom UGF 56.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Hansen, Tristan Raymond UMTW 83.0
2. McMillan, Caleb Sloan NWC 77.0
3. Dougherty, Chase John MTSU 70.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Powell, Will Schall MTSU 9.8
2. Mussmann, Garrett William UMTW 10.8
3. McGill, Lane Earl MTSU 11.0
4. Worthen, Jacob James UMTW 11.5
5. Kvamme, Keenan Jeffrey MTSU 12.3
6. Baumann, Trevin Dean MTSU 12.4
7. Ross, Brandt Angus MTSU 13.3
8. French, Ben James MTSU 13.4
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Powell, Will Schall MTSU 4.2
2. Baumann, Trevin Dean MTSU 4.9
3. Faulkner, Jake Murray MTSU 6.0
4. Loeppky, Travis John DAWSON 6.2
5. Worthen, Jacob James UMTW 6.3
5. Sayers, Sean Alexander MTTECH 6.3
7. Fox, Trevin Cole BLACK 6.6
8. Vines, Michael Lane UMTW 7.2
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Mann, Weston Barry NWC 7.2
2. Benson, Tate Kenneth NMTC 7.7
3. Boots, Bubba Aaron NWC 7.8
4. Faulkner, Jake Murray MTSU 8.6
5. Bennett, Brogan Lynn UMT 8.7
5. Schneiter, Talon J UMTW 8.7
7. Noble, Laramie Shea MTSU 9.0
8. McGill, Lane Earl MTSU 9.4
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Reyna, Emilio David NWC 7.2
2. Hould, Jerome Tucker NMTC 7.7
3. Williams, Matthew Lynn NWC 7.8
4. Baumann, Trevin Dean MTSU 8.6
5. Davis, Bryer William UMT 8.7
5. Berrett, James W UMTW 8.7
7. Kvamme, Keenan Jeffrey MTSU 9.0
8. Foulger, Wyatt Brendon MILES 9.4
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Stimpson, Jaylee Denyelle UMTW 17.69
2. Tribby, Tawnie Lynn MTSU 17.70
3. Wilkerson, Madison Montgomery MTSU 17.76
4. Cole, Alexa Rae MTSU 17.78
5. Bartmess, Stephanie Jean UGF 17.79
5. Chevallier, Amber Ann UMTW 17.79
7. Knight, Abby Rose UGF 17.80
8. Wollenburg, Callie Rose UMTW 17.86
8. Browning, Sydney Quinn MTSU 17.86
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Stimpson, Jaylee Denyelle UMTW 2.7
2. Tracy, Ryanne Hope MTSU 3.3
3. Johnson, Melanie Ann MILES 3.4
3. Tracy, Raegan Jo MTSU 3.4
5. Stimpson, Tara Lee NMTC 3.6
6. Lamphere, Jayci Lynn MILES 3.7
6. Waters, Madison Rose UMTW 3.7
8. Munger, Maddison Skyler MTSU 3.9
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 8.1
2. Wilkerson, Abigail Ann UMTW 8.6
3. Tracy, Ryanne Hope MTSU 9.0
4. Smith, Lorrie Ann UMTW 9.3
4. Yeager, Charleyne Lyn UMTW 9.3
4. Yeager, Darby Jo UMTW 9.3
7. Kountz, Kaylee Sky MTSU 9.7
8. Winward, Brooke Erin NWC 9.8
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com