free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Great Plains Region - University of Nebraska-Lincoln Apr 14 to Apr 15, 2017
Results as of Apr 17, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 470.00
2. Hastings College HASTC 425.00
3. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 395.00
4. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 330.00
5. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 250.00
6. University of Nebraska-Lincoln UNE 205.00
6. Dickinson State University DICKSN 205.00
8. Mitchell Technical Institute MTI 125.00
9. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 70.00
Women's Team Points
1. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 490.00
2. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 350.00
3. Nebraska College of Tech. Agriculture NECTA 160.00
4. Iowa State University IASU 155.00
5. Dickinson State University DICKSN 120.00
6. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 90.00
7. Hastings College HASTC 80.00
8. Mitchell Technical Institute MTI 75.00
9. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 70.00
10. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 25.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Rossow, Lane Austin BLKHIL 180.00
2. Peterson, Marshal Aaron HASTC 160.00
3. Glass, Chance McKall DICKSN 150.00
4. Macomber, Logan Tyrell HASTC 100.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 230.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Dressler, Kasey Philip NDSU 130.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Brown, Cody Raymond IACCC 138.0
2. Moon, Rowdy A MIDPLN 138.0
3. DiPippo, Joshua Paul NDSU 67.0
3. Ellsworth, Jim Bob SDSU 67.0
5. Schwagler, Tate Joseph DICKSN 0.0
6. Rupprecht, Tanner Scott UNE 0.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Brittingham, David Charles IACCC 78.0
2. Stark, Jake Paul SDSU 76.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Rossow, Lane Austin BLKHIL 25.3
2. Sybrant, Nolan Kyle HASTC 28.5
3. Sivertsen, Lee Randall BLKHIL 33.9
4. Peterson, Marshal Aaron HASTC 30.8
5. Macomber, Logan Tyrell HASTC 31.5
6. Nelson, Matthew Vincent SDSU 40.6
7. Glass, Chance McKall DICKSN 12.8
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Rasmussen, Kris Dane MIDPLN 11.0
2. Kraeger, Reed Kenneth UNE 18.6
2. Dibbern, Logan William UNE 13.5
4. Rutten, Reid Joseph MTI 16.4
5. Johnston, Carson Chris BLKHIL 16.4
6. Nelson, Lynden Grant MTI 5.6
6. Dowling, Cyler Zane MIDPLN 0.0
8. Littell, Tom Elliott HASTC 0.0
9. Murray, Tyler Scott MIDPLN 7.3
10. Rossow, Lane Austin BLKHIL 19.2
10. Kester, Travis Harold UNE 23.5
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. O'Connor, Rhett Eugene MIDPLN 22.6
2. Rankin, Ava Rae BLKHIL 20.9
3. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 22.3
4. Peterson, Marshal Aaron HASTC 7.3
4. Vinton, Emily Anne Crystal HASTC 24.5
6. Oestmann, Jarrett Thomas IACCC 8.1
7. Macomber, Charmane Landes MIDPLN 8.7
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Friedrich, George Jacob SECC 22.6
2. Huber, Trey Dennis BLKHIL 20.9
3. Glass, Chance McKall DICKSN 22.3
4. Killion, Wyatt Tucker MIDPLN 7.3
4. Palmer, Collin Dean BLKHIL 24.5
6. Weehler, Riley Neil MIDPLN 8.1
7. Macomber, Logan Tyrell HASTC 8.7
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Kelsch, Lexus Lynn NECTA 30.52
2. Rau, Madison Kendall SDSU 30.59
3. Bowditch, Carlie Jean DICKSN 30.89
4. Gast, Natalie Rae IASU 31.18
5. Thelen, Brooke Elizabeth IASU 31.31
6. Geiger, Makeesha Lee BLKHIL 31.41
7. Fuhr, Scallia Marie NDSU 40.72
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Jorgenson, Samantha Jo BLKHIL 5.7
2. Aus, Braelee Rae SDSU 5.8
3. Carey, Kallie Christine BLKHIL 7.6
4. Brodkorb, Sheyanne Lee MTI 7.8
5. Hollenbeck, Jaydn Shaye BLKHIL 2.8
6. Christen, Maura Anne MIDPLN 3.2
7. Dahlgren, Courtney Marie BLKHIL 3.9
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Hupp, Jacey Jean SDSU 14.1
2. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 14.5
3. Jandreau, Cedar Sheehy BLKHIL 14.9
4. Hilzendeger, Cara Jo IACCC 14.7
5. Lensegrav, Katie Leigh BLKHIL 14.9
6. Aus, Danielle Kaley SDSU 15.0
7. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean BLKHIL 7.5
7. Ward, KeAnna Jo BLKHIL 16.8
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com