free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Southern Region - Texas A&M University- Kingsville Feb 24 to Feb 25, 2017
Results as of Feb 27, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Hill College HILL 505.00
2. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 455.00
3. Texas A&M University TXAMU 240.00
4. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 235.00
5. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 200.00
6. McNeese State University MCNSU 165.00
7. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 135.00
8. Panola Junior College PANOLA 65.00
9. Lousiana State University of Alexandria LSUA 20.00
Women's Team Points
1. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 460.00
2. McNeese State University MCNSU 295.00
3. Panola Junior College PANOLA 150.00
4. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 140.00
5. Texas A&M University TXAMU 110.00
6. Lousiana State University of Alexandria LSUA 75.00
7. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 40.00
8. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 25.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Douch, Jontavian T HILL 210.00
2. Hedeman, Trevor Neale TXAMU 90.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Spratt, Kristen Lea SAMSU 240.00
2. Lester, Loni Kay SAMSU 100.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Antonick, Treyson Chase SAMSU 71.0
2. Lee, Jarrod James Conrad HILL 65.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. McGehee, Lane Thomas SAMSU 156.0
2. Ferretti, Sandro Nello MCNSU 150.0
3. Mouton, Garrett Martin MCNSU 138.0
4. Hurst, Paden Thomas WHARTN 120.0
5. Ferretti, Enzo Roland MCNSU 120.0
5. Chapman, Travis Bryce PANOLA 73.0
7. Gleeson, Wyatt Wade HILL 72.0
8. Onyett, Colton MCNSU 68.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Mitchell, Ezkiel Denzel HILL 76.0
2. Culver, Dylan Andrew TRINTY 63.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Douch, Jontavian T HILL 16.9
2. Arledge, Tyson Eugene TRINTY 20.0
2. Fleet, Tanner Ray HILL 20.0
4. Gonzales, Reno R HILL 20.1
4. Pickett, Bo Harris HILL 27.0
6. Istre, Riley John MCNSU 8.8
7. Hedeman, Trevor Neale TXAMU 32.9
8. Hodges, James Tyler SAMSU 9.0
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Byler, William Troy SAMSU 9.8
2. Goodman, Cade Austin TXAMU 11.8
3. Hutto, Mitchell SWTXJC 13.1
4. Douch, Jontavian T HILL 19.9
5. Denison, Joseph Kyle MCNSU 19.3
6. Gotreaux, Ryan Elliott SOWELA 23.4
7. Cogbill, Caleb Lucas PANOLA 7.4
8. Yargo, Luke Michael TXAMU 9.5
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Boettcher, Mason Clemens SAMSU 15.7
2. Buster, Mark Reese TXAMUC 16.3
3. Martin, Hunter Ostyn TXAMUC 21.7
4. Myers, Courtney Ann TXAMUC 23.3
4. Hedeman, Trevor Neale TXAMU 6.8
6. Kohleffel, Cord Raymond WHARTN 27.6
6. Valdez, Michael Anthony SWTXJC 7.5
8. Smith, Landon Micheal LSUA 9.2
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Arnold, Ty SAMSU 15.7
2. Reed, Dane Ramsey TXAMUC 16.3
3. Gibbs, Russell Earl TXAMUC 21.7
4. Raine, Tyler Joseph TXAMUC 23.3
4. Wheeler, James Blake TYLER 6.8
6. Warnken, Kaine Alexander WHARTN 27.6
6. Mendiola, Efrain SWTXJC 7.5
8. Hendricks, Kody Christopher MCNSU 9.2
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Spratt, Kristen Lea SAMSU 31.74
2. Spratt, Sierra Paige SAMSU 31.81
3. Brown, McKenna Ashlyn TXAMU 31.77
4. Breaux, Morgan Marie SAMSU 31.83
5. Carroll, Bailey Renee LSUA 32.00
6. Lester, Loni Kay SAMSU 32.04
7. Boyd, Kathryn Joann SAMSU 36.84
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Manzanares, Mia Maria MCNSU 5.5
2. Johnson, Laramie Janette PANOLA 5.7
3. Broussard, Sarah Anne LSUA 7.1
4. Brashear, Kelsey J MCNSU 6.2
5. Cooper, McKenzie Ryan MCNSU 1.8
6. Little, Samantha Ann MCNSU 2.3
7. Gooch, Taylor Alyce PANOLA 15.0
8. Whitaker, Katie Anne SWTXJC 2.6
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Bruening, Hailey Anne TXAMU 14.8
2. McBeth, Mackenzie Brie SAMSU 15.5
3. Goforth, Madisen Taylore TXAMUC 16.4
4. Spratt, Kristen Lea SAMSU 18.7
5. Brian, Mary Grace MCNSU 17.9
6. Williams, Morgan Leigh TXAMUC 21.4
7. Smith, Emily Raeanne TRINTY 18.3
7. Lester, Loni Kay SAMSU 7.8
9. Smith, Alexis Brook LSUA 19.8
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com