free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Rocky Mountain Region - Utah State University Sep 23 to Sep 24, 2016
Results as of Apr 6, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Weber State University WEBER 795.00
2. College of Southern Idaho CSID 725.00
3. Utah State University UTSU 310.00
4. Idaho State University IDSU 300.00
5. Utah Valley University UVU 230.00
6. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 215.00
7. Dixie State University DIXIE 180.00
8. Southern Utah University SUTU 140.00
9. Snow College SNOW 70.00
Women's Team Points
1. Idaho State University IDSU 435.00
2. College of Southern Idaho CSID 345.00
3. Snow College SNOW 230.00
4. Weber State University WEBER 170.00
5. Dixie State University DIXIE 140.00
6. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 80.00
6. Utah State University UTSU 80.00
8. Utah Valley University UVU 70.00
9. Utah State University Eastern UTSUE 20.00
10. Southern Utah University SUTU 10.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 330.00
2. Logan-Marvel, Luke H CSID 260.00
3. Kippen, Joseph A WEBER 205.00
4. Wangsgard, Bruce Michael UTSU 140.00
5. Bench, Bailey Albert CSID 130.00
6. Varin-Pavkov, Johnny Matthew CONWCC 120.00
7. Krenka, Klancy CSID 90.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Porter, Sydney Marie CSID 230.00
2. Boots, Makayla Jo IDSU 220.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Logan-Marvel, Luke H CSID 138.0
2. Pollock, Mitch Allen CSID 133.0
3. Urie, Nathan Wayne UTSU 103.0
4. Bench, Bailey Albert CSID 72.0
5. Wangsgard, Bruce Michael UTSU 0.0
6. Spidle, Colt Woodrow CONWCC 0.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Nielsen, Braxten Richard WEBER 147.0
2. Brown, Thomas Brian CSID 137.0
3. Kippen, Joseph A WEBER 112.0
4. Barrington, Anthony Jefferson CSID 74.0
5. Beck, Brendon Micheal CONWCC 102.0
6. Stone, Clay Michael CSID 0.0
6. Krenka, Klancy CSID 59.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Kippen, Joseph A WEBER 81.0
2. Wangsgard, Bruce Michael UTSU 48.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Kemp, Dallin Kevin UVU 30.9
1. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 32.1
3. Williams, Caleb Edwin IDSU 38.3
4. King, Morgun Brett UTSU 38.7
5. Ekstrom, Zachary Boyd IDSU 12.9
6. Varin-Pavkov, Johnny Matthew CONWCC 43.5
7. Pitchford, Brady James UVU 13.4
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Mooney, Colton Grant WEBER 19.5
2. Hughes, Kolbey Elwyn IDSU 25.4
3. Wiberg, Levi Jeff WEBER 26.3
4. Durfee, Dakota Verr SNOW 39.1
4. Varin-Pavkov, Johnny Matthew CONWCC 40.1
6. Caldwell, Wyatt James UVU 45.3
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 16.7
2. Wittwer, Autumn DIXIE 28.8
3. Logan-Marvel, Luke H CSID 7.8
4. Dufurrena, Josh Alexander CSID 11.6
5. Bench, Bailey Albert CSID 13.6
6. Hafen, Kyna Ann DIXIE 14.2
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Adams, Brody David DIXIE 16.7
2. Bracken, Dakota SUTU 28.8
3. Logan-Marvel, Jake Randal CSID 7.8
4. Pirtle, Preston Guy CSID 11.6
5. Krenka, Klancy CSID 13.6
6. Winterton, Thayne Bert SUTU 14.2
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Porter, Sydney Marie CSID 37.09
2. Ball, Charly S CSID 38.01
3. Smith, Bailey Sue IDSU 38.18
4. Quarnberg, Kacey Ann UTSU 38.48
5. Nusink, Karista SNOW 38.43
6. Burnside, Camaree Dawn IDSU 38.69
6. Giles, Shayla Jo SNOW 38.64
8. Brotherson, Megan SUTU 41.66
9. Sagers, Shawnee Kay UVU 39.31
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Wilkins, Chandler Cale SNOW 9.0
2. Thomas, Bailey Ann SNOW 20.5
2. Boots, Makayla Jo IDSU 2.8
4. DeZurney, Kaycee Rose CSID 2.9
5. Hodson, Meggen Kae WEBER 4.0
6. Schlegel, Jacey Lee COMESA 4.6
7. McElprang, Lacy UTSUE 4.8
8. Rhodes, Tenille Marshane SUTU 5.6
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Haviland, Addison Shea WEBER 16.6
2. Maddock, Darcey L IDSU 16.8
3. Boots, Makayla Jo IDSU 16.7
4. Porter, Sydney Marie CSID 17.8
5. Dansie, Whittney Lorena UVU 29.7
6. Beebe, Callee IDSU 18.3
7. Wright, Kelsey Rae COMESA 20.7
8. Hansen, Kaitlyn Gene WEBER 19.1
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com