free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Central Plains Region - Panhandle State University Apr 27 to Apr 29, 2017
Results as of May 1, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Panhandle State University PANHDL 750.00
2. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 330.00
3. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 315.00
4. Connors State College CONNOR 270.00
5. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 250.00
6. Fort Hays State University FTHAYS 170.00
7. Garden City Community College GARDEN 160.00
8. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 145.00
9. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 120.00
10. Kansas State University KSSU 60.00
Women's Team Points
1. Panhandle State University PANHDL 345.00
2. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 210.00
3. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 125.00
4. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 105.00
4. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 105.00
6. Kansas State University KSSU 80.00
7. Fort Hays State University FTHAYS 30.00
8. Oklahoma State University OKSU 5.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Frost, Josh Shane PANHDL 320.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Buchanan, Randi Lynn PANHDL 215.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Finlay, Jake Edward PANHDL 155.0
2. Hayes, Tanner Dean GARDEN 140.0
3. Brewster, Dustin DeShone SEOKSU 130.0
4. Tupper, Taylor Ray PANHDL 70.0
5. Shenold, Nicholas Heath SWOKSU 68.0
6. Chesser, Rowdy Lane PANHDL 63.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Martin, Will John PANHDL 146.0
2. Graham, Layne Lade FTSCOT 140.0
3. Pellam, Ty Ryan PANHDL 135.0
4. Brown, Cory Davis FTSCOT 133.0
5. Riggins, Dylan Tucker PANHDL 120.0
6. Delgado, Colton Blake FTSCOT 67.0
7. McCamman, Randy Michael FTSCOT 55.0
7. Miles, Tyler G. SEOKSU 55.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Frost, Josh Shane PANHDL 158.0
2. Ballard, Cody James PANHDL 141.0
3. Martinez, Dustin James PANHDL 68.0
4. Knight, Mick Peter WOKSC 61.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Adamson, Jerry Todd WOKSC 22.6
2. Price, Ethan Allen NWOKSU 23.0
3. Smith, Clayton Rodney WOKSC 25.1
4. Herman, Jake Dylon WOKSC 26.7
4. Spady, Logan Perrin WOKSC 26.1
4. Miller, Wyatt McCray FTSCOT 25.7
7. Frost, Josh Shane PANHDL 9.4
8. Grigsby, Justin Kenneth FTSCOT 9.9
9. Carney, Jeremy Loyd CONNOR 27.2
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Allen, Joby Ross NWOKSU 14.1
1. Berry, Denver Cash SEOKSU 14.1
3. Roseland, Talon Jean NWOKSU 18.4
4. Westhaver, Riley Nelson NWOKSU 26.4
5. Phelps, Alex Shandon Alexander SWOKSU 25.7
6. Warren, Laramie Don NEOKAM 26.7
7. Buchanan, William Daniel KSSU 30.0
7. Gillette, Cody Lee GARDEN 10.1
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Meged, Haven George WOKSC 14.6
2. Luman, Shawn Douglas CONNOR 19.1
3. Buchanan, Randi Lynn PANHDL 27.9
4. Rezac, Matthew Linn FTHAYS 6.8
5. Ware, Trevor Lee FTSCOT 12.0
6. Wood, Logan W NWOKSU 12.4
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Miller, Oran Maurick WOKSC 14.6
2. Holder, Jase Clark CONNOR 19.1
3. Frost, Josh Shane PANHDL 27.9
4. Hall, Thaddeus Isaiah FTHAYS 6.8
5. Rieker, Tyrel James FTSCOT 12.0
6. Toliver, Blake Austin KSSU 12.4
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Chapman, Cierra Chiann SEOKSU 36.08
2. Pozzi, Rachel Lynn SWOKSU 36.29
3. Piotrowski, Bethany Brianne NEOKAM 36.42
4. Cahoy, Kylee Jo SWOKSU 36.48
5. Roman, Melanie Grace PANHDL 36.88
6. Wiseman, Baillie Francis WOKSC 37.25
6. Buchanan, Randi Lynn PANHDL 37.19
8. Huffman, Kenzie Jane SWOKSU 38.36
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. McGuire, Samantha Lee NWOKSU 6.5
2. Mantz, Erin Nicole FTSCOT 7.0
3. Konze, Ricki Marie SWOKSU 17.6
4. Munsell, Taylor Leigh NWOKSU 7.1
5. Adams, Casey Rene KSSU 2.5
6. Crouch, MariKate Mateel FTHAYS 3.6
6. Allen, Sage Hartness NWOKSU 3.6
8. Major, Alexa Mackenzie OKSU 3.7
8. Couture, Melissa Elaine NWOKSU 3.7
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Johnston, Shania Classy SEOKSU 18.1
2. Miller, Katy Ann NWOKSU 19.7
2. Harrison, Mikayla Nicole SWOKSU 19.2
4. Buchanan, Randi Lynn PANHDL 20.1
5. Small, Mary Frances Hallahan PANHDL 19.7
6. Whiting, Shelby Lin SEOKSU 20.7
7. Massing, Jennifer Lauren NWOKSU 9.1
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com