free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Rocky Mountain Region - Southern Utah University Sep 8 to Sep 9, 2017
Results as of Sep 15, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. College of Southern Idaho CSID 675.00
2. Utah Valley University UVU 520.00
3. Idaho State University IDSU 480.00
4. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 260.00
5. Southern Utah University SUTU 240.00
6. Weber State University WEBER 200.00
7. Snow College SNOW 90.00
8. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 35.00
9. Utah State University UTSU 30.00
Women's Team Points
1. Utah Valley University UVU 405.00
2. College of Southern Idaho CSID 205.00
3. Utah State University UTSU 190.00
4. Utah State University Eastern UTSUE 170.00
5. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 160.00
5. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 160.00
7. Weber State University WEBER 155.00
8. Snow College SNOW 110.00
9. Idaho State University IDSU 30.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Logan-Marvel, Luke H CSID 170.00
2. Nielson, Rhett Eldon UVU 140.00
3. Pitchford, Kade Randall UVU 90.00
3. Millican, Cole Robert IDSU 90.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Carlson, Ashtyn Bree CSID 205.00
2. Wadsworth, Emily UTSU 190.00
3. Sagers, Shawnee Kay UVU 170.00
4. Faircloth, Makenah Ashton CONWCC 120.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Mentaberry, Shaun Ryan CSID 138.0
2. Ruby, Cody J CSID 53.0
3. Peterson, Daiten JR CSID 0.0
3. Logan-Marvel, Luke H CSID 0.0
5. Hughson, Kale William CONWCC 0.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Brasfield, Edward Hunter COMESA 155.0
2. Franson, Cody J. SUTU 142.0
3. Krenka, Klancy CSID 133.0
4. Marriott, Bronc Robert CSID 131.0
5. Hogan, Weston D UVU 0.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Weight, Hayes Thayne UVU 151.0
2. Nielson, Rhett Eldon UVU 0.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Hughes, Kolbey Elwyn IDSU 24.3
2. Logan-Marvel, Luke H CSID 24.7
3. Champneys, Cooper Rex CSID 24.9
4. Frost-Perkins, Jacob M SUTU 24.9
5. Martin, Aaron Clay WEBER 27.1
6. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 30.4
7. King, Ladd Halverson WEBER 33.8
8. Jensen, Zachary Ty UTSU 29.5
9. Millican, Cole Robert IDSU 29.7
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Reynolds, Brant Austin IDSU 14.5
2. Smith, Hazen Kirk CSID 19.0
3. Caldwell, Wyatt James UVU 26.3
4. Allred, G Bodrey SNOW 26.6
5. Nielson, Rhett Eldon UVU 36.5
5. Pitchford, Kade Randall UVU 9.7
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Anseth, Quentin Cleve CSID 23.8
2. Mann, Shelby Rae IDSU 6.7
3. Pollitt, Blayden Charles COMESA 9.7
3. Ott, Todd Dean IDSU 9.7
5. Duzik, Taylor Ann CONWCC 9.9
5. Pitchford, Kade Randall UVU 9.9
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Logan-Marvel, Jake Randal CSID 23.8
2. Davies, Jaxon K IDSU 6.7
3. Millican, Cole Robert IDSU 9.7
3. Faircloth, Makenah Ashton CONWCC 9.7
5. Larsen, Cooper Allen WEBER 9.9
5. Nielson, Rhett Eldon UVU 9.9
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Jensen, Morgan Riley UTSUE 34.89
2. Clark, Kambrie Dawn IDSU 35.02
3. Nusink, Karista SNOW 35.27
4. Sagers, Shawnee Kay UVU 35.38
5. Carlson, Ashtyn Bree CSID 39.51
6. Faircloth, Makenah Ashton CONWCC 35.78
7. LaMoure, Reegan Marie IDSU 35.86
8. Quarnberg, Jakel SNOW 36.03
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Wadsworth, Emily UTSU 6.6
2. Ahlstrom, Kaycie M UVU 6.9
3. Bahe, Anna Louise WEBER 7.1
4. Jensen, Josie IDSU 8.1
5. Buesig, Felicity Ann WEBER 2.9
6. Baker, Mckenzie Abbigail WEBER 3.6
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Carlson, Ashtyn Bree CSID 19.3
2. Pulsipher, Lindsey COMESA 19.3
3. Fitzgerald, Sadie Ella UVU 20.1
4. Sagers, Shawnee Kay UVU 20.1
5. Castle, Kali Renee IDSU 21.8
6. Wadsworth, Emily UTSU 21.1
6. Nunn, Jill Marie UVU 20.4
8. Herrera, Bailey Jane COMESA 29.3
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com