free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Central Plains Region - Southwestern Oklahoma State University Apr 6 to Apr 8, 2017
Results as of Apr 10, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Panhandle State University PANHDL 855.00
2. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 445.00
3. Fort Hays State University FTHAYS 320.00
4. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 275.00
5. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 255.00
6. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 230.00
7. Coffeyville Community College COFFEY 210.00
8. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 80.00
9. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 60.00
10. Garden City Community College GARDEN 50.00
Women's Team Points
1. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 440.00
2. Panhandle State University PANHDL 251.66
3. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 171.66
4. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 145.00
5. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 60.00
6. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 50.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Miles, Tyler G. SEOKSU 140.00
2. Rogers, Wyatt McClain SEOKSU 120.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Buchanan, Randi Lynn PANHDL 223.33
2. Chapman, Cierra Chiann SEOKSU 115.00
3. Wiseman, Paige Belle SWOKSU 105.00
4. Huffman, Kenzie Jane SWOKSU 63.33
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Finlay, Jake Edward PANHDL 160.0
2. Tupper, Taylor Ray PANHDL 135.0
2. Brewster, Dustin DeShone SEOKSU 135.0
4. Swaim, Matthew De FTSCOT 125.0
5. Davis, Anthony Scott PANHDL 72.0
6. Hayes, Tanner Dean GARDEN 129.0
7. Miles, Tyler G. SEOKSU 70.0
8. Shenold, Nicholas Heath SWOKSU 68.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Martin, Will John PANHDL 146.0
2. Riggins, Dylan Tucker PANHDL 129.0
3. Miles, Tyler G. SEOKSU 105.0
4. Brown, Cory Davis FTSCOT 71.0
5. Pellam, Ty Ryan PANHDL 59.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Mosley, Laramie Brent PANHDL 159.0
2. Ballard, Cody James PANHDL 81.0
3. Rogers, Wyatt McClain SEOKSU 76.0
4. Robrahn, Logan Micah NEOKAM 60.0
5. Hoggatt, Wyatt William FTSCOT 0.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Smith, Clayton Rodney WOKSC 18.9
2. Adamson, Jerry Todd WOKSC 20.7
3. Meged, Haven George WOKSC 20.8
4. Smith, Sloan James SWOKSU 21.2
5. Richie, Nolan Bryce NEOKAM 9.4
6. Spady, Logan Perrin WOKSC 23.0
7. Grigsby, Justin Kenneth FTSCOT 10.2
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Allen, Joby Ross NWOKSU 10.6
2. Belt, Cooper Ray FTSCOT 11.4
3. Berry, Denver Cash SEOKSU 12.6
4. Devers, Cody Reed NWOKSU 12.8
4. Phelps, Alex Shandon Alexander SWOKSU 12.9
6. Rogers, Wyatt McClain SEOKSU 13.3
7. Gaillard, William Zane SWOKSU 32.7
8. Buchanan, William Daniel KSSU 7.1
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Rezac, Matthew Linn FTHAYS 17.7
2. Johnsrud, Benjamin Lee PANHDL 14.6
3. White, Tanner Allen PANHDL 18.9
4. Grussendorf, Dalton Lane COFFEY 19.4
5. Nelson, Tearnee Lee NWOKSU 7.2
6. Harper, Maverick NWOKSU 8.2
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Hall, Thaddeus Isaiah FTHAYS 17.7
2. Johnsrud, Nathan Michael PANHDL 14.6
3. Meier, Luke John PANHDL 18.9
4. Humble, Dillon Micheal COFFEY 19.4
5. Nelson, Wylee Ancel NWOKSU 7.2
6. Nall, Tanner Brett NWOKSU 8.2
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Tibbs, Kasey Ray NEOKAM 35.54
2. Buchanan, Randi Lynn PANHDL 35.56
3. Wiseman, Paige Belle SWOKSU 35.59
4. Pozzi, Rachel Lynn SWOKSU 35.65
4. Chapman, Cierra Chiann SEOKSU 35.66
6. Bynum, Sara E NWOKSU 35.75
7. Roman, Melanie Grace PANHDL 35.76
7. Hicks, Shelby Layne NEOKAM 36.12
9. Wiseman, Baillie Francis WOKSC 35.86
9. Yeater, Jessica Rae NEOKAM 36.02
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Epps, Brandi Cheyenne SEOKSU 5.6
2. Buchanan, Randi Lynn PANHDL 5.8
3. Munsell, Taylor Leigh NWOKSU 6.0
4. Hines, Bailey D WOKSC 6.4
5. Wiswell, Caitlyn LeeAnn FTSCOT 2.5
5. Konze, Ricki Marie SWOKSU 2.5
7. Richards, Cheyenne Laray WOKSC 6.9
8. Chapman, Cierra Chiann SEOKSU 2.8
9. Huffman, Kenzie Jane SWOKSU 3.2
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Bennett, Kylee Amanda SEOKSU 15.8
2. Whiting, Shelby Lin SEOKSU 16.3
3. Miller, Katy Ann NWOKSU 16.6
4. Johnston, Shania Classy SEOKSU 16.8
5. Huffman, Kenzie Jane SWOKSU 17.0
6. Dufrane, Aundrea Beverly NWOKSU 17.7
7. Small, Mary Frances Hallahan PANHDL 17.8
8. Wiseman, Paige Belle SWOKSU 18.1
9. Harrison, Mikayla Nicole SWOKSU 8.8
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com