free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Ozark Region - University of West Alabama Sep 29 to Oct 1, 2016
Results as of Oct 3, 2016
Men's Team Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 770.00
2. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 515.00
3. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 510.00
4. Southern Arkansas University SARU 410.00
5. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 290.00
6. Northwest Mississippi Community Coll NWMSCC 140.00
7. University of West Alabama UWAL 20.00
8. Murray State University MURRAY 10.00
Women's Team Points
1. Southern Arkansas University SARU 285.00
2. Missouri Valley College MVC 210.00
3. University of West Alabama UWAL 130.00
4. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 110.00
5. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 95.00
6. Pearl River Community College PEARL 60.00
7. Murray State University MURRAY 50.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 230.00
2. Brown, Lucas Allan UWAL 210.00
3. Watt, Jacob Thomas EMSCC 55.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Crouse, Kirbie Jane MVC 60.00
2. O'Bryan, Hannah Rose MURRAY 50.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Dittmer, Briar Dwayne MVC 149.0
2. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 78.0
3. Crim, Cody Austin MVC 53.0
4. West, Carlton D'omar SARU 0.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Herbert, Houston Alexander UTNM 150.0
2. Borton, Matt Albert MVC 140.0
3. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 136.0
4. Lockhart, Anthony Alexander NWMSCC 126.0
5. Kempster, Kalvin Donald UTNM 109.0
6. Johnson, John Mark NWMSCC 0.0
7. Whitworth, James Alexander MURRAY 0.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. McDaniel, Ryan Keith UTNM 82.0
2. Daniel, Lance UWAL 0.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Lee, Cooper Reese SARU 20.3
2. Harris, Jace Dyer EMSCC 22.0
3. Driggers, Seth Austin SARU 23.2
3. Pierce, Samuel Witt UWAL 22.7
5. Johnson, Trey Lyn MVC 26.4
6. Brown, Lucas Allan UWAL 23.1
7. Nelsen, Fenton Richard MVC 10.0
8. Watt, Jacob Thomas EMSCC 10.7
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Barricklow, Cord Edward SARU 10.2
2. Varner, Zachary Ryan EMSCC 11.5
3. Kilburg, Benjamin Kenneth MVC 11.6
4. Richmond, Nathan J UARM 12.4
5. Driggers, Brittan Tyler SARU 12.9
6. Martin, Tristan Luke EMSCC 4.7
7. Parks, Craig Allen UTNM 13.1
8. Holcomb, Robert Garner NWMSCC 5.4
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Jacobson, Dustin Edwin UARM 12.4
2. Taylor, Slayton Bradley UARM 18.3
3. Sawyer, Quentin Robert UTNM 15.9
4. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 20.9
5. Kail, Tucker David UTNM 20.1
6. Christensen, Jason Cooper EMSCC 6.7
7. Barricklow, Strand Gillis SARU 21.6
8. Cargle, Zackery Thomas UWAL 7.4
9. Callen, Brandon Michael EMSCC 7.6
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Brown, Lucas Allan UWAL 12.4
2. Woods, Jace Lee UARM 18.3
3. Houchins, Patrick Lee UTNM 15.9
4. Rich, Douglas Lane UTNM 20.9
5. Tilley, Clay Davis UTNM 20.1
6. Watt, Jacob Thomas EMSCC 6.7
7. Alford, Anthony Tyler SARU 21.6
8. Thornton, Tyler Kelvin UWAL 7.4
9. Pennington, AJ Austin EMSCC 7.6
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Crow, Madison Lee UTNM 32.86
2. Willard, Mallory Christine MVC 33.44
3. Barlow, Dominique Lashay UTNM 34.12
4. Lee, Lacy Angela PEARL 34.30
4. Wilson, Kenzley Malone UTNM 38.17
6. Searcy, Abby Taylor UARM 43.86
7. Brooks, Lauren Ashley UTNM 34.77
8. Webster, Cassidy Renae MVC 51.73
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Kraus, Lindsey Marie MVC 5.9
2. Bullock, Blair Anna UWAL 6.9
3. Caudle, Michaela Delaine SARU 6.5
4. Cooper, Cady Erin UWAL 14.9
5. Lyle, Alexandra Helen UTNM 16.5
6. O'Bryan, Hannah Rose MURRAY 2.8
7. Patton, Morgan Lauren SARU 17.4
8. Crouse, Kirbie Jane MVC 2.9
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Dyer, Fallon L MVC 17.9
1. Glascock, Ashton Elizabeth SARU 18.5
3. Grover, Kate Ann MVC 19.1
4. Mosley, Hannah Lanelle UTNM 20.1
5. Crouse, Kirbie Jane MVC 0.0
6. Chism, Cassandra Kathleen MVC 20.6
7. Haynes, Jesse Ann UARM 8.9
8. Heath, Ryanne Elizabeth UWAL 20.6
9. O'Bryan, Hannah Rose MURRAY 9.4
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com