free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Southwest Region - Sul Ross State University Sep 22 to Sep 24, 2016
Results as of Oct 5, 2016
Men's Team Points
1. Tarleton State University TARLET 592.33
2. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 245.00
3. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 222.00
4. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 190.00
5. Clarendon College CLAREN 180.00
6. Weatherford College WEATHR 175.00
7. Odessa College ODESSA 170.00
8. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 150.00
9. Western Texas College WTXC 120.00
10. North Central Texas College NCTXC 110.00
Women's Team Points
1. South Plains College SPLNS 152.50
2. Tarleton State University TARLET 150.00
3. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 140.00
4. Frank Phillips College FPC 120.00
5. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 105.00
6. Weatherford College WEATHR 97.50
7. Cisco College CISCO 92.50
8. Ranger College RANGER 45.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Lane, Coulter Jace TARLET 132.00
2. Jackson, Tanner Frontier ENMU 85.00
3. Brum, Clayton Charles TARLET 45.33
Women's All-around Points
1. Wood, Cadi Bird CISCO 92.50
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Turco, Tyler Michael CLAREN 160.0
2. Burr, Preston Ross NMJC 146.0
3. Lane, Coulter Jace TARLET 125.0
4. Messier, Cameron Edward ODESSA 76.0
5. Reed, James Dennis NMJC 73.0
6. Hooper, Samray Caleb ODESSA 72.0
6. Brum, Clayton Charles TARLET 72.0
6. Cress, Brody Sage TARLET 72.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Lamb, Kody Norman Allan TARLET 154.0
2. Walker, Jonathan David RANGER 149.0
3. Hibler, Zach Lee WTXC 148.0
4. Jessen, Kevin BoDell ODESSA 143.0
5. Berghuis, Tyler John TARLET 140.0
5. Ash, Harry James ODESSA 140.0
7. Williams, Austin Robert ODESSA 68.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Gray, Bradie James Michael ODESSA 155.0
2. Malone, Austen Dwayne NCTXC 150.0
3. Ward, Layne Steven ODESSA 148.0
4. Yeary, Brody Taylor TARLET 148.0
5. Lambert, Evan Dane HOWARD 82.0
6. Allred, Austin Doyle ODESSA 143.0
7. Steen, Nolan Scott ODESSA 146.0
8. Jones, Garrett A FPC 137.0
8. Brum, Clayton Charles TARLET 76.0
10. Hunter, Logan Lee VERNON 74.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Schaack, Treg Albert WTXAMU 18.0
2. Knerr, Shane Willes TXTUL 18.5
3. Downing, Trinton Shane TARLET 18.6
4. Johns, Jobe Billy RANGER 19.5
5. Hancock, Colton Shane ENMU 19.7
6. Felton, Dakota Burton RANGER 21.5
6. Webster, Chantz Paul WEATHR 8.7
8. Huffman, Clayton Ward WTXAMU 9.6
9. Sorey, Pake Thomas TARLET 22.0
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Powell, Brock Dean ODESSA 10.7
2. Boren, Chet Lee SPLNS 11.3
3. Baker, Lane Alan WTXAMU 12.2
4. Crawford, David Michael TXTUL 12.5
5. Hyatt, Michael Zachary WTXC 13.2
6. Beardsworth, Edward Landon NMJC 12.6
6. Vincent, Austin Carr TXTUL 16.3
8. Lane, Coulter Jace TARLET 13.5
9. Jackson, Tanner Frontier ENMU 12.9
10. Jackson, De'Andre' VERNON 5.9
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Zapalac, Reid Harrison TARLET 13.0
2. Fish, Josh T RANGER 14.1
3. Adams, Clay Nakleby TARLET 13.1
4. Good, Colton Sage TXTUL 19.2
4. Glenn, Blake Clayton VERNON 22.8
4. Jackson, Tanner Frontier ENMU 6.1
7. Parrish, Kyle Walker TARLET 6.6
7. Chambers, Chase L WEATHR 6.6
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Kraus, Zach Dusty TARLET 13.0
2. Davis, Jace WEATHR 14.1
3. Seago, Carson Todd TARLET 13.1
4. Riddle, Conner Cody WEATHR 19.2
4. Fordyce, Cody MacKenzie WTXAMU 6.1
4. Koch, Hunter Jamison VERNON 22.8
7. Casper, Clay Andrew WTXAMU 6.6
7. Gifford, Cole Alan TARLET 6.6
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Sanchez, Ariana Raye ENMU 32.38
1. Robinson, Rainy Janay SPLNS 32.62
3. Glass, Ilyssa Grace WTXAMU 32.63
4. Macy, Brogan Shea WEATHR 32.79
5. Wagner, McKenna Kring TARLET 32.98
6. Simpson, Sadye Alexus WEATHR 33.09
7. Wood, Cadi Bird CISCO 33.21
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Hodges, Amanda Cheyenne TARLET 5.5
2. Todd, Anne Cathryn TARLET 5.6
3. Fabrizio, Rylea Rae TARLET 5.7
4. Clendenen, Emily Ann TARLET 5.8
5. Wood, Cadi Bird CISCO 5.7
6. Park, Simone Leigh RANGER 2.5
7. Vierstra, Cara Christine ENMU 6.1
8. Dick, Rylee Jo TARLET 2.7
9. Gonzales, Avery Shon SPLNS 7.6
9. Zant, Laramie Hope WEATHR 2.9
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Branscum, Shelbie Brooke RANGER 14.7
2. Rodriguez, Ricky Lynn FPC 14.5
2. Collins, Baili Dawn TARLET 14.8
4. Parvin, Jamie LaRae TXTUL 14.8
5. Tate, Teryn Le ENMU 15.0
6. Allenbrand, Timber Lane TARLET 15.8
7. Henderson, Baylee K SPLNS 15.2
8. Elkins, Lany Lee ENMU 17.8
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com