free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Southern Region - Southwest Texas Junior College Oct 7 to Oct 8, 2016
Results as of Oct 12, 2016
Men's Team Points
1. Hill College HILL 880.00
2. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 630.00
3. McNeese State University MCNSU 405.00
4. Panola Junior College PANOLA 375.00
5. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 335.00
6. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 185.00
7. Texas A&M University TXAMU 130.00
8. Lousiana State University of Alexandria LSUA 45.00
Women's Team Points
1. Texas A&M University TXAMU 345.00
2. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 220.00
3. Hill College HILL 215.00
4. McNeese State University MCNSU 130.00
5. Northeast Texas Community College NETXCC 115.00
6. Panola Junior College PANOLA 90.00
7. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 15.00
7. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 15.00
9. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 10.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Atkinson, Austin Perry WHARTN 330.00
2. Douch, Jontavian T HILL 260.00
3. Melancon, Cole HILL 190.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Jordan, Brooke Cheyenne HILL 135.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Antonick, Treyson Chase SAMSU 146.0
2. Cook, Logan Tanner PANOLA 131.0
3. Kempfer, Parker Douglas SAMSU 102.0
4. Sanford, Ryder Layne MCNSU 54.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Chapman, Travis Bryce PANOLA 145.0
2. Onyett, Colton MCNSU 140.0
3. Hurst, Paden Thomas WHARTN 137.0
4. Ferretti, Sandro Nello MCNSU 137.0
5. Plaisier, Bailey August PANOLA 76.0
6. Ortega, Wyatt Antonio TXAMUC 134.0
6. Martarma, Ryken Shaynne LSUA 121.0
6. McGehee, Lane Thomas SAMSU 72.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Melancon, Cole HILL 163.0
2. Jones, William Barrett MCNSU 66.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Atkinson, Austin Perry WHARTN 16.9
2. Douch, Jontavian T HILL 18.5
3. Martin, Cooper David HILL 16.9
4. Gilbert, Jace Cole MCNSU 19.4
5. Pickett, Bo Harris HILL 24.2
6. Fleet, Tanner Ray HILL 27.8
7. Terrell, Jay Craig WHARTN 9.0
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Atkinson, Austin Perry WHARTN 11.1
2. Sbrusch, Wyatt Thomas WHARTN 11.6
3. HIcks, Carson Bradley TXAMUC 12.0
4. Schroeder, Dylan Paul TXAMU 12.4
5. Soileau, Gabe M MCNSU 12.9
6. Yargo, Luke Michael TXAMU 14.6
6. Goodman, Cade Austin TXAMU 16.6
8. Cogbill, Caleb Lucas PANOLA 14.9
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Savage, William Chance TXAMUC 17.8
2. Imus, Wyatt RICE 18.1
3. Fisher, Forrest Lane HILL 16.8
4. Williams, Arthur Roy WHARTN 24.7
5. Briggs, Bryce Hayden HILL 7.2
6. Kohleffel, Cord Raymond WHARTN 25.2
7. Buster, Mark Reese TXAMUC 9.7
8. Jordan, Brooke Cheyenne HILL 10.4
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Sieber, Clay HILL 17.8
2. Douch, Jontavian T HILL 18.1
3. Gonzales, Reno R HILL 16.8
4. Garcia, Adolfo Angel WHARTN 24.7
5. Mathews, Cooper Hayes HILL 7.2
6. Warnken, Kaine Alexander WHARTN 25.2
7. Reed, Dane Ramsey TXAMUC 9.7
8. Melancon, Cole HILL 10.4
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Antolik, Ava Marie TXAMU 33.85
2. Hanley, Grace Ann MCNSU 34.01
3. Lester, Loni Kay SAMSU 34.12
4. Phillips, Abby R PANOLA 34.07
5. Brown, McKenna Ashlyn TXAMU 34.46
6. Hampton, Dana Michelle NETXCC 34.48
7. Bannert, Shelby Elizabeth WHARTN 34.72
7. Whitaker, Katie Anne SWTXJC 39.82
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Willson, Ashlee Breann LSUA 5.3
1. Jordan, Brooke Cheyenne HILL 5.3
3. Stevens, Karson Dene NETXCC 6.3
4. Piersol, Loryn Nikole TXAMU 2.3
5. Fouts, Addie Clare TXAMUC 6.7
6. Self, Raelee Shyann HILL 2.4
7. Damboise, Alana Bess BLINN 2.7
7. Hester, Brooke Haley SWTXJC 2.7
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Smith, Jimmie Raelyn TXAMU 15.1
2. Thurmond, Whitney Luana TXAMU 15.6
3. Spratt, Kristen Lea SAMSU 15.7
4. Webb, Tacy Kay SAMSU 16.0
5. Ray, McKenzie Lee HILL 16.3
6. Bruening, Hailey Anne TXAMU 17.1
7. Doyal, Cierra Jean HILL 18.0
8. Ashton, Aldyn Lanier MCNSU 17.6
9. Whitewood, Whitley Faith TXAMU 16.7
10. Chick, Samantha Lee SAMSU 16.5
10. Williams, Hannah Marie TXAMUC 18.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com