free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Northwest Region - Northwest Regional #6 Apr 29 to Apr 29, 2017
Results as of May 2, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Eastern Oregon University EORU 536.00
2. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 315.00
3. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 271.00
4. Central Washington University CWAU 227.00
5. University of Idaho UID 220.00
6. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 170.00
7. Eastern Washington University EWAU 26.00
Women's Team Points
1. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 730.00
2. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 604.00
3. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 266.83
4. Central Washington University CWAU 119.33
5. University of Idaho UID 13.00
5. Eastern Oregon University EORU 13.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Robinson, Garrett Kyle ORSU 290.00
2. Bell, Trase Forrest EORU 252.00
3. Recanzone, Trey Anthony CWAU 214.00
4. Raley, Zachary Ronald WWCC 176.00
5. Lickley, Cole Johnson UID 170.00
6. Lara, Dominic Nathaniel EORU 158.00
7. Peters, Ross Ian TVCC 82.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Bean, Dalli Rose TVCC 466.00
2. Pendergrass, Quincy Karoline BLUE 252.00
3. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 195.00
4. Wiersma, Gracie Joy WWCC 147.83
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Shaffer, Calvin Lee BLUE 73.0
2. Espeland, Preston John BLUE 68.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Williams, Wyatt Thane BOISE 7.5
2. Lara, Dominic Nathaniel EORU 10.1
3. Raley, Zachary Ronald WWCC 10.2
4. Lickley, Cole Johnson UID 10.4
5. Recanzone, Trey Anthony CWAU 11.1
6. Matteson, Lawsen James UID 11.8
7. Peters, Ross Ian TVCC 12.0
8. Grahn, Wyatt Austin CWAU 12.9
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Robinson, Garrett Kyle ORSU 5.3
2. Bell, Trase Forrest EORU 5.7
3. McCleary, Cody James WWCC 6.3
4. Thompson, Travis Colton WWCC 7.2
5. Raley, Zachary Ronald WWCC 7.4
6. Lickley, Cole Johnson UID 7.7
7. Mundell, Matthew Don WWCC 14.3
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Robinson, Garrett Kyle ORSU 7.4
2. Jensen, Blain Dale EORU 7.5
3. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 8.3
4. Bean, Dalli Rose TVCC 8.8
5. Hoyecki, Tommie WWCC 9.8
6. Vaughan, Keeley Michelle TVCC 12.3
7. Lara, Dominic Nathaniel EORU 16.0
8. Gundersen, Luke Aaron EWAU 21.3
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Recanzone, Trey Anthony CWAU 7.4
2. Bell, Trase Forrest EORU 7.5
3. Nyman, Quinton Brock BLUE 8.3
4. White, Casey Ty TVCC 8.8
5. James, Valerie Diane TVCC 9.8
6. Peters, Ross Ian TVCC 12.3
7. Lickley, Cole Johnson UID 16.0
8. Gundersen, Peter Mason EWAU 21.3
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Aldrich, Kaylee Maree BLUE 17.59
2. Bean, Dalli Rose TVCC 17.75
3. Pendergrass, Quincy Karoline BLUE 17.78
4. Lewis, Tiffanee Renell BLUE 17.83
5. Streeter, Kiley Kae CWAU 17.99
6. Lewis, Jessica Dawn BLUE 18.07
7. Britt, Shandie Marie BLUE 18.12
8. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 18.17
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Pendergrass, Quincy Karoline BLUE 3.1
2. Bean, Dalli Rose TVCC 3.5
3. Yoder, Morgan Pearl BLUE 3.7
3. Wiersma, Gracie Joy WWCC 3.7
5. Dimke, Alex Deon LANE 3.8
6. Longeway, Rayna Johanna WWCC 4.1
7. Snider, Beth N CWAU 4.2
8. Avera, Kayla Rae EORU 4.5
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Lehman, Lindy Lorraine TVCC 8.2
2. Bean, Dalli Rose TVCC 8.9
3. Leyva, Lauren Lynn BLUE 9.0
4. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 9.4
5. Koller, Torrie LeAnne TVCC 9.6
5. Dahlstrom, Teaka Marie CWAU 9.6
5. Wiersma, Gracie Joy WWCC 9.6
8. Dove, Cheyanne Rose WWCC 9.7
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com