free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Northwest Region - Northwest Regional #1 Oct 16 to Oct 16, 2015
Results as of Apr 12, 2016
Men's Team Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 923.50
2. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 839.00
3. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 478.00
4. Eastern Washington University EWAU 135.50
Women's Team Points
1. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 592.00
2. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 308.00
3. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 299.50
4. Central Washington University CWAU 6.50
Men's All-around Points
1. Parke, Jared J BLUE 416.00
2. Duby, Taylor Justin WWCC 293.50
3. Tye, Jordan Robert BLUE 233.00
4. Robinson, Garrett Kyle ORSU 176.00
5. Garland, Justin T BLUE 148.50
6. Lara, Dominic Nathaniel TVCC 138.00
7. Verling, Ryan Kavanaugh BLUE 120.00
8. Pederson, Michael David ORSU 45.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Bean, Dalli Rose TVCC 378.00
2. Pendergrass, Quincy Karoline BLUE 176.00
3. Dimke, Alex Deon WWCC 139.00
4. Brown, Allie Paige BLUE 120.00
5. Longeway, Rayna Johanna WWCC 101.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Hill, Tucker Demar WWCC 73.0
2. Clark, Jake Dean TVCC 46.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Lankow, Lorenzo Paul TVCC 42.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Hoefer, Thor EWAU 72.0
1. White, Casey Ty WWCC 72.0
3. Hudson, Cody John WWCC 37.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Parke, Jared J BLUE 10.0
2. Hansen, Chase Merle BLUE 11.4
3. Tye, Jordan Robert BLUE 11.9
4. Messner, Timothy Michael ORSU 12.7
5. Lara, Dominic Nathaniel TVCC 14.0
6. Rexin, Connor Phillip BLUE 15.0
7. Duby, Taylor Justin WWCC 15.1
8. Mundell, Matthew Don WWCC 16.2
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Parke, Jared J BLUE 5.5
2. Duby, Taylor Justin WWCC 6.2
2. Garland, Justin T BLUE 6.2
4. Robinson, Garrett Kyle ORSU 8.4
5. Hall, Hayden James WWCC 9.6
6. Clark, Riley Tyler BLUE 11.1
7. Pederson, Michael David ORSU 11.4
8. Verling, Ryan Kavanaugh BLUE 15.8
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Duby, Steven Allen WWCC 5.3
2. Tye, Jordan Robert BLUE 7.4
3. Buckner, McKennan Dean ORSU 7.7
4. Robinson, Garrett Kyle ORSU 8.0
5. Lara, Dominic Nathaniel TVCC 8.6
6. Pendergrass, Quincy Karoline BLUE 8.7
7. Brown, Allie Paige BLUE 9.0
8. Pederson, Johnpatrick James ORSU 11.9
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Duby, Taylor Justin WWCC 5.3
2. Parke, Jared J BLUE 7.4
3. Verling, Ryan Kavanaugh BLUE 7.7
4. White, Kristopher Garrett TVCC 8.0
5. Peters, Ross Ian TVCC 8.6
6. Lickley, Cole Johnson UID 8.7
7. Garland, Justin T BLUE 9.0
8. Pederson, Michael David ORSU 11.9
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Ary, Breann R TVCC 17.76
2. Bean, Dalli Rose TVCC 17.98
3. Lewis, Tiffanee Renell BLUE 18.04
4. Blakey, Alexis Belle TVCC 18.07
5. Longeway, Rayna Johanna WWCC 18.08
6. Lewis, Jessica Dawn BLUE 18.10
7. Ferguson, Jessie Jane WWCC 18.14
8. Lawson, Ashley Lynn TVCC 18.19
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Bean, Dalli Rose TVCC 2.8
2. Dimke, Alex Deon WWCC 3.2
3. Kipper, Bailee Nicole WWCC 3.5
4. Brown, Allie Paige BLUE 4.0
5. Thurston, Jaden Lynn WWCC 4.1
5. McLaughlin, Jamie Jo WWCC 4.1
7. Longeway, Rayna Johanna WWCC 4.5
8. Cameron, Lexi Jane CWAU 4.8
8. Robinson, Karleigh Ann TVCC 4.8
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Loper, Jessie Marie CORCC 8.4
2. Pendergrass, Quincy Karoline BLUE 8.5
3. Bean, Dalli Rose TVCC 8.8
4. Leyva, Lauren Lynn BLUE 9.0
5. Vaughan, Keeley Michelle TVCC 9.1
6. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 9.2
7. Tucker, Trey Virginia BLUE 9.3
8. Dimke, Alex Deon WWCC 9.6
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com