free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Rocky Mountain Region - Utah State University Eastern Sep 30 to Oct 1, 2016
Results as of Apr 6, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. College of Southern Idaho CSID 765.00
2. Idaho State University IDSU 530.00
3. Weber State University WEBER 500.00
4. Utah Valley University UVU 360.00
5. Utah State University UTSU 260.00
6. Snow College SNOW 150.00
7. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 110.00
8. Dixie State University DIXIE 100.00
9. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 90.00
10. Southern Utah University SUTU 70.00
Women's Team Points
1. Idaho State University IDSU 590.00
2. Dixie State University DIXIE 240.00
3. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 145.00
4. Weber State University WEBER 140.00
5. Utah State University Eastern UTSUE 130.00
5. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 130.00
7. College of Southern Idaho CSID 120.00
8. Southern Utah University SUTU 110.00
9. Snow College SNOW 100.00
10. Utah Valley University UVU 30.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Ekstrom, Zachary Boyd IDSU 270.00
2. Mooney, Colton Grant WEBER 240.00
3. Durfee, Dakota Verr SNOW 150.00
4. Stone, Clay Michael CSID 140.00
5. Hughes, Kolbey Elwyn IDSU 130.00
5. Caldwell, Wyatt James UVU 130.00
7. Austin, Kyler Clair UVU 100.00
8. Skinner, Taylor Wayne IDSU 90.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Smith, Bailey Sue IDSU 280.00
2. Rhodes, Tenille Marshane SUTU 110.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Pollock, Mitch Allen CSID 142.0
2. Spidle, Colt Woodrow CONWCC 109.0
3. Urie, Nathan Wayne UTSU 72.0
4. Guerrero, Chance Lee COMESA 67.0
5. Bench, Bailey Albert CSID 0.0
6. Mentaberry, Shaun Ryan CSID 61.0
6. Wangsgard, Bruce Michael UTSU 0.0
8. Boardman, Hayden Clay UVU 58.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Barrington, Anthony Jefferson CSID 149.0
2. Brown, Thomas Brian CSID 131.0
3. Nielsen, Braxten Richard WEBER 130.0
4. Stone, Clay Michael CSID 123.0
5. Hogan, Weston D UVU 121.0
6. Bringard, Colton Nicholas WEBER 99.0
7. Clyde, Riley Willis UVU 57.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Ekstrom, Zachary Boyd IDSU 31.7
2. Adams, Brody David DIXIE 36.4
3. Hughes, Kolbey Elwyn IDSU 11.3
4. Barsnick, Lance Hans UTSU 49.8
5. Frost-Perkins, Jacob M SUTU 11.8
6. Skinner, Taylor Wayne IDSU 12.3
7. Austin, Kyler Clair UVU 14.1
8. Pitchford, Brady James UVU 14.2
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Mooney, Colton Grant WEBER 10.8
2. Wiberg, Levi Jeff WEBER 13.4
3. Nielson, Rhett Eldon UVU 21.9
4. Stone, Clay Michael CSID 25.3
5. Reynolds, Brant Austin IDSU 26.5
5. Skinner, Tyrel Golden UTSU 10.6
7. Caldwell, Wyatt James UVU 32.2
8. Wolf, Sheridon Dale COMESA 28.2
8. Durfee, Dakota Verr SNOW 15.1
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Ekstrom, Zachary Boyd IDSU 22.9
2. Day, Saxon Wayne UVU 38.1
3. Caldwell, Wyatt James UVU 38.6
4. Logan-Marvel, Luke H CSID 7.6
5. Mooney, Colton Grant WEBER 7.8
6. Skinner, Taylor Wayne IDSU 9.7
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Ekstrom, Lyndsie Dawn IDSU 22.9
2. Durfee, Dakota Verr SNOW 38.1
3. Thacker, Travis Shane UVU 38.6
4. Logan-Marvel, Jake Randal CSID 7.6
5. Austin, Kyler Clair UVU 7.8
6. Hughes, Kolbey Elwyn IDSU 9.7
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Smith, Bailey Sue IDSU 37.18
2. Taylor, Remie IDSU 37.74
3. Pitchford, Savannah Lee SNOW 37.95
3. Porter, Sydney Marie CSID 37.89
5. Rhodes, Tenille Marshane SUTU 38.03
6. Bahe, Cassie Lynn CSID 44.79
6. Murdock, Jena K SNOW 38.55
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Crane, Teague Terlie CONWCC 8.1
1. McElprang, Lacy UTSUE 8.9
3. Hafen, Kyna Ann DIXIE 15.3
4. Haviland, Addison Shea WEBER 10.1
4. Smith, Bailey Sue IDSU 15.7
6. Wright, Kelsey Rae COMESA 3.5
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Boots, Makayla Jo IDSU 17.3
2. Allred, Laremi Brette DIXIE 18.5
3. Hammer, Marley Sue COMESA 19.7
4. Bahe, Anna Louise WEBER 20.0
5. Hodson, Meggen Kae WEBER 20.2
5. Rhodes, Tenille Marshane SUTU 21.9
7. Sagers, Shawnee Kay UVU 20.4
8. Draper, Chrissy Ann EIDTC 9.7
8. Fitzgerald, Sadie Ella UVU 9.7
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com