free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Ozark Region - University of Tennesee-Martin Apr 6 to Apr 8, 2017
Results as of Apr 10, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 750.00
2. Southern Arkansas University SARU 635.00
3. Missouri Valley College MVC 615.00
4. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 410.00
5. University of West Alabama UWAL 195.00
6. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 80.00
6. Pearl River Community College PEARL 80.00
Women's Team Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 345.00
2. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 305.00
3. Southern Arkansas University SARU 270.00
4. Three Rivers College TRC 120.00
5. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 5.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 310.00
2. Matthews, Colton Lane UTNM 180.00
3. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 125.00
4. Barricklow, Strand Gillis SARU 65.00
5. Barricklow, Cord Edward SARU 50.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 149.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Borton, Matt Albert MVC 142.0
2. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 130.0
3. Herbert, Houston Alexander UTNM 70.0
4. Clary, Stetson S MVC 0.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Stoltz, Justin David MVC 79.0
2. McDaniel, Ryan Keith UTNM 0.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Driggers, Seth Austin SARU 21.0
1. Smith, Bradley Weston SARU 21.2
1. Johnson, Trey Lyn MVC 21.7
4. Woods, Jace Lee UARM 22.1
5. Maraman, Augustus Tate UWAL 23.1
5. Miller, Tatum Lane SARU 22.7
7. Barricklow, Cord Edward SARU 25.4
8. Barricklow, Strand Gillis SARU 30.7
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Driggers, Brittan Tyler SARU 8.6
2. Kilburg, Benjamin Kenneth MVC 9.8
3. Matthews, Colton Lane UTNM 12.0
3. Martin, Tristan Luke EMSCC 12.6
5. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 11.5
6. Brasfield, Lucas Kenneth UWAL 12.9
7. Barricklow, Cord Edward SARU 5.3
8. Vanholten, Robert Spencer UTNM 15.6
8. Bobo, Dylan Chase EMSCC 6.0
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Sawyer, Quentin Robert UTNM 11.2
2. Lee, Cooper Reese SARU 12.9
3. Kail, Tucker David UTNM 13.2
4. Watt, Jacob Thomas EMSCC 13.2
5. Mitchell, Ross Robinson UTNM 6.1
6. Barricklow, Strand Gillis SARU 27.2
7. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 13.9
7. Nobles, Kerry Alexander PEARL 6.3
9. Rucker, Dilan Basil MVC 6.8
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Houchins, Patrick Lee UTNM 11.2
2. Harris, Jace Dyer EMSCC 12.9
3. Matthews, Colton Lane UTNM 13.2
4. Cruz Ibarra, Jorge Luis UWAL 13.2
5. Wheeler, Ethan Hobson EMSCC 6.1
6. Alford, Anthony Tyler SARU 27.2
7. Ladner, Ryder J PEARL 13.9
7. Ladner, Tyler Laurence PEARL 6.3
9. Yeager, Brian John LINDEN 6.8
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Dalton, Nealey UTNM 27.39
2. Haller, Kelsi Rose LLC 27.43
3. Springer, Hannah Alexis SARU 27.55
4. Crow, Madison Lee UTNM 27.60
5. Brueggeman, Kylie Renee UTNM 37.68
6. Crow, Megan Collin UTNM 27.67
7. Willard, Mallory Christine MVC 27.63
8. Webster, Cassidy Renae MVC 32.49
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Hancock, Alexandria Caroline UTNM 5.3
1. Dyer, Fallon L MVC 5.3
3. Adcock, Shara Cate UTNM 5.9
4. Wilson, Kenzley Malone UTNM 7.1
5. Higginbotham, Jolee Kate SARU 16.0
5. Conner, Shea Mackenzie MVC 2.9
7. Lock, Emily Ann SARU 3.0
7. Heath, Ryanne Elizabeth UWAL 16.1
9. Hurley, Sydney Leigh UARM 3.1
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Sullivan, Jacie Ann SARU 12.6
2. Ellis, Breanna Elizabeth MVC 13.6
3. Stanhouse, Callie Anne TRC 14.0
4. Hume, Josie Wyeth MVC 14.4
5. Hill, Molly Rose UTNM 15.8
6. Crouse, Kirbie Jane MVC 6.8
7. Watts, Megan Marie MVC 16.2
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com