free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Big Sky Region - University of Great Falls May 4 to May 6, 2017
Results as of May 8, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. University of Montana, Western UMTW 860.00
2. Montana State University MTSU 755.00
3. University of Great Falls UGF 410.00
4. Northwest College NWC 355.00
5. Blackfeet Community College BLACK 145.00
6. University of Montana UMT 120.00
7. Miles Community College MILES 60.00
8. Dawson Community College DAWSON 20.00
Women's Team Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 275.00
2. University of Great Falls UGF 140.00
3. University of Montana, Western UMTW 105.00
4. University of Montana UMT 90.00
5. Northwest College NWC 65.00
6. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 45.00
7. Dawson Community College DAWSON 10.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Powell, Will Schall MTSU 300.00
2. Jarvis-Piva, Ruger UMTW 240.00
3. Graham, Jack Reed MTSU 195.00
4. Skunk Cap, Alonzo Keith UMTW 175.00
5. Faulkner, Jake Murray MTSU 145.00
6. Boots, Bubba Aaron NWC 140.00
7. Warren, Ricky Logan MTSU 80.00
8. McMillan, Caleb Sloan NWC 55.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Tracy, Ryanne Hope MTSU 190.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Butner, Tanner Joseph UMTW 154.0
2. Newman, Sage Boyd MTSU 138.0
2. Reinhardt, Keenan Wade MTSU 141.0
4. Warren, Ricky Logan MTSU 66.0
4. Schmidt, Koley Jake MILES 99.0
6. Bird Rattler, Shane Joseph BLACK 0.0
7. Wiley, Caden Ray UMTW 49.0
7. Mann, Weston Barry NWC 0.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Hill, Cache Michael UGF 150.0
2. Schneiter, Talon J UMTW 140.0
3. Nelson, Jesse Young MTSU 140.0
4. Hansen, Tristan Raymond UMTW 132.0
5. Smith, Brody Cameron UMTW 129.0
5. Jarvis-Piva, Ruger UMTW 129.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Jarvis-Piva, Ruger UMTW 147.0
2. Skunk Cap, Alonzo Keith UMTW 139.0
3. Dougherty, Chase John MTSU 130.0
4. Little Plume, Justin Thomas BLACK 70.0
5. Savage, Riley Scott UMTW 64.0
6. McMillan, Caleb Sloan NWC 0.0
7. O'Neal, Tristan Joe Wenzel UMT 58.0
7. Loeppky, Travis John DAWSON 0.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Robertson, Cyris Orin UMTW 18.1
2. Williams, Matthew Lynn NWC 19.6
3. Boots, Bubba Aaron NWC 21.3
4. Carr, Dalton Daniel MTSU 23.7
5. Faulkner, Jake Murray MTSU 24.0
6. Graham, Jack Reed MTSU 30.6
7. Doane, Dillon Lynn UMTW 33.3
7. Warren, Ricky Logan MTSU 25.5
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Vines, Michael Lane UMTW 8.6
1. Powell, Will Schall MTSU 10.1
3. Bennett, Brogan Lynn UMT 11.8
4. Brown, Jesse James MTSU 12.1
5. Worthen, Jacob James UMTW 12.0
6. Faulkner, Jake Murray MTSU 22.3
7. Garrison, Holden UMTW 13.1
8. McMillan, Caleb Sloan NWC 19.8
9. Boots, Bubba Aaron NWC 14.6
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Powell, Will Schall MTSU 13.1
2. Johns, Colton Joseph UGF 22.6
3. Andreasen, Toren Mads NMTC 30.5
3. Lahaye, Lane Clifford MTSU 6.2
5. Baker, Jamie Jo UMTW 31.0
5. Lesofski, Lawrence Jack UMTW 31.1
7. Faulkner, Jake Murray MTSU 6.6
8. Skunk Cap, Alonzo Keith UMTW 7.1
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Graham, Jack Reed MTSU 13.1
2. Rising, Wyatt Dean UGF 22.6
3. Hawley, Yancy Taylor NMTC 30.5
3. Ross, Brandt Angus MTSU 6.2
5. Lesofski, Matthew Robert UMTW 31.1
5. Steen, John UMTW 31.0
7. Baumann, Trevin Dean MTSU 6.6
8. Bird-Cole, Branden James BLACK 7.1
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Nestegard, Haley Doreen MTTECH 26.72
1. Borley, Whitley Christina UMT 26.64
3. Wollenburg, Callie Rose UMTW 26.68
4. Knight, Abby Rose UGF 31.05
5. Bartmess, Stephanie Jean UGF 26.94
6. Negaard, Kaitlyn R NWC 31.88
7. Novotny, Allie Marie MTSU 27.04
8. Wilkerson, Madison Montgomery MTSU 32.00
9. Simonson, Keira Paige UMT 31.96
10. Salmond, Celie Katherine MTSU 37.28
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Mussmann, Marlee Ruth UMTW 5.5
2. French, Elizabeth Jeanine MTSU 6.3
3. Robinson, Kelsy Lorraine UMTW 6.9
4. Harris, Meagan Dawn UMT 2.9
4. Waters, Madison Rose UMTW 2.9
6. Yeager, Darby Jo UMTW 3.0
7. Marchand, Kaelyn Jane MTSU 3.1
7. Tracy, Ryanne Hope MTSU 3.1
7. Kramer, Taylor J MTSU 3.1
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Tracy, Ryanne Hope MTSU 13.0
2. Kountz, Kaylee Sky MTSU 13.5
3. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 13.6
4. Bloom, Raegan Jo MTSU 14.0
5. Patten, Kiernan Leigh MTSU 14.1
6. Blea, Tori Shyleene NMTC 15.6
7. Lewis, Tori Lynn UMTW 14.6
8. Lyons, Sierra Dawn NWC 14.6
9. Orahood, Jessie James DAWSON 14.5
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com