free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Rocky Mountain Region - Southern Utah University Sep 9 to Sep 10, 2016
Results as of Apr 6, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Weber State University WEBER 495.00
2. College of Southern Idaho CSID 445.00
3. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 330.00
4. Utah State University UTSU 320.00
5. Dixie State University DIXIE 270.00
6. Idaho State University IDSU 170.00
7. Southern Utah University SUTU 120.00
8. Utah Valley University UVU 100.00
8. Snow College SNOW 100.00
Women's Team Points
1. Utah Valley University UVU 360.00
2. Snow College SNOW 355.00
3. Idaho State University IDSU 290.00
4. Utah State University UTSU 200.00
5. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 190.00
6. Southern Utah University SUTU 150.00
7. College of Southern Idaho CSID 90.00
7. Dixie State University DIXIE 90.00
9. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 65.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 320.00
2. Adams, Brody David DIXIE 270.00
3. Rydalch, Dalton Gary WEBER 30.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Pitchford, Savannah Lee SNOW 175.00
2. Brinkerhoff, Jessica Ann UTSU 140.00
3. Moore, Cherish Ann SNOW 130.00
4. Taylor, Remie IDSU 120.00
5. Hammer, Marley Sue COMESA 65.00
6. Sagers, Shawnee Kay UVU 50.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Logan-Marvel, Luke H CSID 132.0
2. Mentaberry, Shaun Ryan CSID 129.0
3. Urie, Nathan Wayne UTSU 68.0
4. Pollock, Mitch Allen CSID 0.0
5. Spidle, Colt Woodrow CONWCC 0.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Brown, Thomas Brian CSID 152.0
2. Nielsen, Braxten Richard WEBER 143.0
3. Clyde, Riley Willis UVU 121.0
4. Stone, Clay Michael CSID 71.0
4. Bringard, Colton Nicholas WEBER 110.0
6. Barrington, Anthony Jefferson CSID 0.0
7. Beck, Brendon Micheal CONWCC 0.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. King, Morgun Brett UTSU 19.5
2. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 20.2
3. Adams, Brody David DIXIE 29.7
4. Skinner, Taylor Wayne IDSU 24.1
5. Page, Colton UTSU 27.1
6. Winn, Taylor R SUTU 32.6
7. Hughes, Kolbey Elwyn IDSU 11.1
8. Rydalch, Dalton Gary WEBER 12.2
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Barsnick, Lance Hans UTSU 19.1
2. Durfee, Dakota Verr SNOW 21.7
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 16.5
2. Slagowski, JD CONWCC 20.8
3. Moore, Cherish Ann SNOW 22.1
4. Wittwer, Autumn DIXIE 22.7
5. Brinkerhoff, Jessica Ann UTSU 24.0
6. Taylor, Remie IDSU 35.1
7. Rydalch, Dalton Gary WEBER 10.7
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Adams, Brody David DIXIE 16.5
2. Varin-Pavkov, Johnny Matthew CONWCC 20.8
3. Hopper, Jessica Christine SNOW 22.1
4. Bracken, Dakota SUTU 22.7
5. Bahe, Cassie Lynn CSID 24.0
6. Millican, Cole Robert IDSU 35.1
7. Larsen, Cooper Allen WEBER 10.7
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Rhodes, Tenille Marshane SUTU 34.71
2. Nusink, Karista SNOW 35.44
3. Pitchford, Savannah Lee SNOW 35.33
4. Stone-Swedberg, Shaunie Shay CONWCC 35.46
5. Taylor, Remie IDSU 39.93
5. Quarnberg, Kacey Ann UTSU 35.51
7. Hammer, Marley Sue COMESA 35.62
8. Sagers, Shawnee Kay UVU 35.86
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Provost, Courtney Lynn UVU 5.4
2. Thacker, Shaylee UVU 5.5
3. Crane, Teague Terlie CONWCC 18.2
3. Brinkerhoff, Jessica Ann UTSU 17.4
5. Pitchford, Savannah Lee SNOW 2.7
6. Moore, Cherish Ann SNOW 3.4
7. Ball, Charly S CSID 0.0
8. Hafen, Kyna Ann DIXIE 0.0
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Boots, Makayla Jo IDSU 15.9
2. Maddock, Darcey L IDSU 17.4
3. Dansie, Whittney Lorena UVU 17.6
4. Giles, Shayla Jo SNOW 18.2
5. Fitzgerald, Sadie Ella UVU 18.8
6. Sagers, Shawnee Kay UVU 19.7
7. Hammer, Marley Sue COMESA 18.9
8. Hunt, Taylor Marie CONWCC 19.2
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com