free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Ozark Region - Univeristy of Arkansas- Monticello Mar 30 to Apr 1, 2017
Results as of Apr 3, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 535.00
1. Southern Arkansas University SARU 535.00
3. Missouri Valley College MVC 510.00
4. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 475.00
5. University of West Alabama UWAL 405.00
6. Northwest Mississippi Community Coll NWMSCC 270.00
7. Pearl River Community College PEARL 150.00
8. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 120.00
Women's Team Points
1. Southern Arkansas University SARU 345.00
2. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 280.00
3. Missouri Valley College MVC 205.00
4. University of West Alabama UWAL 180.00
5. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 80.00
5. Three Rivers College TRC 80.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 260.00
2. Harris, Jace Dyer EMSCC 215.00
3. Barricklow, Strand Gillis SARU 170.00
4. Matthews, Colton Lane UTNM 155.00
5. Kail, Tucker David UTNM 100.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Haynes, Jesse Ann UARM 90.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 68.0
2. Styles, Charles Hunter UTNM 30.0
3. Diehl, Charles Calvin MVC 0.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Herbert, Houston Alexander UTNM 146.0
2. Borton, Matt Albert MVC 138.0
2. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 144.0
4. Clary, Stetson S MVC 51.0
5. Lockhart, Anthony Alexander NWMSCC 0.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Daniel, Lance UWAL 168.0
2. McDaniel, Ryan Keith UTNM 82.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 16.6
2. Burks, Andrew Tyler PEARL 19.0
3. Barricklow, Strand Gillis SARU 21.9
4. Harris, Jace Dyer EMSCC 22.1
4. Driggers, Seth Austin SARU 22.1
6. Smith, Bradley Weston SARU 9.6
7. Ladner, Ryder J PEARL 9.7
8. Vanholten, Robert Spencer UTNM 26.7
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Brasfield, Lucas Kenneth UWAL 9.6
2. Driggers, Brittan Tyler SARU 15.8
3. Foster, Ethan Lane UTNM 11.6
4. Matthews, Colton Lane UTNM 4.1
5. Watt, Jacob Thomas EMSCC 17.0
6. Kilburg, Benjamin Kenneth MVC 4.4
7. Kail, Tucker David UTNM 5.0
8. Nelsen, Fenton Richard MVC 5.2
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Lee, Cooper Reese SARU 11.5
2. Jacobson, Dustin Edwin UARM 18.6
2. Holcomb, Robert Garner NWMSCC 12.3
4. Kail, Tucker David UTNM 4.8
5. Barricklow, Strand Gillis SARU 28.9
5. McDonald, Garrett NWFLSC 5.3
7. Christensen, Jason Cooper EMSCC 6.5
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Harris, Jace Dyer EMSCC 11.5
2. Brown, Lucas Allan UWAL 18.6
2. Mills, Morgan Christopher NWMSCC 12.3
4. Matthews, Colton Lane UTNM 4.8
5. Alford, Anthony Tyler SARU 28.9
5. Garcia, Jason Stuart UWAL 5.3
7. Callen, Brandon Michael EMSCC 6.5
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Searcy, Abby Taylor UARM 31.24
2. Ayers, Kaitlyn Ali UWAL 31.46
3. Conley, Summer Nicole UTNM 31.46
4. Dalton, Nealey UTNM 31.54
5. Brueggeman, Kylie Renee UTNM 36.35
6. Pittman, Brandi Nichole UTNM 31.71
7. Crow, Madison Lee UTNM 31.75
8. Giles, Lilly Mary SARU 31.88
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Caudle, Michaela Delaine SARU 5.9
2. Bullock, Blair Anna UWAL 6.2
3. Higginbotham, Jolee Kate SARU 2.2
4. Maness, Carmen Lee UWAL 15.4
4. Haynes, Jesse Ann UARM 15.6
6. Lyle, Alexandra Helen UTNM 2.4
6. Hurley, Sydney Leigh UARM 2.4
8. Dyer, Fallon L MVC 2.5
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Sullivan, Jacie Ann SARU 14.6
2. Crouse, Kirbie Jane MVC 16.4
3. OLeary, Katlyn Morgan MVC 16.2
4. Stanhouse, Callie Anne TRC 16.7
5. Ellis, Breanna Elizabeth MVC 17.2
6. Cooper, Cady Erin UWAL 18.4
7. Haynes, Jesse Ann UARM 18.2
8. Grover, Kate Ann MVC 19.2
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com