free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Rocky Mountain Region - Utah Valley University Mar 3 to Mar 4, 2017
Results as of Mar 6, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Utah Valley University UVU 765.00
2. College of Southern Idaho CSID 720.00
3. Weber State University WEBER 415.00
4. Southern Utah University SUTU 390.00
5. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 150.00
6. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 100.00
7. Idaho State University IDSU 75.00
8. Dixie State College of Utah DIXIE 60.00
9. Utah State University UTSU 30.00
10. Snow College SNOW 20.00
Women's Team Points
1. Idaho State University IDSU 445.00
2. Southern Utah University SUTU 340.00
3. Utah Valley University UVU 295.00
4. Dixie State College of Utah DIXIE 260.00
5. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 160.00
6. Snow College SNOW 110.00
7. Weber State University WEBER 80.00
8. Utah State University UTSU 40.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Winn, Taylor R SUTU 320.00
2. Wiberg, Levi Jeff WEBER 220.00
3. Pitchford, Kade Randall UVU 195.00
4. Caldwell, Wyatt James UVU 150.00
5. Logan, Luke H CSID 140.00
6. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 115.00
7. Mooney, Colton Grant WEBER 70.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Rhodes, Tenille Marshane SUTU 310.00
2. Hafen, Kyna Ann DIXIE 180.00
2. Sisam, Kylie Cody UVU 180.00
4. Sagers, Shawnee Kay UVU 135.00
5. Fitzgerald, Sadie Ella UVU 110.00
6. Dansie, Whittney Lorena UVU 50.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Pollock, Mitch Allen CSID 143.0
2. Logan, Luke H CSID 0.0
3. Mentaberry, Shaun Ryan CSID 0.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Barrington, Anthony Jefferson CSID 136.0
2. Clyde, Riley Willis UVU 117.0
3. Krenka, Klancy CSID 58.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Nielson, Rhett Eldon UVU 70.0
2. Forbush, Nicholas Alonzo UVU 0.0
3. Remington, Garrett H CSID 0.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Kemp, Dallin Kevin UVU 21.3
2. Pitchford, Brady James UVU 22.5
3. Pitchford, Kade Randall UVU 22.7
4. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 27.1
5. Hughes, Kolbey Elwyn IDSU 27.1
6. Williams, Caleb Edwin IDSU 12.2
7. Mooney, Colton Grant WEBER 30.9
7. Winn, Taylor R SUTU 12.4
9. Rydalch, Dalton Gary WEBER 12.8
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Wiberg, Levi Jeff WEBER 11.9
2. Varin-Pavkov, Johnny Matthew CONWCC 13.2
3. Caldwell, Wyatt James UVU 23.2
4. Pitchford, Kade Randall UVU 30.1
5. Mooney, Colton Grant WEBER 11.5
6. Austin, Kyler Clair UVU 30.2
7. Provost, Jonathan Bryce UTSU 11.6
8. Durfee, Dakota Verr SNOW 15.6
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Winn, Taylor R SUTU 14.8
2. Logan, Luke H CSID 22.2
2. Lewis, Taylor Cheryl WEBER 20.1
4. Hafen, Kyna Ann DIXIE 26.0
5. Caldwell, Wyatt James UVU 24.9
5. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 6.9
7. Nickeson, Chad Keith COMESA 7.8
8. Dansie, Whittney Lorena UVU 27.2
9. Haviland, Addison Shea WEBER 8.9
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Winn, Taylor R SUTU 14.8
2. Logan, Jake Randal CSID 22.2
2. Hansen, Justin Chase WEBER 20.1
4. Winterton, Thayne Bert SUTU 26.0
5. Ballard, Afton Dirk UVU 24.9
5. Adams, Brody David DIXIE 6.9
7. Guerrero, Chance Lee COMESA 7.8
8. Wiberg, Levi Jeff WEBER 27.2
9. Nielsen, Braxten Richard WEBER 8.9
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Rhodes, Tenille Marshane SUTU 33.14
2. Taylor, Remie IDSU 33.49
3. Pitchford, Savannah Lee SNOW 33.79
4. Sisam, Kylie Cody UVU 33.86
5. Thacker, Sage Ceirra WEBER 43.72
5. Sagers, Shawnee Kay UVU 34.03
7. Burton, Mikala Cheyenne SUTU 34.16
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Crane, Teague Terlie CONWCC 9.9
2. Smith, Bailey Sue IDSU 16.8
3. Sisam, Kylie Cody UVU 10.0
4. Wittwer, Autumn DIXIE 3.5
5. Rogers, Taylor K WEBER 20.8
6. Fitzgerald, Sadie Ella UVU 3.9
7. Ekstrom, Lyndsie Dawn IDSU 4.0
8. Brinkerhoff, Jessica Ann UTSU 4.4
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Boots, Makayla Jo IDSU 14.5
2. Rhodes, Tenille Marshane SUTU 15.5
3. Hafen, Kyna Ann DIXIE 16.4
4. Sagers, Shawnee Kay UVU 16.7
5. Fitzgerald, Sadie Ella UVU 16.8
6. Maddock, Darcey L IDSU 16.9
6. Osborn, Chelsea Lee UTSU 17.7
8. Giles, Shayla Jo SNOW 17.6
8. Dansie, Whittney Lorena UVU 17.3
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com