free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Southern Region - Sam Houston State University Nov 11 to Nov 12, 2016
Results as of Nov 14, 2016
Men's Team Points
1. McNeese State University MCNSU 565.00
2. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 345.00
3. Lousiana State University of Alexandria LSUA 290.00
4. Hill College HILL 285.00
5. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 240.00
6. Panola Junior College PANOLA 170.00
7. Texas A&M University TXAMU 100.00
8. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 95.00
9. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 55.00
10. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 50.00
Women's Team Points
1. Texas A&M University TXAMU 500.00
2. McNeese State University MCNSU 315.00
3. Panola Junior College PANOLA 180.00
4. Lousiana State University of Alexandria LSUA 160.00
4. Hill College HILL 160.00
6. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 80.00
7. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 50.00
8. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 45.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Frey, Mathew Cole MCNSU 185.00
2. Dunham, Dalton Taylor TXAMUC 155.00
3. Crone, Tyler James TRINTY 95.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Thurmond, Whitney Luana TXAMU 225.00
2. Manzanares, Mia Maria MCNSU 155.00
3. Ashton, Aldyn Lanier MCNSU 100.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Antonick, Treyson Chase SAMSU 153.0
2. Sanford, Ryder Layne MCNSU 40.0
3. Lee, Jarrod James Conrad HILL 14.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Hurst, Paden Thomas WHARTN 145.0
2. Onyett, Colton MCNSU 135.0
3. Gleeson, Wyatt Wade HILL 132.0
4. Martarma, Ryken Shaynne LSUA 131.0
5. Mouton, Garrett Martin MCNSU 131.0
6. Chapman, Travis Bryce PANOLA 73.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Melancon, Cole HILL 77.0
2. Jones, William Barrett MCNSU 74.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. King, Davon Ventrell LSUA 17.4
2. Gonzales, Reno R HILL 17.5
3. Dunham, Dalton Taylor TXAMUC 19.3
4. Crone, Tyler James TRINTY 18.2
5. Mathews, Cooper Hayes HILL 8.5
5. Gilbert, Jace Cole MCNSU 8.5
7. Hall-Tyler, Justin Rishaud WHARTN 23.4
8. Denio, Keaton Jake TXAMU 8.6
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Westphal, Preston Ashlee HILL 10.7
2. Johnston, Charles Richard SAMSU 11.4
3. Byler, William Troy SAMSU 11.4
4. Denison, Joseph Kyle MCNSU 11.9
5. Franz, Coleman Carter TXAMU 12.5
5. Dunham, Dalton Taylor TXAMUC 13.1
5. Hutto, Mitchell SWTXJC 12.4
8. Schroeder, Dylan Paul TXAMU 13.9
9. Frey, Mathew Cole MCNSU 5.7
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Frey, Mathew Cole MCNSU 11.3
2. Buster, Mark Reese TXAMUC 12.5
3. Johnson, Laramie Janette PANOLA 12.6
4. Boettcher, Mason Clemens SAMSU 13.9
5. Thrift, Zachary Lawrence TXAMUC 14.7
6. Smith, Landon Micheal LSUA 16.7
6. Turner, Vaughn Trent PANOLA 5.8
8. Crone, Tyler James TRINTY 17.4
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Halbert, Reid Bowen WHARTN 11.3
2. Reed, Dane Ramsey TXAMUC 12.5
3. Johnson, Colton Richard PANOLA 12.6
4. Arnold, Ty SAMSU 13.9
5. Leflett, Peyton Donald LATU 14.7
6. Wheeler, James Blake TYLER 5.8
6. Hendricks, Kody Christopher MCNSU 16.7
8. Cook, Logan Tanner PANOLA 17.4
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Boyd, Kathryn Joann SAMSU 30.80
2. Smith, Jimmie Raelyn TXAMU 30.97
3. Kinsel, Hailey Leath TXAMU 31.24
3. Thurmond, Whitney Luana TXAMU 31.29
5. Phillips, Abby R PANOLA 31.32
6. Brown, McKenna Ashlyn TXAMU 31.68
7. Carroll, Bailey Renee LSUA 31.72
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Doyal, Cierra Jean HILL 4.8
2. Adams, Katie Rose LSUA 4.7
3. Morgan, Callie Marie SWTXJC 5.5
4. McBeth, Mackenzie Brie SAMSU 5.9
5. Ashton, Aldyn Lanier MCNSU 5.9
5. Manzanares, Mia Maria MCNSU 2.2
5. Edler, Carolyn Dawn TXAMUC 2.2
8. Damboise, Alana Bess BLINN 16.5
8. Thurmond, Whitney Luana TXAMU 2.4
10. Spratt, Kristen Lea SAMSU 2.5
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Williams, Hannah Marie TXAMUC 13.4
2. Manzanares, Mia Maria MCNSU 13.8
3. Thurmond, Whitney Luana TXAMU 14.1
4. Chick, Samantha Lee SAMSU 14.5
5. Young, Ashleigh Nicole MCNSU 15.0
6. Ashton, Aldyn Lanier MCNSU 14.9
7. Webb, Tacy Kay SAMSU 24.1
8. Osuna, Savannah Leanne SAMSU 15.1
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com