free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
West Coast Region - University of Nevada-Las Vegas #1 May 6 to May 6, 2016
Results as of May 9, 2016
Men's Team Points
1. Feather River College FEATHR 1,112.50
2. Cuesta College CUESTA 598.00
3. Cal Poly State University - San Luis Obispo CAPSLO 421.00
4. Lassen College LASSEN 359.00
4. University of Nevada-Las Vegas UNVLV 359.00
6. California State University-Fresno FRESNO 286.50
7. West Hills College WHILLS 202.00
Women's Team Points
1. Lassen College LASSEN 378.00
2. California State University-Fresno FRESNO 319.75
3. Cal Poly State University - San Luis Obispo CAPSLO 283.00
4. West Hills College WHILLS 168.75
5. University of Nevada-Las Vegas UNVLV 130.75
6. Feather River College FEATHR 23.75
Men's All-around Points
1. Browning, Dane Lybbert FEATHR 311.50
2. Centoni, Will James CUESTA 277.00
3. Biglow, Clayton Jon FEATHR 233.00
3. McCauley, Austin Jacob LASSEN 233.00
5. Brown, Wade Michael CAPSLO 176.00
6. Opie, Ryan Daniel FEATHR 158.00
7. Santos-Karney, Lane FEATHR 139.00
8. Grisedale, Brant Michael WHILLS 133.00
9. Moody, Benjamin Cody WHILLS 63.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Wemple, Kattie Marie LASSEN 290.00
2. Rice, Katie Lynne CAPSLO 233.00
3. Dias, Brittany Marie FRESNO 227.00
4. Mevius, Jordan Elizabeth UNVLV 176.33
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Ditrich, Tim Emil CAPSLO 75.0
2. Crum, Quincy Russel FEATHR 71.0
3. Grisedale, Brant Michael WHILLS 70.0
4. Centoni, Will James CUESTA 67.0
5. Brown, Wade Michael CAPSLO 64.0
6. Moody, Benjamin Cody WHILLS 57.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Denny, Wyatt Norman FEATHR 81.0
2. Biglow, Clayton Jon FEATHR 72.0
3. Brown, Wade Michael CAPSLO 69.0
4. Mullen, Jereme J FEATHR 63.0
5. Schwartz, Taylor James UNVLV 55.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Bentley, Blake Russell UNVLV 74.0
2. Gardner, Jacob Richard CUESTA 66.0
3. Williams, Aaron Russell CUESTA 54.0
4. Centoni, Will James CUESTA 34.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Browning, Dane Lybbert FEATHR 9.8
1. Forsberg, Tyler Colt FRESNO 9.8
3. Farquer, Colton Ronald CAPSLO 10.0
4. McCauley, Austin Jacob LASSEN 11.0
5. Bravos, Kolby Ross WHILLS 11.8
6. Engelhart, Rial Addison FRESNO 12.7
7. Centoni, Will James CUESTA 13.6
8. Grisedale, Brant Michael WHILLS 14.7
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Marks, Dylan Ray UNVLV 4.9
2. Fruiht, John Bradford LASSEN 5.6
3. Browning, Dane Lybbert FEATHR 6.1
4. Reyes, Roman Nathaniel CUESTA 6.6
5. Campbell, Colton Robert FRESNO 7.0
6. O'Day, Kelly Patrick CAPSLO 7.5
7. Santos-Karney, Lane FEATHR 8.2
8. Opie, Ryan Daniel FEATHR 9.2
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Opie, Ryan Daniel FEATHR 6.2
2. Mevius, Jordan Elizabeth UNVLV 6.7
3. Biglow, Clayton Jon FEATHR 6.9
4. Eiguren, Nicholas Morgan CAPSLO 7.2
5. Browning, Dane Lybbert FEATHR 8.1
6. Miller, Zach James WHILLS 8.2
7. Dias, Brittany Marie FRESNO 9.1
8. Moody, Benjamin Cody WHILLS 9.5
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. McCauley, Austin Jacob LASSEN 6.2
2. Dudoit, Nakoa K CSNV 6.7
3. Santos-Karney, Lane FEATHR 6.9
4. Humphry, Sterling Edward CUESTA 7.2
5. Centoni, Will James CUESTA 8.1
6. Saco, Joslyne May WHILLS 8.2
7. Bairos, Jacob Joseph FRESNO 9.1
8. Grisedale, Brant Michael WHILLS 9.5
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Horner, Cheyenne Taylor WHILLS 15.23
2. Konda, Cynthia Anne FRESNO 15.24
3. Rice, Katie Lynne CAPSLO 15.30
4. Campbell, Caitlin Ryan LASSEN 15.36
5. Mevius, Jordan Elizabeth UNVLV 15.38
5. Cates, Kendra Michelle UNVLV 15.38
5. McNulty, Meghann Jennifer CAPSLO 15.38
8. Manner, Brittany Lee FEATHR 15.41
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Wemple, Kattie Marie LASSEN 2.7
2. Jara, Jordyn Erolinda FRESNO 2.8
2. Dias, Brittany Marie FRESNO 2.8
4. Brown, Amy Renee CAPSLO 2.9
5. Giefer, Jamie Lynn FRESNO 3.3
6. Cox, Macey Jayne CAPSLO 3.6
7. Gulden, Savanah Tarus LASSEN 3.8
8. Martinkus, Ashley Michelle FEATHR 4.0
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Wemple, Kattie Marie LASSEN 6.7
2. Rice, Katie Lynne CAPSLO 6.8
3. Pluemer, Leia Nicole UNVLV 7.0
4. Dias, Brittany Marie FRESNO 7.1
4. Seifert, Annie Rose Marvel CAPSLO 7.1
6. Civil, Aspyn Marie-Hope UNVLV 7.2
6. Barnes, Cassidy Rae WHILLS 7.2
6. Norcutt, Kayla Nicole FEATHR 7.2
6. Turner, Tegan Renee FRESNO 7.2
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com