free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Southern Region - Trinity Valley Community College Feb 10 to Feb 11, 2017
Results as of Feb 13, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Hill College HILL 510.00
2. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 480.00
3. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 360.00
4. Texas A&M University TXAMU 320.00
5. Panola Junior College PANOLA 305.00
6. McNeese State University MCNSU 255.00
7. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 185.00
8. Northeast Texas Community College NETXCC 140.00
9. Lousiana State University of Alexandria LSUA 90.00
9. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 90.00
Women's Team Points
1. Texas A&M University TXAMU 625.00
2. McNeese State University MCNSU 265.00
3. Panola Junior College PANOLA 120.00
4. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 60.00
5. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 55.00
5. Hill College HILL 55.00
7. Northeast Texas Community College NETXCC 25.00
8. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 10.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Cogbill, Caleb Lucas PANOLA 90.00
2. Schroeder, Dylan Paul TXAMU 30.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Smith, Jimmie Raelyn TXAMU 330.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Antonick, Treyson Chase SAMSU 147.0
2. Cook, Logan Tanner PANOLA 140.0
3. Bean, Jessie Pierce NETXCC 108.0
4. Decker, Logan HILL 58.0
5. Cogbill, Caleb Lucas PANOLA 49.0
5. Carnahan, Zaine Howard NETXCC 49.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Ortega, Wyatt Antonio TXAMUC 160.0
2. Hurst, Paden Thomas WHARTN 151.0
3. McGehee, Lane Thomas SAMSU 151.0
4. Gleeson, Wyatt Wade HILL 150.0
5. Chapman, Travis Bryce PANOLA 140.0
6. Onyett, Colton MCNSU 77.0
7. Ferretti, Sandro Nello MCNSU 140.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Douch, Jontavian T HILL 18.4
2. Mathews, Cooper Hayes HILL 18.1
3. Pickett, Bo Harris HILL 18.6
4. Briggs, Bryce Hayden HILL 19.9
5. Shoaf, Jack Wyatt SAMSU 20.0
6. Arledge, Tyson Eugene TRINTY 8.3
7. Denio, Keaton Jake TXAMU 22.4
8. HIcks, Carson Bradley TXAMUC 9.8
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Goodman, Cade Austin TXAMU 10.2
2. Yargo, Luke Michael TXAMU 10.8
3. Soileau, Gabe M MCNSU 10.9
4. Frey, Mathew Cole MCNSU 19.2
5. Cogbill, Caleb Lucas PANOLA 13.8
6. Dunham, Dalton Taylor TXAMUC 4.2
7. Elliott, Austin Carter TRINTY 4.7
8. Schroeder, Dylan Paul TXAMU 23.0
8. Sbrusch, Wyatt Thomas WHARTN 5.0
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Hedeman, Trevor Neale TXAMU 14.1
2. Boettcher, Mason Clemens SAMSU 18.8
3. Kohleffel, Cord Raymond WHARTN 14.9
4. Istre, Riley John MCNSU 20.0
5. Fisher, Forrest Lane HILL 6.3
5. Fleet, Tanner Ray HILL 6.3
7. Schroeder, Dylan Paul TXAMU 7.5
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Wheeler, James Blake TYLER 14.1
2. Arnold, Ty SAMSU 18.8
3. Warnken, Kaine Alexander WHARTN 14.9
4. Fogleman, Ty Lee LSUA 20.0
5. Newman, Laney Roy HILL 6.3
5. Gonzales, Reno R HILL 6.3
7. Garcia, Adolfo Angel WHARTN 7.5
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Kinsel, Hailey Leath TXAMU 32.99
2. Smith, Jimmie Raelyn TXAMU 32.92
3. Brown, McKenna Ashlyn TXAMU 33.24
4. Melvin, Marilyn Mae SAMSU 33.29
5. Hanley, Grace Ann MCNSU 33.24
6. Piersol, Loryn Nikole TXAMU 49.06
7. Mayfield, Brittany Nichole NETXCC 38.50
8. Lester, Loni Kay SAMSU 33.50
9. Speight, Chandler Nicole TXAMUC 38.58
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Brashear, Kelsey J MCNSU 4.6
2. Manzanares, Mia Maria MCNSU 5.0
3. Smith, Jimmie Raelyn TXAMU 5.1
4. Engelmann, Emily Elaine TXAMU 5.3
5. Driggers, Alise Terry SAMSU 7.1
5. Thurmond, Whitney Luana TXAMU 2.1
7. Webb, Tacy Kay SAMSU 5.6
8. Goforth, Madisen Taylore TXAMUC 14.7
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Gooch, Taylor Alyce PANOLA 14.4
2. Cooper, McKenzie Ryan MCNSU 14.7
2. Bratton, Brandi Lynn TRINTY 14.7
4. Smith, Jimmie Raelyn TXAMU 14.7
5. McBeth, Mackenzie Brie SAMSU 15.0
6. Whitaker, Katie Anne SWTXJC 16.2
6. Doyal, Cierra Jean HILL 16.8
8. Ashton, Aldyn Lanier MCNSU 15.5
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com