free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Southwest Region - Texas Tech University-Lubbock Oct 27 to Oct 29, 2016
Results as of Oct 31, 2016
Men's Team Points
1. Tarleton State University TARLET 390.00
2. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 310.00
3. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 290.00
4. Western Texas College WTXC 260.00
5. Odessa College ODESSA 255.00
6. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 195.00
6. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 195.00
8. Frank Phillips College FPC 170.00
9. Vernon College VERNON 150.00
10. Howard County Junior College HOWARD 110.00
Women's Team Points
1. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 345.00
2. Tarleton State University TARLET 285.00
3. Weatherford College WEATHR 200.00
4. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 110.00
5. Frank Phillips College FPC 100.00
6. Ranger College RANGER 65.00
7. Vernon College VERNON 55.00
8. South Plains College SPLNS 30.00
9. Odessa College ODESSA 25.00
10. Howard County Junior College HOWARD 20.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Powers, Sam Houston SLROSS 195.00
2. Brum, Clayton Charles TARLET 145.00
3. Jessen, Kevin BoDell ODESSA 55.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Bane, Lauren Ashley TARLET 285.00
2. McNeil, Kynzie Rae TXTUL 110.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Lewis, Jacob Timothy ENMU 153.5
2. Cress, Brody Sage TARLET 150.0
3. Freeman, Blaise WTXC 146.5
4. Burr, Preston Ross NMJC 137.5
5. Knight, Tom John WTXC 75.0
6. Brum, Clayton Charles TARLET 134.5
7. Reed, James Dennis NMJC 72.0
8. Messier, Cameron Edward ODESSA 68.5
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Hibler, Zach Lee WTXC 151.5
2. Lamb, Kody Norman Allan TARLET 152.0
3. Williams, Austin Robert ODESSA 148.0
4. Springer, Jacob Daniell TARLET 144.0
5. Berghuis, Tyler John TARLET 135.0
6. Hanko, Zachary FPC 125.0
7. Jessen, Kevin BoDell ODESSA 63.0
7. Metzger, Danten Cole ODESSA 63.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Allred, Austin Doyle ODESSA 150.0
2. Curley, Ramon R HOWARD 81.0
3. Hise, Tyler Allen HOWARD 75.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Powers, Sam Houston SLROSS 17.5
2. Jackson, De'Andre' VERNON 17.8
3. Hobbs, Lane Paul NCTXC 19.6
4. Fry, Jace Callen TARLET 19.7
4. Johns, Jobe Billy RANGER 7.7
6. King, Cody Rey TARLET 20.0
7. Jacobs, Michael Garrett WEATHR 8.4
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Batterton, Bryce FPC 10.1
2. Beardsworth, Edward Landon NMJC 10.3
3. Hewett, Cole Thomas ODESSA 10.5
3. Haney, Jamie FPC 11.6
5. Allred, Ty D ODESSA 4.8
6. Powers, Sam Houston SLROSS 4.9
6. Jessen, Kevin BoDell ODESSA 16.8
8. Trujillo, Jake Wesley ODESSA 5.0
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Wheeler, Cole TXTUL 11.4
2. Brott, Cooper James ENMU 10.8
3. Trenary, Jhett Douglas SPLNS 11.4
4. Brum, Clayton Charles TARLET 17.6
5. Livingston, Lane Garrett TARLET 5.8
6. Oden, Samuel James TXTUL 18.4
7. Parker, Brayden Ray WEATHR 6.0
8. Espaillat, Oscar Armando WEATHR 20.7
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Thorp, Wesley Jameson TXTUL 11.4
2. Lord, Levi Garrett ENMU 10.8
3. Domenigo, Jose Miguel SPLNS 11.4
4. Tash, James Michael TARLET 17.6
5. Thompson, Tyson Cook RANGER 5.8
6. Hash, Kyle Brandon CLAREN 18.4
7. Blanchard, Pace Conor WEATHR 6.0
8. Ferbrache, Rylan Harris WTXAMU 20.7
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Macy, Brogan Shea WEATHR 31.64
2. Dick, Rylee Jo TARLET 31.68
3. Anderson, Sloan Baili WEATHR 31.76
4. Seitz, Kashley Anna-Rozina SPLNS 31.89
5. Davenport, Callie Michele WEATHR 32.09
6. McNeil, Kynzie Rae TXTUL 36.59
7. Dickens, Madeline Elise ODESSA 36.55
8. Lugo, Anne-Marie HOWARD 32.43
9. White, Sierra Blanche SPLNS 32.54
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Gray, Tierra Shyan ENMU 4.2
2. Bane, Lauren Ashley TARLET 4.6
2. Medlin, Abby Laine TARLET 4.5
4. Parsonage, Taryn Lynn TARLET 4.9
5. Lagasse, Taylor Sue VERNON 2.0
6. Sullivan, Kenna DeLynn RANGER 5.3
7. Chown, Riley Dee TARLET 2.1
8. Park, Simone Leigh RANGER 6.0
9. Clark, Kacey L ENMU 2.2
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Bane, Lauren Ashley TARLET 15.5
2. Dallyn, Jenna Marie SPLNS 15.4
3. Barry, Tawny Tee ENMU 15.7
4. McNeil, Kynzie Rae TXTUL 16.0
4. Vick, Marsha Celie ENMU 16.1
6. Gonzales, Avery Shon SPLNS 16.6
6. Espenson, Kelsey Hannah WEATHR 25.9
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com