free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Northwest Region - Treasure Valley Community College Oct 15 to Oct 16, 2016
Results as of Nov 28, 2016
Men's Team Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 630.00
2. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 620.00
3. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 320.00
4. Eastern Oregon University EORU 260.00
5. University of Idaho UID 220.00
6. Central Washington University CWAU 160.00
Women's Team Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 550.00
2. University of Idaho UID 210.00
3. Central Washington University CWAU 150.00
4. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 130.00
5. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 80.00
6. Eastern Oregon University EORU 60.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Lickley, Cole Johnson UID 220.00
2. Hale, Casey Ryan TVCC 210.00
3. Opie, Tyler Dane BLUE 200.00
4. Holyfield, Dillon Bolen LCSC 180.00
5. Pederson, Preston Curtis BLUE 100.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 270.00
2. Leyva, Lauren Lynn BLUE 220.00
3. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 210.00
4. Streeter, Kiley Kae CWAU 150.00
5. Dimke, Alex Deon LANE 120.00
6. McLaughlin, Jamie Jo WWCC 100.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Hill, Tucker Demar WWCC 135.0
2. Shaffer, Calvin Lee BLUE 123.0
3. Clark, Jake Dean TVCC 114.0
4. Espeland, Preston John BLUE 74.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Tye, Jordan Robert CWAU 19.0
2. Lickley, Cole Johnson UID 20.9
3. Hale, Casey Ryan TVCC 23.9
4. Holyfield, Dillon Bolen LCSC 23.6
5. Raley, Zachary Ronald WWCC 9.0
6. Pederson, Preston Curtis BLUE 24.4
7. Williams, Wyatt Thane BOISE 10.9
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Wright, Tucker Dalley WWCC 15.1
2. Opie, Tyler Dane BLUE 15.4
3. Garland, J T BLUE 4.7
4. Sanborn, Ryan Lanakila WWCC 8.0
5. Pederson, Preston Curtis BLUE 9.7
6. McCleary, Cody James WWCC 9.9
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Heryford, Landon Christian ORSU 14.0
2. Jensen, Blain Dale EORU 15.2
3. Hale, Jhett Tomas WWCC 14.3
4. Holyfield, Dillon Bolen LCSC 19.1
5. Duby, Steven Allen WWCC 6.2
6. Yoder, Morgan Pearl BLUE 22.6
7. Brenneman, Preston Kaiiikapulauki WWCC 7.7
8. Andrade, Lexis Lekeli WWCC 25.7
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Messner, Timothy Michael ORSU 14.0
2. Bell, Trase Forrest EORU 15.2
3. Hale, Casey Ryan TVCC 14.3
4. Lickley, Cole Johnson UID 19.1
5. Opie, Tyler Dane BLUE 6.2
6. O'Leary, Barry Thomas BLUE 22.6
7. Hudson, Cody John WWCC 7.7
8. Awa, Ethan Kaimalino WWCC 25.7
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Ary, Breann R TVCC 36.79
2. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 36.95
3. Lewis, Jessica Dawn BLUE 37.16
4. Streeter, Kiley Kae CWAU 37.31
5. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 37.40
5. Pendergrass, Quincy Karoline BLUE 37.34
7. Longeway, Rayna Johanna WWCC 43.31
8. Lewis, Tiffanee Renell BLUE 38.16
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. James, Valerie Diane TVCC 6.5
2. Leyva, Lauren Lynn BLUE 6.7
3. Streeter, Kiley Kae CWAU 2.4
3. McLaughlin, Jamie Jo WWCC 7.0
5. Scotto, Natalie Bianca EORU 8.7
5. Dimke, Alex Deon LANE 2.7
7. Aldrich, Kaylee Maree BLUE 2.9
8. Vaughan, Keeley Michelle TVCC 3.0
9. Estes, Abbygail Joy TVCC 3.1
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Reeves, Janey Ann UID 14.4
2. Leyva, Lauren Lynn BLUE 16.4
3. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 16.5
4. Bezona, Brooke Madisyn TVCC 16.7
5. Dimke, Alex Deon LANE 17.1
6. Bean, Dalli Rose TVCC 7.8
7. McLaughlin, Jamie Jo WWCC 17.7
7. Eldridge, Candida Marie BLUE 17.3
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com