free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Ozark Region - University of Arkansas, Cossatot Apr 27 to Apr 29, 2017
Results as of May 1, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 780.00
2. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 725.00
3. Southern Arkansas University SARU 365.00
4. University of West Alabama UWAL 265.00
5. Pearl River Community College PEARL 250.00
6. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 210.00
7. Three Rivers College TRC 160.00
8. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 135.00
Women's Team Points
1. Southern Arkansas University SARU 525.00
2. Missouri Valley College MVC 300.00
3. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 160.00
4. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 130.00
5. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 80.00
6. Murray State University MURRAY 40.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 385.00
2. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 320.00
3. Ladner, Ryder J PEARL 250.00
4. Matthews, Colton Lane UTNM 85.00
5. Driggers, Seth Austin SARU 55.00
6. Nelsen, Fenton Richard MVC 50.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Crouse, Kirbie Jane MVC 220.00
2. Lombardo, Kayla Veave UTNM 90.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 138.0
2. Dittmer, Briar Dwayne MVC 66.0
3. Diehl, Charles Calvin MVC 52.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Borton, Matt Albert MVC 137.0
2. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 134.0
3. Clary, Stetson S MVC 70.0
4. Herbert, Houston Alexander UTNM 0.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Daniel, Lance UWAL 80.0
2. McDaniel, Ryan Keith UTNM 0.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Wilson, Zac Amos UWAL 18.0
2. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 18.2
3. Ladner, Ryder J PEARL 18.5
4. Jacobson, Dustin Edwin UARM 18.7
5. Smith, Bradley Weston SARU 20.2
5. Walker, Martin EMSCC 20.6
7. Driggers, Seth Austin SARU 19.4
8. Nelsen, Fenton Richard MVC 9.8
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Martin, Tristan Luke EMSCC 9.6
2. Kilburg, Benjamin Kenneth MVC 11.1
3. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 13.5
4. Matthews, Colton Lane UTNM 14.4
5. Vanholten, Robert Spencer UTNM 14.9
6. Nelsen, Fenton Richard MVC 16.1
7. Driggers, Seth Austin SARU 17.8
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Lee, Cooper Reese SARU 12.1
2. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 13.8
3. Cook, Tyler James TRC 18.9
3. Mitchell, Ross Robinson UTNM 16.6
5. Barricklow, Strand Gillis SARU 21.8
5. Barricklow, Cord Edward SARU 28.0
7. Rucker, Dilan Basil MVC 6.8
8. Taylor, Slayton Bradley UARM 7.0
9. Kail, Tucker David UTNM 7.4
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Harris, Jace Dyer EMSCC 12.1
2. Ladner, Ryder J PEARL 13.8
3. Collier, Chris Columbus TRC 18.9
3. Wheeler, Ethan Hobson EMSCC 16.6
5. Alford, Anthony Tyler SARU 21.8
5. Weeks, Joshua Ryan SARU 28.0
7. Yeager, Brian John LINDEN 6.8
8. Woods, Jace Lee UARM 7.0
9. Matthews, Colton Lane UTNM 7.4
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Haller, Kelsi Rose LLC 29.23
2. Searcy, Abby Taylor UARM 29.44
3. Allen, Casey Patricia UTNM 29.70
4. Dalton, Nealey UTNM 29.97
5. Brooks, Lauren Ashley UTNM 29.98
6. O'Bryan, Hannah Rose MURRAY 30.01
6. Webster, Cassidy Renae MVC 45.09
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Springer, Hannah Alexis SARU 5.5
2. Crouse, Kirbie Jane MVC 5.7
3. Caudle, Michaela Delaine SARU 6.5
4. Chism, Cassandra Kathleen MVC 7.4
5. Mosley, Bethany Suzanne EMSCC 6.6
6. Haynes, Jesse Ann UARM 2.9
7. Lombardo, Kayla Veave UTNM 3.0
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Sullivan, Jacie Ann SARU 13.4
2. Nelsen, Jacy Marie MVC 14.0
3. Glascock, Ashton Elizabeth SARU 15.0
4. Lombardo, Kayla Veave UTNM 15.3
5. Crouse, Kirbie Jane MVC 15.3
6. Ellis, Breanna Elizabeth MVC 15.4
7. OLeary, Katlyn Morgan MVC 16.7
8. Grover, Kate Ann MVC 16.8
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com