free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Northwest Region - Northwest Regional #1 Oct 13 to Oct 13, 2017
Results as of Oct 16, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 523.00
2. Central Washington University CWAU 516.00
3. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 422.00
4. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 176.00
Women's Team Points
1. University of Idaho UID 646.50
2. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 431.50
3. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 315.00
4. Central Washington University CWAU 214.00
5. Eastern Oregon University EORU 204.50
6. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 69.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Tye, Jordan Robert CWAU 214.00
1. Currin, Kolby James BLUE 214.00
3. Recanzone, Trey Anthony CWAU 195.00
4. Throop, Jonathan Wayne BLUE 139.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 259.00
2. Longeway, Rayna Johanna UID 252.00
3. Williams, Danyelle Jo EORU 204.50
4. Beall, Bailey Michelle BLUE 177.00
5. Eldridge, Candida Marie BLUE 176.00
6. Patnade, Joely Jak WWCC 120.00
7. Nachtigal, Bailey Danielle CWAU 100.00
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Shannon, Gregory Randall TVCC 61.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Tye, Jordan Robert CWAU 9.9
2. Throop, Jonathan Wayne BLUE 10.2
3. White, Cole Thomas BLUE 10.7
4. Recanzone, Trey Anthony CWAU 11.4
5. Pederson, Preston Curtis BLUE 11.8
6. Mundell, Matthew Don WWCC 12.3
7. Brenneman, Preston Kaiiikapulauki WWCC 12.4
8. Sanborn, Ryan Lanakila WWCC 14.8
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Currin, Kolby James BLUE 6.4
2. Garthwaite, Jayce Allen WWCC 8.3
3. McGinn, Augustus James WWCC 10.4
4. Bradshaw, Caleb Glade TVCC 13.8
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Clark, Jake Dean TVCC 6.4
2. Eldridge, Candida Marie BLUE 9.3
3. Anderson, Michael Thurlow CWAU 9.6
4. Williams, Danyelle Jo EORU 10.5
5. Tye, Jordan Robert CWAU 16.0
6. Burton, Ethan William BLUE 16.4
7. Beall, Bailey Michelle BLUE 16.5
8. Strate, Hanna Lynn BLUE 16.8
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Schaffner, Saxton James TVCC 6.4
2. Longeway, Rayna Johanna UID 9.3
3. Recanzone, Trey Anthony CWAU 9.6
4. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 10.5
5. Currin, Kolby James BLUE 16.0
6. White, Chad Francis BLUE 16.4
7. O'Leary, Barry Thomas BLUE 16.5
8. Throop, Jonathan Wayne BLUE 16.8
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Barnett, Ryan Renee UID 18.31
1. Kauhaihao, Leiuhiwai Pualani WWCC 18.31
3. Lewis, Tiffanee Renell BLUE 18.35
4. Currin, Shayla Kay WWCC 18.41
5. Henderson, Regan Makenzie TVCC 18.44
6. Nachtigal, Bailey Danielle CWAU 18.49
7. Patnade, Joely Jak WWCC 18.51
8. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 18.52
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Beall, Bailey Michelle BLUE 2.1
2. Longeway, Rayna Johanna UID 3.0
3. Reeves, Julia Chris BOISE 3.2
4. Patnade, Joely Jak WWCC 3.4
5. Watterson, Anndie Jeanne CWAU 3.6
6. Nachtigal, Bailey Danielle CWAU 4.0
7. Turner, Taylor Machele WWCC 4.1
8. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 5.4
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 8.3
2. Swannack, Tammi Sue WWCC 9.0
2. Williams, Danyelle Jo EORU 9.0
4. Leyva, Lauren Lynn BLUE 9.5
4. McLaughlin, Jamie Jo WWCC 9.5
6. Eldridge, Candida Marie BLUE 10.3
7. Watterson, Beritt Gentrey CWAU 10.4
8. Shanks, Madden Ruth CWAU 10.5
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com