free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Southwest Region - Ranger College Mar 23 to Mar 25, 2017
Results as of Mar 27, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Western Texas College WTXC 390.00
1. Tarleton State University TARLET 390.00
3. Weatherford College WEATHR 380.00
4. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 305.00
5. Vernon College VERNON 300.00
6. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 245.00
6. Odessa College ODESSA 245.00
8. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 225.00
9. South Plains College SPLNS 105.00
10. Howard County Junior College HOWARD 90.00
10. Ranger College RANGER 90.00
Women's Team Points
1. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 180.00
2. South Plains College SPLNS 170.00
3. Odessa College ODESSA 165.00
4. Tarleton State University TARLET 155.00
5. Weatherford College WEATHR 145.00
6. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 105.00
7. Frank Phillips College FPC 95.00
8. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 60.00
9. Howard County Junior College HOWARD 55.00
9. Cisco College CISCO 55.00
9. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 55.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Schaack, Treg Albert WTXAMU 225.00
2. Jacobs, Michael Garrett WEATHR 200.00
3. Brum, Clayton Charles TARLET 165.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Cress, Brody Sage TARLET 151.0
2. Brum, Clayton Charles TARLET 145.0
2. Lewis, Jacob Timothy ENMU 145.0
4. Griffin, Ross WTXC 142.0
5. Freeman, Blaise WTXC 137.0
6. Knight, Tom John WTXC 137.0
7. Wimberly, Lane Earl WTXC 73.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Williams, Austin Robert ODESSA 142.0
1. Berghuis, Tyler John TARLET 142.0
3. Hibler, Zach Lee WTXC 142.0
4. Jessen, Kevin BoDell ODESSA 130.0
5. Springer, Jacob Daniell TARLET 124.0
6. Walker, Jonathan David RANGER 63.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Bechthold, Chris Jacob WTXAMU 156.0
2. Steen, Nolan Scott ODESSA 143.0
3. Huffaker, John Daniel HOWARD 79.0
4. Spencer, Jacob A.D. WTXC 76.0
5. Ward, Layne Steven ODESSA 75.0
6. Brum, Clayton Charles TARLET 73.0
7. Sellars, Clayton Wayne WTXC 72.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Schaack, Treg Albert WTXAMU 17.4
2. Jacobs, Michael Garrett WEATHR 18.2
3. Hayes, Wyatt Denton NMJC 18.9
4. Felton, Sy Davis RANGER 19.1
5. Trenary, Jhett Douglas SPLNS 19.7
6. McCuistion, Christopher Lynn TXTUL 8.9
7. Welch, Spencer Brent CISCO 20.1
8. Cloward, Hadley Cory SPLNS 32.5
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. McCarley, Cameron Lane SPLNS 11.6
2. Wilson, Chase M SPLNS 11.7
3. Hyatt, Michael Zachary WTXC 12.3
3. Jacobs, Michael Garrett WEATHR 12.8
5. Moore, Payson L SPLNS 19.7
6. Allen, Joseph Jace CISCO 13.3
7. Hyatt, Logan Isaiah WTXC 16.4
7. Robinson, Ringo Jade ENMU 14.8
9. Kirkpatrick, Zack Allen SPLNS 5.2
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Chambers, Chase L WEATHR 14.5
2. Glenn, Blake Clayton VERNON 15.1
3. Reed, James Dennis NMJC 25.5
4. Hisel, Luke William ENMU 23.8
5. Schaack, Treg Albert WTXAMU 6.9
6. Downing, Trinton Shane TARLET 7.4
6. Fabrizio, Rylea Rae TARLET 7.4
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Thompson, Tyson Cook RANGER 14.5
2. Koch, Hunter Jamison VERNON 15.1
3. Burr, Preston Ross NMJC 25.5
4. Muniz, Brandon Michael ENMU 23.8
5. Kreutzer, Kyon Lee WTXAMU 6.9
6. Branden, Quentin Jhett NMJC 7.4
6. Richards, Colt Harper RANGER 7.4
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Espenson, Kelsey Hannah WEATHR 34.88
2. Robinson, Rainy Janay SPLNS 35.16
3. Glass, Ilyssa Grace WTXAMU 35.40
4. Odle, Lillian Alexandra SPLNS 35.36
5. Dickens, Madeline Elise ODESSA 40.29
5. Graham, Sydney Mikael HOWARD 35.52
7. Allenbrand, Timber Lane TARLET 35.67
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Black, Allie Claire TXTUL 8.0
2. Todd, Anne Cathryn TARLET 6.6
3. Hutchings, Timmi Lynne ODESSA 15.8
4. Angelone, Martha Suzanne WEATHR 15.7
5. Friess, Macie Renee TXTUL 16.5
6. Kauk, Samantha Marie SLROSS 3.1
6. Doughty, Kaitlyn Ruth CISCO 3.1
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. McNeil, Kynzie Rae TXTUL 15.5
2. Medlin, Abby Laine TARLET 16.6
3. Paul, Baylee Kay FPC 16.6
4. Spielman, Shelby Victoria NMJC 16.8
5. Kamm, Kaci Rae ENMU 16.9
5. Elkins, Lany Lee ENMU 7.2
7. Baugh, Ashleigh Ruth TARLET 21.3
7. Collins, Baili Dawn TARLET 17.3
7. Burbidge, Megan Ann SPLNS 19.3
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com