free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Great Plains Region - University of Wisconsin- River Falls Sep 9 to Sep 10, 2016
Results as of Sep 14, 2016
Men's Team Points
1. Dickinson State University DICKSN 440.00
2. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 370.00
3. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 295.00
4. University of Nebraska-Lincoln UNE 280.00
5. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 240.00
6. Hastings College HASTC 210.00
7. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 105.00
8. Nebraska College of Tech. Agriculture NECTA 70.00
9. Mitchell Technical Institute MTI 60.00
10. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 20.00
Women's Team Points
1. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 645.00
2. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 415.00
3. Nebraska College of Tech. Agriculture NECTA 130.00
4. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 95.00
5. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 65.00
6. Hastings College HASTC 60.00
7. University of Nebraska-Lincoln UNE 40.00
8. Univ of Wisconsin-River Falls UWIRF 30.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Berg, Lane Todd DICKSN 160.00
2. Cox, Ryan Larry MIDPLN 110.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Jorgenson, Samantha Jo BLKHIL 365.00
2. Petry, Hope Ann SDSU 135.00
3. Hilzendeger, Cara Jo IACCC 95.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Hunt, Jordan Keith DICKSN 63.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Schwagler, Tate Joseph DICKSN 156.0
2. Moon, Rowdy A MIDPLN 139.0
3. Moffett, Brett William IACCC 78.0
4. Ellsworth, Jim Bob SDSU 77.0
5. Schreurs, Lane Andrew IACCC 71.0
6. DiPippo, Joshua Paul NDSU 67.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Berg, Lane Todd DICKSN 148.0
2. Prom, Cody James IACCC 132.0
3. Knutson, Ryan Leroy SDSU 78.0
4. Horner, Jeffery Tanner IACCC 73.0
5. Schmidt, Olathe Daine MTI 0.0
6. Schultz, Gavin Roger LATI 54.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Huber, Trey Dennis BLKHIL 22.9
2. Peterson, Marshal Aaron HASTC 23.5
2. Oestmann, Jarrett Thomas IACCC 22.7
4. Staton, Jordan Larry BLKHIL 23.8
5. Johnston, Carson Chris BLKHIL 26.1
5. Macomber, Logan Tyrell HASTC 25.6
7. Rossow, Lane Austin BLKHIL 11.8
8. Wientjes, Pearson James SDSU 12.2
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Kraeger, Reed Kenneth UNE 9.2
2. Dowling, Cyler Zane MIDPLN 15.4
3. Dibbern, Logan William UNE 17.4
4. Henry, Brock Lee NECTA 4.8
5. Nelson, Lynden Grant MTI 19.1
6. Cox, Ryan Larry MIDPLN 5.8
6. Littell, Tom Elliott HASTC 30.7
8. Kester, Travis Harold UNE 7.0
9. Berg, Lane Todd DICKSN 8.4
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Jorgenson, Samantha Jo BLKHIL 13.0
2. O'Connor, Rhett Eugene MIDPLN 16.6
3. Johnson, Jeremiah William SDSU 17.1
4. Cox, Ryan Larry MIDPLN 7.6
5. Herman, Jake Wayne BLKHIL 23.8
6. Jacobson, Kaile Jade MIDPLN 8.2
7. Bliek, Mitchell Lee IACCC 9.4
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Comfort, Chandler Gale MIDPLN 13.0
2. Killion, Wyatt Tucker MIDPLN 16.6
3. Jones, Brody Kester SDSU 17.1
4. Kennedy, Lane J MIDPLN 7.6
5. Backhaus, Colton Arlis BLKHIL 23.8
6. Solida, Trenton Lane MIDPLN 8.2
7. White, Nile Ray IACCC 9.4
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Rau, Madison Kendall SDSU 33.35
2. Kelsch, Lexus Lynn NECTA 33.61
3. Derflinger, Jami Lynn DICKSN 33.74
4. Carey, Kallie Christine BLKHIL 33.90
5. Huls, Haley James SDSU 34.00
6. Jorgenson, Samantha Jo BLKHIL 38.56
7. Sybesma, Casey Joy NWCOLL 39.12
8. Smith, Faith Kaitlen SDSU 38.84
8. Haas, Stephanie Jean SDSU 34.23
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Jorgenson, Samantha Jo BLKHIL 5.6
2. Huber, Maddi Leigh BLKHIL 7.3
3. Aus, Danielle Kaley SDSU 7.4
4. Petry, Hope Ann SDSU 133,350.5
4. Vinton, Emily Anne Crystal HASTC 8.5
6. Hilzendeger, Cara Jo IACCC 2.7
6. Ward, KeAnna Jo BLKHIL 2.7
8. Adamson, Lindsay Lee UNE 16.1
9. Dahlgren, Courtney Marie BLKHIL 16.7
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Lensegrav, Katie Leigh BLKHIL 14.5
2. Aus, Braelee Rae SDSU 14.6
3. Johnston, Carlee Kim BLKHIL 15.8
4. Petry, Hope Ann SDSU 15.8
5. Hupp, Jacey Jean SDSU 16.3
6. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean BLKHIL 7.1
6. Hilzendeger, Cara Jo IACCC 17.0
8. Larson, Ashley Nichole UWIRF 17.2
9. Macomber, Charmane Landes MIDPLN 17.6
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com