free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Central Rocky Mountain Region - Sheridan College Sep 23 to Sep 25, 2016
Results as of Sep 27, 2016
Men's Team Points
1. Sheridan College SHERID 525.00
2. Casper College CASPER 490.00
3. Central Wyoming College CWYC 400.00
4. Chadron State College CHADRN 358.33
5. Gillette College GILLET 290.00
6. Otero Junior College OTERO 240.00
7. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 235.00
8. University of Wyoming UWY 105.00
9. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 40.00
Women's Team Points
1. Gillette College GILLET 572.00
2. Sheridan College SHERID 224.00
3. University of Wyoming UWY 222.00
4. Colorado State University COSU 170.00
5. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 65.00
6. Lamar Community College LAMAR 45.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Brown, Logan Ryder CASPER 225.00
2. Choate, Kyle Mitchell CWYC 120.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre GILLET 227.00
2. Engesser, Rickie Lynn GILLET 195.00
3. Howell, Brooke Jean GILLET 150.00
4. Reimler, Breanna Mae SHERID 97.00
5. Moore, Paige Telynn SHERID 95.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Mardesich, Mason Antone OTERO 132.0
2. Hageman, Wyatt William UWY 125.0
3. Thurston, Brady Jay CWYC 105.0
4. Schuelke, Wyatt Kirk EWYC 68.0
4. Clark, Tayte Augustus SHERID 68.0
6. Uptain, Garrett R SHERID 62.0
6. Beebe, Tyler Lee OTERO 62.0
6. Dibbern, Colin Everett CHADRN 62.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Carlson, Hunter Yates SHERID 143.0
2. Ames, Chance Dennis SHERID 140.0
3. Bloomquist, Kyle David SHERID 135.0
4. Clark, Jaden Dell UWY 122.0
5. Reynolds, Robert Arthur OTERO 121.0
6. Miller, Colten James GILLET 62.0
7. Bunner, Jesse Lane CASPER 91.0
7. Chapman, Kyle Bradly EWYC 50.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Cole, Chasen Eugene CHADRN 140.0
2. Martin, Cordale Don CHADRN 134.0
3. Ward, Tyrell Robert SHERID 71.0
4. Rice, Dakota Joshua CHADRN 54.0
5. Asbury, Andrew Keith UWY 44.0
6. Davison, Jess Alan UWY 30.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Novak, Prestyn Lane CHADRN 20.6
2. Brown, Logan Ryder CASPER 23.2
2. Henderson, Cody Earl SHERID 23.4
4. Sturman, Bryce Lane CWYC 23.5
5. Sellers, Casey Wayne GILLET 24.1
6. Bott, Bryce Kelly CASPER 23.6
7. Spickelmier, Ty Wesley NEJC 32.0
8. Neuerburg, Lance Anthony CHADRN 12.1
9. Taylor, Dustin Darryl UWY 27.3
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Burgener, Dalton Bayne CWYC 20.7
1. Manning, Daniel James EWYC 21.8
3. Finnerty, John Teigen CWYC 25.9
4. Fulton, Jake Raymond CASPER 5.0
5. Anderson, Austin Reece GILLET 29.8
6. Choate, Kyle Mitchell CWYC 6.4
7. Fanning, Cameron James LARMIE 6.5
8. Johnson, Reed M LARMIE 8.2
9. Booth, Travis Cole OTERO 9.0
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Milligan, Logan L EWYC 20.7
2. Bennett, Peter John CASPER 15.4
3. Pirrung, Braden Robert EWYC 21.0
4. Arneson, Tanielle Jo EWYC 6.9
5. Choate, Kyle Mitchell CWYC 23.5
6. Engesser, Rickie Lynn GILLET 7.2
6. White, Cooper Wayne GILLET 7.2
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Nicholls, Coley B. EWYC 20.7
2. Brown, Logan Ryder CASPER 15.4
3. Kirwan, James Daniel GILLET 21.0
4. Tilstra, Isaac Allen EWYC 6.9
5. Choate, Klint M CWYC 23.5
6. Kammerer, Jacob Matthew GILLET 7.2
6. Wakefield, Riley James GILLET 7.2
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Mehalic, Lake Chrystie COSU 31.24
2. Deveraux, Abigail CASPER 31.73
3. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre GILLET 31.94
4. Horblit, Alexandra Shannon UWY 31.98
4. Reimler, Breanna Mae SHERID 31.99
6. Moore, Paige Telynn SHERID 36.57
7. Howell, Brooke Jean GILLET 32.01
8. Bolich, Savanna Hope SHERID 32.11
9. Adamson, Linzee Nicolle LARMIE 32.03
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Bothwell, Taylor A SHERID 5.2
2. Donnelly, Payton Lynn UWY 5.4
3. Howell, Brooke Jean GILLET 6.2
4. Tibbs, Bailey Jo LARMIE 5.9
5. Canfeld, Tracie Renea LAMAR 15.9
6. Moore, Paige Telynn SHERID 2.7
7. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre GILLET 16.2
8. Reimler, Breanna Mae SHERID 2.8
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Engesser, Rickie Lynn GILLET 14.9
2. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre GILLET 15.2
3. Terry, Cori Jordan UWY 15.5
4. Anderson, Amelia Elyn UWY 15.4
4. Reimler, Casey Rae UWY 15.4
6. Vogel, Josee Rae UWY 16.2
7. Cunningham, Cricket Codi SHERID 16.0
8. Reimler, Breanna Mae SHERID 7.8
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com