free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Southwest Region - Tarleton State University Apr 20 to Apr 22, 2017
Results as of Apr 25, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 590.00
2. Tarleton State University TARLET 485.00
3. Odessa College ODESSA 370.00
3. Western Texas College WTXC 370.00
5. South Plains College SPLNS 345.00
6. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 280.00
7. Weatherford College WEATHR 150.00
8. Vernon College VERNON 80.00
9. Cisco College CISCO 45.00
10. Frank Phillips College FPC 25.00
Women's Team Points
1. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 325.00
2. Odessa College ODESSA 240.00
3. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 180.00
4. Weatherford College WEATHR 160.00
5. Frank Phillips College FPC 80.00
5. Tarleton State University TARLET 80.00
7. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 40.00
Men's All-around Points
1. McLeod, Tyce Dunn NMJC 175.00
2. Jessen, Kevin BoDell ODESSA 60.00
Women's All-around Points
1. McNeil, Kynzie Rae TXTUL 180.00
2. Parsonage, Taryn Lynn TARLET 150.00
3. Dickens, Madeline Elise ODESSA 110.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Cress, Brody Sage TARLET 151.0
2. Burr, Preston Ross NMJC 148.0
3. Brum, Clayton Charles TARLET 142.0
4. Griffin, Ross WTXC 141.0
5. Messier, Cameron Edward ODESSA 135.0
6. Haley, Robert Matthew CLAREN 128.0
6. Lane, Coulter Jace TARLET 124.0
8. Wimberly, Lane Earl WTXC 72.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Williams, Austin Robert ODESSA 149.0
2. Lamb, Kody Norman Allan TARLET 143.0
3. Hibler, Zach Lee WTXC 142.0
4. Springer, Jacob Daniell TARLET 139.0
5. Ash, Harry James ODESSA 132.0
6. Walker, Jonathan David RANGER 64.0
7. Jessen, Kevin BoDell ODESSA 113.0
7. Phillips, Kolby Levi FPC 109.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Sellars, Clayton Wayne WTXC 77.0
1. Bechthold, Chris Jacob WTXAMU 77.0
3. Petersen, Dalton W ODESSA 71.0
4. Jessen, Kevin BoDell ODESSA 70.0
4. Ward, Layne Steven ODESSA 70.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Schaack, Treg Albert WTXAMU 16.3
2. Jacobs, Michael Garrett WEATHR 16.8
3. Jackson, De'Andre' VERNON 18.3
4. Downing, Trinton Shane TARLET 18.9
5. Nye, Cody William TARLET 8.4
6. Koehn, Landon Mitchell RANGER 19.4
7. Johns, Jobe Billy RANGER 9.1
8. Churchill, Cole James TXTUL 21.4
9. Loeffler, Bradford Kayne TARLET 9.2
10. Allen, Joseph Jace CISCO 21.7
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Surrett, Coy A SPLNS 9.0
2. Branden, Quentin Jhett NMJC 9.7
3. Sawyer, Boyd Thomas ODESSA 13.7
4. Hyatt, Logan Isaiah WTXC 10.0
5. Hyatt, Michael Zachary WTXC 19.2
6. Hayes, Riley Peyton SPLNS 19.3
7. McLeod, Tyce Dunn NMJC 5.0
7. Batterton, Bryce FPC 5.0
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Hayes, Wyatt Denton NMJC 12.1
2. Sherwood, Kade D SPLNS 13.1
3. Tredway, Kody Dale TARLET 13.5
4. Halford, Denton Keith SPLNS 17.9
5. Zapalac, Reid Harrison TARLET 22.6
6. Medlin, Abby Laine TARLET 14.6
7. Holliday, Ivan Scott TARLET 6.8
7. Brown, Twister Daniel CISCO 6.8
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. McLeod, Tyce Dunn NMJC 12.1
2. Ramone, Stefan SPLNS 13.1
3. Johnson, Colton Scott RANGER 13.5
4. Cotton, Kade Rance SPLNS 17.9
5. Kraus, Zach Dusty TARLET 22.6
6. Howe, Bryce Trevor ENMU 14.6
7. Stokes, Dax Everett CISCO 6.8
7. Carpenter, Cord L TARLET 6.8
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Espenson, Kelsey Hannah WEATHR 31.09
2. McNeil, Kynzie Rae TXTUL 31.28
3. McLeod, Lindsey Michele TARLET 31.34
4. Dickens, Madeline Elise ODESSA 31.33
5. Odle, Lillian Alexandra SPLNS 31.49
5. Dick, Rylee Jo TARLET 31.50
7. Swift, Lauren Paige TARLET 43.30
8. Efurd, Emily Kathleen TARLET 31.84
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Gray, Tierra Shyan ENMU 5.6
2. Dines, Shelby E ODESSA 5.5
3. Parsonage, Taryn Lynn TARLET 5.8
4. Bell, Saige ENMU 6.2
5. McCourt, Afton Marie ODESSA 6.2
6. Spielman, Shelby Victoria NMJC 2.5
7. Larner, Lariat Lynn SPLNS 2.7
8. Bane, Lauren Ashley TARLET 8.4
9. Dickens, Madeline Elise ODESSA 2.9
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Vick, Marsha Celie ENMU 14.7
2. Wagner, McKenna Kring TARLET 15.2
3. Dallyn, Jenna Marie SPLNS 15.4
4. Rodriguez, Ricky Lynn FPC 15.9
5. Parsonage, Taryn Lynn TARLET 16.2
5. McNeil, Kynzie Rae TXTUL 16.2
7. Gonzales, Avery Shon SPLNS 7.5
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com