free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Ozark Region - Southern Arkansas University Nov 3 to Nov 5, 2016
Results as of Nov 7, 2016
Men's Team Points
1. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 815.00
2. Missouri Valley College MVC 695.00
3. Southern Arkansas University SARU 690.00
4. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 225.00
5. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 165.00
6. Pearl River Community College PEARL 150.00
7. Murray State University MURRAY 120.00
8. Northwest Mississippi Community Coll NWMSCC 90.00
Women's Team Points
1. Southern Arkansas University SARU 240.00
2. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 200.00
3. Missouri Valley College MVC 190.00
4. Three Rivers College TRC 170.00
5. Murray State University MURRAY 130.00
6. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 80.00
7. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 50.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Dittmer, Briar Dwayne MVC 290.00
2. Lee, Cooper Reese SARU 240.00
3. Christensen, Jason Cooper EMSCC 200.00
4. Martin, Tristan Luke EMSCC 190.00
5. Harris, Jace Dyer EMSCC 185.00
6. Driggers, Brittan Tyler SARU 150.00
7. Woods, Jace Lee UARM 85.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Wilson, Kenzley Malone UTNM 200.00
2. Glascock, Ashton Elizabeth SARU 160.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Dittmer, Briar Dwayne MVC 125.0
2. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 75.0
3. West, Carlton D'omar SARU 46.0
4. Davidson, Preston Michael MURRAY 28.0
5. Crim, Cody Austin MVC 0.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Borton, Matt Albert MVC 136.0
2. Herbert, Houston Alexander UTNM 117.0
3. Lockhart, Anthony Alexander NWMSCC 0.0
4. Johnson, John Mark NWMSCC 0.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Dittmer, Briar Dwayne MVC 81.0
2. Scheerbaum, Hunter Scott MURRAY 0.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Driggers, Brittan Tyler SARU 20.6
2. Smith, Bradley Weston SARU 21.2
3. Burks, Andrew Tyler PEARL 22.6
4. Martin, Tristan Luke EMSCC 23.3
5. Miller, Tatum Lane SARU 25.4
6. Ladner, Ryder J PEARL 23.9
6. Lee, Cooper Reese SARU 8.6
8. Woods, Jace Lee UARM 11.8
8. Harris, Jace Dyer EMSCC 11.8
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Barricklow, Cord Edward SARU 10.4
2. Christensen, Jason Cooper EMSCC 10.5
3. Martin, Tristan Luke EMSCC 11.1
4. Parks, Craig Allen UTNM 11.2
5. Nelsen, Fenton Richard MVC 11.3
6. Styles, Charles Hunter UTNM 11.5
7. Driggers, Brittan Tyler SARU 12.8
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Lee, Cooper Reese SARU 12.6
2. Watt, Jacob Thomas EMSCC 15.3
3. Taylor, Slayton Bradley UARM 16.8
3. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 6.3
5. Christensen, Jason Cooper EMSCC 7.2
6. Barricklow, Strand Gillis SARU 7.6
6. Mitchell, Ross Robinson UTNM 7.6
8. Meyer, Spencer William UTNM 8.1
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Harris, Jace Dyer EMSCC 12.6
2. McPheeter, Lane Charles EMSCC 15.3
3. Rich, Douglas Lane UTNM 6.3
3. Woods, Jace Lee UARM 16.8
5. Varner, Zachary Ryan EMSCC 7.2
6. Alford, Anthony Tyler SARU 7.6
6. Wheeler, Ethan Hobson NEALCC 7.6
8. Hill, Molly Rose UTNM 8.1
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Haller, Kelsi Rose LLC 32.24
2. Webster, Cassidy Renae MVC 33.03
3. Wilson, Kenzley Malone UTNM 33.31
4. Core, Caitlin Jean SELAU 33.37
5. Hodges, Carli Elizabeth EMSCC 33.47
5. Weaver, Shelby Lynn SARU 33.49
5. Conley, Summer Nicole UTNM 42.84
8. Searcy, Abby Taylor UARM 37.97
9. Tharp, Shelbi LeeAnn ARTU 33.62
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. George, Katherine Michelle SARU 5.9
2. Wilson, Kenzley Malone UTNM 6.7
2. Glascock, Ashton Elizabeth SARU 6.8
4. Ladner, Destyn Kaley UWAL 7.0
5. Peterson, Sarah Jaylynn SARU 2.6
6. Caradine, Lily Claire UWAL 8.3
7. Gibbs, Jadi Cheyenne EMSCC 3.2
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Stanhouse, Callie Anne TRC 14.6
2. O'Bryan, Hannah Rose MURRAY 15.0
3. Ellis, Breanna Elizabeth MVC 15.4
4. Sullivan, Jacie Ann SARU 15.8
5. Dyer, Fallon L MVC 20.9
6. Glascock, Ashton Elizabeth SARU 16.1
7. Crouse, Kirbie Jane MVC 16.8
8. Newcomb, Ashley Nicole UARM 17.3
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com