free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Northwest Region - Northwest Regional #4 Apr 16 to Apr 16, 2017
Results as of Apr 17, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 586.00
2. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 435.00
3. Eastern Oregon University EORU 195.00
3. University of Idaho UID 195.00
5. Central Washington University CWAU 107.00
Women's Team Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 695.50
2. University of Idaho UID 349.50
3. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 330.50
4. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 314.50
5. Central Washington University CWAU 82.00
6. Eastern Washington University EWAU 41.00
7. Eastern Oregon University EORU 32.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Raley, Zachary Ronald WWCC 214.00
2. Lickley, Cole Johnson UID 195.00
3. Hudson, Cody John WWCC 158.00
4. Messner, Timothy Michael ORSU 101.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 349.50
2. Bean, Dalli Rose TVCC 293.50
3. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 283.00
4. Aldrich, Kaylee Maree BLUE 176.00
5. Longeway, Rayna Johanna WWCC 147.50
5. Leyva, Lauren Lynn BLUE 147.50
7. Eldridge, Candida Marie BLUE 120.00
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Espeland, Preston John BLUE 66.0
2. Mellergaard, Coleson Kiel WWCC 51.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Ramirez, Jacob Jay BLUE 64.0
2. Hudson, Cody John WWCC 62.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Lara, Dominic Nathaniel EORU 10.3
2. Lickley, Cole Johnson UID 10.6
3. Recanzone, Trey Anthony CWAU 10.7
4. Raley, Zachary Ronald WWCC 11.7
5. Robinson, Garrett Kyle ORSU 12.2
6. Bell, Trase Forrest EORU 16.2
7. Hudson, Cody John WWCC 20.0
8. Messner, Timothy Michael ORSU 21.3
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Hall, Hayden James WWCC 5.0
2. Raley, Zachary Ronald WWCC 5.4
3. Thompson, Travis Colton WWCC 5.7
4. McCleary, Cody James WWCC 7.5
5. Lickley, Cole Johnson UID 22.2
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Robbins, Chaise Taylor BLUE 6.7
2. Andrade, Lexis Lekeli WWCC 7.4
3. Eldridge, Candida Marie BLUE 9.3
4. Heryford, Landon Christian ORSU 9.4
5. Streeter, Kiley Kae CWAU 10.6
6. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 14.1
7. Throop, Jonathan Wayne BLUE 25.3
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. White, Cole Thomas BLUE 6.7
2. Awa, Ethan Kaimalino WWCC 7.4
3. Williams, Wyatt Thane BOISE 9.3
4. Messner, Timothy Michael ORSU 9.4
5. Longeway, Rayna Johanna WWCC 10.6
6. Nyman, Quinton Brock BLUE 14.1
7. Dimke, Alex Deon LANE 25.3
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Pendergrass, Quincy Karoline BLUE 17.74
2. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 17.76
3. Lewis, Jessica Dawn BLUE 17.82
4. Lewis, Tiffanee Renell BLUE 17.99
5. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 18.04
6. Hoyecki, Tommie WWCC 18.06
7. Bean, Dalli Rose TVCC 18.08
8. Eldridge, Candida Marie BLUE 18.12
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 3.1
1. Bean, Dalli Rose TVCC 3.1
3. Aldrich, Kaylee Maree BLUE 3.4
4. Longeway, Rayna Johanna WWCC 3.7
4. Leyva, Lauren Lynn BLUE 3.7
6. Wiersma, Gracie Joy WWCC 4.4
6. Rose, Peyton Jo EWAU 4.4
8. Rowlett, Mikayla Wileen TVCC 4.6
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 7.5
2. Bean, Dalli Rose TVCC 7.8
3. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 8.2
4. Leyva, Lauren Lynn BLUE 8.8
4. Aldrich, Kaylee Maree BLUE 8.8
4. Lehman, Lindy Lorraine TVCC 8.8
7. Avera, Kayla Rae EORU 9.1
8. Dahlstrom, Teaka Marie CWAU 9.3
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com