free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Southern Region - Texas A&M University Mar 17 to Mar 18, 2017
Results as of Mar 20, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. McNeese State University MCNSU 790.00
2. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 400.00
2. Texas A&M University TXAMU 400.00
4. Panola Junior College PANOLA 280.00
5. Hill College HILL 235.00
6. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 190.00
7. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 165.00
8. Northeast Texas Community College NETXCC 145.00
9. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 140.00
10. Lousiana State University of Alexandria LSUA 80.00
Women's Team Points
1. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 345.00
2. Panola Junior College PANOLA 270.00
3. Hill College HILL 170.00
3. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 170.00
5. Texas A&M University TXAMU 165.00
6. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 105.00
6. McNeese State University MCNSU 105.00
8. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 90.00
9. Lousiana State University of Alexandria LSUA 50.00
10. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 35.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Frey, Mathew Cole MCNSU 250.00
2. Soileau, Gabe M MCNSU 205.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Spratt, Kristen Lea SAMSU 205.00
2. Whitaker, Katie Anne SWTXJC 105.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Cook, Logan Tanner PANOLA 154.0
2. Kempfer, Parker Douglas SAMSU 134.0
3. Lyons, Lathan Luke MCNSU 75.0
4. Sanford, Ryder Layne MCNSU 69.0
5. Bean, Jessie Pierce NETXCC 62.0
6. Leonards, Grant C LSUA 56.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. McGehee, Lane Thomas SAMSU 153.0
1. Onyett, Colton MCNSU 153.0
3. Ortega, Wyatt Antonio TXAMUC 151.0
4. Hurst, Paden Thomas WHARTN 136.0
5. Martarma, Ryken Shaynne LSUA 134.0
6. Ferretti, Sandro Nello MCNSU 130.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Garza, Brett WHARTN 76.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Mathews, Cooper Hayes HILL 16.7
2. Iselt, Ty Heath SWTXJC 16.9
3. Frey, Mathew Cole MCNSU 18.7
4. Wallace, Hudson SAMSU 8.0
4. Gilbert, Jace Cole MCNSU 18.9
6. Franks, Hulette Ryan TXAMUC 19.8
7. Arledge, Tyson Eugene TRINTY 8.5
8. Hall-Tyler, Justin Rishaud WHARTN 20.3
8. Pickett, Bo Harris HILL 9.0
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Soileau, Gabe M MCNSU 9.3
2. Goodman, Cade Austin TXAMU 9.6
3. Byler, William Troy SAMSU 10.1
4. Yargo, Luke Michael TXAMU 10.8
5. Franz, Coleman Carter TXAMU 12.1
6. Douch, Jontavian T HILL 4.8
7. Hutto, Mitchell SWTXJC 14.2
8. Cogbill, Caleb Lucas PANOLA 22.1
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Frey, Mathew Cole MCNSU 14.2
2. Elliott, Austin Carter TRINTY 14.3
3. Shoaf, Jack Wyatt SAMSU 17.7
4. Johnson, Laramie Janette PANOLA 21.4
5. Soileau, Gabe M MCNSU 29.9
6. Myers, Courtney Ann TXAMUC 22.4
7. Cox, Pake Jarrell ETXBU 7.8
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Halbert, Reid Bowen TXAMU 14.2
2. Sieber, Clay HILL 14.3
3. Bullock, Charles Edwin NETXCC 17.7
4. Johnson, Colton Richard PANOLA 21.4
5. Fontenot, Camron Barry MCNSU 29.9
6. Raine, Tyler Joseph TXAMUC 22.4
7. Crow, James Kyle NETXCC 7.8
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Phillips, Abby R PANOLA 32.05
2. Spratt, Kristen Lea SAMSU 32.26
3. Antolik, Ava Marie TXAMU 32.37
4. Brown, McKenna Ashlyn TXAMU 32.59
5. Walkoviak, Caley Ruth SAMSU 32.63
6. McCants, Danielle Marie SAMSU 32.66
7. Reina, Bailey Blaine TXAMU 32.69
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Jordan, Brooke Cheyenne HILL 4.9
2. Arledge, Tera Jo TRINTY 5.7
3. Bertelsen, Lily Suzanne TXAMU 6.2
4. Whitaker, Katie Anne SWTXJC 6.6
5. Spratt, Kristen Lea SAMSU 6.7
6. Goforth, Madisen Taylore TXAMUC 2.9
6. Walden, Dainelle Rae WHARTN 6.8
6. Melvin, Katlyn Ann SAMSU 2.9
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Webb, Tacy Kay SAMSU 15.8
2. Thurmond, Whitney Luana TXAMU 16.0
3. Fontenot, Allie Gail LSUA 16.2
4. Manzanares, Mia Maria MCNSU 16.5
5. Bratton, Brandi Lynn TRINTY 16.6
6. Williams, Morgan Leigh TXAMUC 16.7
7. Smith, Alexis Brook LSUA 16.5
8. Young, Ashleigh Nicole MCNSU 16.9
9. Whitaker, Katie Anne SWTXJC 18.4
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com