free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Ozark Region - Northwest Mississippi Community College Apr 20 to Apr 22, 2017
Results as of Apr 24, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 665.00
2. Southern Arkansas University SARU 585.00
3. Pearl River Community College PEARL 305.00
4. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 300.00
5. University of West Alabama UWAL 295.00
6. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 200.00
7. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 180.00
8. Three Rivers College TRC 105.00
9. Northwest Mississippi Community Coll NWMSCC 50.00
Women's Team Points
1. Southern Arkansas University SARU 490.00
2. Missouri Valley College MVC 275.00
3. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 90.00
4. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 55.00
5. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 5.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 260.00
2. Driggers, Brittan Tyler SARU 230.00
3. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 180.00
4. Lee, Roy Dillion TRC 105.00
5. Styles, Charles Hunter UTNM 90.00
6. Nelsen, Fenton Richard MVC 85.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Dyer, Fallon L MVC 245.00
2. Springer, Hannah Alexis SARU 200.00
3. Brueggeman, Kylie Renee UTNM 120.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 0.0
2. Crowe, Cody Wayne UWAL 0.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Herbert, Houston Alexander UTNM 154.0
2. Borton, Matt Albert MVC 147.0
3. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 138.0
4. Lockhart, Anthony Alexander NWMSCC 0.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Dittmer, Briar Dwayne MVC 55.0
2. Daniel, Lance UWAL 0.0
3. Stoltz, Justin David MVC 0.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Burks, Andrew Tyler PEARL 20.4
2. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 19.5
3. Brasfield, Lucas Kenneth UWAL 23.4
3. Lee, Roy Dillion TRC 22.9
5. Smith, Bradley Weston SARU 22.1
6. Nelsen, Fenton Richard MVC 9.9
7. Holcomb, Robert Garner NWMSCC 27.9
7. Matthews, Colton Lane UTNM 38.2
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Schneider, Austin Francis MVC 10.2
2. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 11.1
3. Kilburg, Benjamin Kenneth MVC 12.6
4. Driggers, Brittan Tyler SARU 16.8
5. Nelsen, Fenton Richard MVC 18.7
6. Varner, Zachary Ryan EMSCC 18.3
7. Styles, Charles Hunter UTNM 8.5
8. Lee, Roy Dillion TRC 25.0
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Driggers, Seth Austin SARU 12.9
2. Jacobson, Dustin Edwin UARM 13.3
3. Barricklow, Strand Gillis SARU 14.5
4. Gonzalez III, Nicholas PEARL 14.6
5. Mitchell, Ross Robinson UTNM 17.9
6. Vanholten, Robert Spencer UTNM 5.9
7. Taylor, Slayton Bradley UARM 23.5
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Driggers, Brittan Tyler SARU 12.9
2. Brown, Lucas Allan UWAL 13.3
3. Alford, Anthony Tyler SARU 14.5
4. Carr, Kelton Ryan PEARL 14.6
5. Wheeler, Ethan Hobson EMSCC 17.9
6. Styles, Charles Hunter UTNM 5.9
7. Woods, Jace Lee UARM 23.5
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Haller, Kelsi Rose LLC 27.55
2. Willard, Mallory Christine MVC 27.62
2. Crow, Megan Collin UTNM 27.90
4. Harrison, Makayla Dawn UTNM 27.97
5. Springer, Hannah Alexis SARU 32.99
6. Hill, Molly Rose UTNM 28.06
7. Wilson, Kenzley Malone UTNM 27.99
8. Crow, Madison Lee UTNM 33.92
9. Williams, Jessica Lauren SARU 28.02
10. Brooks, Lauren Ashley UTNM 28.05
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Springer, Hannah Alexis SARU 15.4
2. Dyer, Fallon L MVC 8.3
3. Glascock, Ashton Elizabeth SARU 6.1
4. Brueggeman, Kylie Renee UTNM 2.7
5. Hurley, Sydney Leigh UARM 2.9
6. Ellis, Breanna Elizabeth MVC 3.0
7. Mosley, Bethany Suzanne EMSCC 3.2
7. Delfunt, Jessica Rae UWAL 3.2
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Sullivan, Jacie Ann SARU 13.6
2. Nelsen, Jacy Marie MVC 13.8
3. Dyer, Fallon L MVC 14.9
4. OLeary, Katlyn Morgan MVC 15.4
5. Brueggeman, Kylie Renee UTNM 16.6
6. Grover, Kate Ann MVC 7.2
7. Harrell, Kaylie Lane SARU 19.9
8. George, Katherine Michelle SARU 20.5
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com