free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Southern Region - Panola Junior College Sep 23 to Sep 24, 2016
Results as of Sep 27, 2016
Men's Team Points
1. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 542.00
2. Panola Junior College PANOLA 497.00
3. Hill College HILL 447.00
4. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 353.00
5. McNeese State University MCNSU 217.00
6. Northeast Texas Community College NETXCC 145.00
7. Lousiana State University of Alexandria LSUA 101.00
8. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 88.00
9. Texas A&M University TXAMU 82.00
10. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 39.00
Women's Team Points
1. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 586.32
2. Texas A&M University TXAMU 204.50
3. Panola Junior College PANOLA 145.00
4. McNeese State University MCNSU 69.00
5. Lousiana State University of Alexandria LSUA 31.66
6. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 22.50
7. Hill College HILL 13.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Douch, Jontavian T HILL 252.00
2. Pickett, Bo Harris HILL 204.50
3. Mathews, Cooper Hayes HILL 100.50
Women's All-around Points
1. Lester, Loni Kay SAMSU 321.66
2. Spratt, Kristen Lea SAMSU 138.66
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Antonick, Treyson Chase SAMSU 77.0
2. Winfrey, Colby Dewayne WHARTN 71.0
3. Kempfer, Parker Douglas SAMSU 62.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Plaisier, Bailey August PANOLA 79.0
2. McGehee, Lane Thomas SAMSU 76.0
3. Chapman, Travis Bryce PANOLA 75.0
4. Andrepont, Ethan Dakota PANOLA 73.0
5. Ferretti, Sandro Nello MCNSU 71.0
6. Ortega, Wyatt Antonio TXAMUC 70.0
6. Onyett, Colton MCNSU 70.0
8. Martarma, Ryken Shaynne LSUA 69.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Manning, Lucas Ty NETXCC 83.0
2. Jones, William Barrett MCNSU 82.0
3. Rutland, Fulton Lee PANOLA 80.0
4. Melancon, Cole HILL 76.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Pickett, Bo Harris HILL 9.8
2. Douch, Jontavian T HILL 10.0
3. Gonzales, Reno R HILL 10.2
4. Fogleman, Ty Lee LSUA 10.4
5. Shoaf, Jack Wyatt SAMSU 10.6
6. Mathews, Cooper Hayes HILL 11.0
6. Franks, Hulette Ryan TXAMUC 11.0
8. Iselt, Ty Heath SWTXJC 11.1
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Franz, Coleman Carter TXAMU 5.4
2. Douch, Jontavian T HILL 6.1
3. Fleet, Tanner Ray HILL 6.2
4. Johnston, Charles Richard SAMSU 6.5
5. Cogbill, Caleb Lucas PANOLA 6.6
6. Schroeder, Dylan Paul TXAMU 6.9
7. Yargo, Luke Michael TXAMU 7.3
8. Westphal, Preston Ashlee HILL 8.0
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Boettcher, Mason Clemens SAMSU 6.7
1. McCall, Shane Ross TXAMUC 6.7
3. Soileau, Gabe M MCNSU 7.4
4. Crone, Tyler James TRINTY 7.8
5. Harris, Tyler Wayne HILL 8.5
5. Briggs, Bryce Hayden HILL 8.5
7. Elliott, Drew Ryan SAMSU 9.2
8. Atkinson, Eric James SWTXJC 9.3
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Arnold, Ty SAMSU 6.7
1. Williams, Eric Logan TXAMUC 6.7
3. Fontenot, Camron Barry MCNSU 7.4
4. Cook, Logan Tanner PANOLA 7.8
5. Pickett, Bo Harris HILL 8.5
5. Mathews, Cooper Hayes HILL 8.5
7. Byler, William Troy SAMSU 9.2
8. Cordova, Greg R SWTXJC 9.3
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Lester, Loni Kay SAMSU 16.47
2. Spratt, Sierra Paige SAMSU 16.49
3. Spratt, Kristen Lea SAMSU 16.52
4. Speight, Chandler Nicole TXAMUC 16.53
5. Piersol, Loryn Nikole TXAMU 16.54
6. Melvin, Marilyn Mae SAMSU 16.55
7. Breaux, Morgan Marie SAMSU 16.56
8. Ashford, Macy Suzanne HILL 16.65
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Lester, Loni Kay SAMSU 2.2
2. Brashear, Kelsey J MCNSU 2.8
3. Smith, Jimmie Raelyn TXAMU 2.9
3. Frenzel, Taylor Rae TRINTY 2.9
5. Manzanares, Mia Maria MCNSU 3.1
6. Engelmann, Emily Elaine TXAMU 3.5
7. Ortiz, Julia Madison HILL 3.8
7. Edler, Carolyn Dawn TXAMUC 3.8
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Gooch, Taylor Alyce PANOLA 6.6
2. Williams, Hannah Marie TXAMUC 7.1
3. Thurmond, Whitney Luana TXAMU 7.3
4. McBeth, Mackenzie Brie SAMSU 7.5
5. Webb, Tacy Kay SAMSU 7.7
6. Lester, Loni Kay SAMSU 7.8
6. Spratt, Kristen Lea SAMSU 7.8
6. Adams, Katie Rose LSUA 7.8
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com