free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Great Plains Region - Univ of Wisconsin-River Falls Sep 8 to Sep 9, 2017
Results as of Sep 15, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Dickinson State University DICKSN 480.00
2. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 440.00
3. Mitchell Technical Institute MTI 410.00
4. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 280.00
5. Sisseton-Wahpeton Community College SISWAH 240.00
6. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 225.00
7. Nebraska College of Tech. Agriculture NECTA 180.00
8. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 150.00
9. University of Nebraska-Lincoln UNE 140.00
10. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 110.00
Women's Team Points
1. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 580.00
2. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 280.00
3. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 215.00
4. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 120.00
5. Sisseton-Wahpeton Community College SISWAH 85.00
6. Dickinson State University DICKSN 20.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Lee, Sterling Hunter DICKSN 305.00
2. Nelson, Lynden Grant MTI 150.00
3. Jones, Brody Kester SDSU 90.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Johnston, Savana Mae BLKHIL 240.00
2. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 225.00
3. Brink, Tayle Kay BLKHIL 90.00
4. Aasby, Josey May SDSU 45.00
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Shadbolt, George Garrett DOANE 151.0
2. DiPippo, Joshua Paul NDSU 137.0
3. Reynolds, Robert Arthur MTI 129.0
4. Olson, Jayden Keith DICKSN 109.0
5. Schreurs, Lane Andrew IACCC 65.0
6. Ellsworth, James Robert SDSU 107.0
7. German, Delane Gareth SISWAH 0.0
8. Jordan, Nicholas Brien IACCC 0.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Madsen, Tristan Harold MTI 55.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Gustafson, Gannon Mitchell SDSU 23.5
1. Lee, Sterling Hunter DICKSN 23.5
3. Glass, Chance McKall DICKSN 24.6
4. Fulton, Jake Raymond UNE 28.8
5. Jones, Brody Kester SDSU 26.4
6. Oestmann, Jarrett Thomas UNE 10.1
7. Davis, Tyler James SDSU 30.2
8. Gustafson, Brevin William SDSU 13.7
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Lee, Sterling Hunter DICKSN 10.7
2. Murray, Tyler Scott MIDPLN 14.1
3. Nelson, Lynden Grant MTI 14.7
4. Struxness, Colton Matthew SDSU 15.7
5. Gansemer, Grant Allan IACCC 16.5
6. Chytka, Tucker Wrangler BLKHIL 20.3
7. Cleveland, Brody Joseph UNE 24.7
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Staton, Jordan Larry BLKHIL 16.6
2. Marone, Richard Winchester SISWAH 22.7
3. Murray, Reed Tyler MIDPLN 23.5
4. Jacobson, Kaile Jade MIDPLN 7.4
5. Pearson, Seth William MIDPLN 34.6
6. Kessler, Lucas Bruce MTI 8.0
7. Huber, Trey Dennis BLKHIL 8.4
8. Wientjes, Reece Cameron Todd SDSU 8.5
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Whited, Rio D NECTA 16.6
2. Kvien, Lane Matthew SISWAH 22.7
3. Kennedy, Lane J MIDPLN 23.5
4. Solida, Trenton Lane MIDPLN 7.4
5. Bruley, Reis Rodney SDSU 34.6
6. Nelson, Lynden Grant MTI 8.0
7. Backhaus, Colton Arlis BLKHIL 8.4
8. Jones, Brody Kester SDSU 8.5
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Rau, Madison Kendall SDSU 32.75
2. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean BLKHIL 33.06
3. Leonhardt, Tyra Anna SDSU 33.30
4. Lueders, Joeni Ranae BLKHIL 33.37
5. Carey, Kallie Christine BLKHIL 38.43
6. Aasby, Josey May SDSU 33.61
7. Brink, Tayle Kay BLKHIL 38.86
8. Sauve, Julianna Rae IASU 33.68
9. Derflinger, Jami Lynn DICKSN 16.74
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 6.6
2. Johnston, Savana Mae BLKHIL 7.2
3. Hemmingson, Kayla Kay SDSU 7.9
4. Okke, Morgan Caroline SISWAH 8.0
5. Vollmer, Brooklyn Elizabeth NDSU 16.3
6. Christen, Maura Anne MIDPLN 9.7
7. Hollenbeck, Jaydn Shaye BLKHIL 17.0
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Grann, Lacey Marie NDSU 14.6
2. Hupp, Jacey Jean SDSU 14.7
3. Johnston, Savana Mae BLKHIL 14.9
4. Maher, Jada Jean BLKHIL 15.2
5. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 15.3
6. Brink, Tayle Kay BLKHIL 15.2
7. Jacobs, Victoria Raeann SDSU 16.6
8. Dworshak, Allisha Anne DICKSN 15.9
9. Ward, KeAnna Jo BLKHIL 16.1
10. Aasby, Josey May SDSU 16.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com