free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Big Sky Region - University of Montana Apr 28 to Apr 29, 2017
Results as of May 1, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Northwest College NWC 780.00
2. University of Montana, Western UMTW 675.00
3. Montana State University MTSU 375.00
4. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 280.00
5. University of Great Falls UGF 215.00
6. Blackfeet Community College BLACK 180.00
7. Miles Community College MILES 140.00
8. University of Montana UMT 60.00
Women's Team Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 620.00
2. University of Great Falls UGF 210.00
3. Northwest College NWC 160.00
4. Dawson Community College DAWSON 100.00
5. University of Montana, Western UMTW 90.00
6. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 50.00
7. University of Montana UMT 20.00
7. Miles Community College MILES 20.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Hansen, Tristan Raymond UMTW 290.00
2. Boots, Bubba Aaron NWC 210.00
3. McMillan, Caleb Sloan NWC 200.00
3. Warren, Ricky Logan MTSU 200.00
5. Williams, Matthew Lynn NWC 180.00
6. Faulkner, Jake Murray MTSU 160.00
7. Murnion, Connor Philip UMTW 150.00
8. Benson, Tate Kenneth NMTC 140.00
9. Lahaye, Lane Clifford MTSU 120.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Bloom, Raegan Jo MTSU 195.00
2. Salmond, Celie Katherine MTSU 165.00
3. Tracy, Ryanne Hope MTSU 140.00
4. Mussmann, Marlee Ruth UMTW 35.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Warren, Ricky Logan MTSU 119.0
2. Mann, Weston Barry NWC 63.0
2. Shirley, William James UMTW 93.0
4. Murnion, Connor Philip UMTW 57.0
5. Butner, Tanner Joseph UMTW 0.0
6. Reinhardt, Keenan Wade MTSU 55.0
6. Newman, Sage Boyd MTSU 0.0
8. Bird Rattler, Shane Joseph BLACK 0.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Hill, Cache Michael UGF 144.0
2. Hansen, Tristan Raymond UMTW 125.0
3. Schneiter, Talon J UMTW 123.0
4. Nelson, Jesse Young MTSU 69.0
5. Smith, Brody Cameron UMTW 47.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Hansen, Tristan Raymond UMTW 127.0
2. Davis, Jake Cutter NWC 74.0
2. Jarvis-Piva, Ruger UMTW 74.0
4. McMillan, Caleb Sloan NWC 0.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. McMillan, Caleb Sloan NWC 26.8
2. Worthen, Jacob James UMTW 28.5
3. Robertson, Cyris Orin UMTW 28.5
4. Faulkner, Jake Murray MTSU 30.4
5. Boots, Bubba Aaron NWC 30.6
5. Warren, Ricky Logan MTSU 11.5
7. Rising, Wyatt Dean UGF 12.1
7. Benson, Tate Kenneth NMTC 32.5
9. Williams, Matthew Lynn NWC 32.6
10. Lahaye, Lane Clifford MTSU 13.8
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Fox, Trevin Cole BLACK 10.0
2. Lahaye, Lane Clifford MTSU 10.3
3. Faulkner, Jake Murray MTSU 11.5
4. Brown, Jesse James MTSU 11.0
5. Nelson, Jake Devol MTSU 16.0
6. Anderson, Kris Robert UMT 14.6
7. Baumann, Trevin Dean MTSU 13.3
7. Marcenko, Zane Joseph NMTC 12.9
9. Corbett, Taylor Douglas MTSUB 18.6
9. Bennett, Brogan Lynn UMT 6.4
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Boots, Bubba Aaron NWC 15.8
2. McGill, Lane Earl MTSU 18.1
3. Benson, Tate Kenneth NMTC 7.2
4. Murnion, Connor Philip UMTW 7.8
5. French, Ben James MTSU 9.3
6. Lamphere, Jayci Lynn MILES 9.8
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Williams, Matthew Lynn NWC 15.8
2. Foulger, Wyatt Brendon MILES 18.1
3. Hould, Jerome Tucker NMTC 7.2
4. Eliason, Braxton Ron UMTW 7.8
5. Jackson, Erik Douglas MTSU 9.3
6. McGill, Lawson E MILES 9.8
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Lyons, Sierra Dawn NWC 35.31
2. Tribby, Tawnie Lynn MTSU 35.42
3. Knight, Abby Rose UGF 35.61
4. Salmond, Celie Katherine MTSU 35.74
5. Stimpson, Tara Lee NMTC 40.91
6. Hasper, Anna Jane UMTW 35.97
7. Gray, Connlee Kay UMTW 41.16
7. Simonson, Keira Paige UMT 36.06
9. Marchand, Kaelyn Jane MTSU 36.10
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Koenig, Ashley Dale MTSU 6.5
2. Escott, Bailey Nichole UGF 6.5
3. Yeager, Charleyne Lyn UMTW 6.6
3. Panchuk, Fayth Dawn DAWSON 6.5
5. Tracy, Ryanne Hope MTSU 7.2
6. Bloom, Raegan Jo MTSU 2.8
7. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 7.2
8. Brown, Allie Paige MTSU 3.1
8. Mussmann, Marlee Ruth UMTW 3.1
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Bloom, Raegan Jo MTSU 16.5
2. Smith, Lorrie Ann UMTW 16.1
3. Yeager, Darby Jo UMTW 17.1
4. Kountz, Kaylee Sky MTSU 17.3
5. Salmond, Celie Katherine MTSU 17.1
6. Tracy, Ryanne Hope MTSU 17.4
7. Novotny, Allie Marie MTSU 17.6
7. Mussmann, Marlee Ruth UMTW 18.1
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com