free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Northwest Region - Northwest Regional #3 Apr 15 to Apr 15, 2017
Results as of May 2, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 870.00
2. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 428.00
3. University of Idaho UID 271.00
4. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 214.00
5. Eastern Oregon University EORU 161.50
6. Central Washington University CWAU 139.00
Women's Team Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 1,012.88
2. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 287.00
3. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 227.00
4. University of Idaho UID 157.19
Men's All-around Points
1. Espeland, Preston John BLUE 290.00
2. Lickley, Cole Johnson UID 271.00
3. Springer, Garrett Blaine TVCC 214.00
4. Williams, Wyatt Thane BOISE 195.00
5. Bell, Trase Forrest EORU 129.50
6. White, Cole Thomas BLUE 120.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 409.19
2. Pendergrass, Quincy Karoline BLUE 270.50
3. Leyva, Lauren Lynn BLUE 214.00
4. Hoyecki, Tommie WWCC 195.19
5. Longeway, Rayna Johanna WWCC 167.00
6. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 157.19
7. Eldridge, Candida Marie BLUE 119.19
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Espeland, Preston John BLUE 73.0
2. Shaffer, Calvin Lee BLUE 71.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Espeland, Preston John BLUE 58.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. White, Casey Ty TVCC 77.0
2. Hudson, Cody John WWCC 61.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Williams, Wyatt Thane BOISE 9.2
2. Lickley, Cole Johnson UID 9.3
3. Recanzone, Trey Anthony CWAU 10.7
4. Sanborn, Ryan Lanakila WWCC 14.3
5. Peters, Ross Ian TVCC 16.8
6. Throop, Jonathan Wayne BLUE 17.0
7. Grahn, Wyatt Austin CWAU 17.7
8. White, Cole Thomas BLUE 18.4
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Lickley, Cole Johnson UID 5.7
2. Hall, Hayden James WWCC 6.0
3. Bell, Trase Forrest EORU 6.3
3. Thompson, Travis Colton WWCC 6.3
5. Springer, Garrett Blaine TVCC 12.7
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Lehman, Lindy Lorraine TVCC 10.1
2. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 10.2
3. Robbins, Chaise Taylor BLUE 13.4
4. Raley, Zachary Ronald WWCC 16.1
5. Pendergrass, Quincy Karoline BLUE 16.2
6. Eldridge, Candida Marie BLUE 18.0
7. Jensen, Blain Dale EORU 19.2
8. Pederson, Johnpatrick James ORSU 20.0
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Springer, Garrett Blaine TVCC 10.1
2. Nyman, Quinton Brock BLUE 10.2
3. White, Cole Thomas BLUE 13.4
4. Pederson, Preston Curtis BLUE 16.1
5. Leyva, Lauren Lynn BLUE 16.2
6. Williams, Wyatt Thane BOISE 18.0
7. Bell, Trase Forrest EORU 19.2
8. O'Leary, Barry Thomas BLUE 20.0
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 17.55
2. Hoyecki, Tommie WWCC 17.72
3. Lewis, Jessica Dawn BLUE 17.77
4. Lewis, Tiffanee Renell BLUE 17.79
5. Pendergrass, Quincy Karoline BLUE 17.87
6. Kent, Rianna Frances BOISE 18.17
6. Vaughan, Keeley Michelle TVCC 18.17
8. Skramstad, Taylor Ann WWCC 18.19
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Aldrich, Kaylee Maree BLUE 2.7
2. Longeway, Rayna Johanna WWCC 3.0
3. Hoyecki, Tommie WWCC 4.5
3. Eldridge, Candida Marie BLUE 4.5
3. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 4.5
3. Robinson, Karleigh Ann TVCC 4.5
3. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 4.5
8. Pendergrass, Quincy Karoline BLUE 4.7
8. James, Valerie Diane TVCC 4.7
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Leyva, Lauren Lynn BLUE 6.8
2. Pendergrass, Quincy Karoline BLUE 7.4
3. McLaughlin, Jamie Jo WWCC 7.5
4. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 7.7
5. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 7.8
6. Longeway, Rayna Johanna WWCC 8.6
6. Bean, Dalli Rose TVCC 8.6
8. Wiersma, Gracie Joy WWCC 9.2
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com