free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2017-2018 Rodeo Results
Southwest Region - Vernon College Sep 29 to Oct 1, 2016
Results as of Oct 3, 2016
Men's Team Points
1. Tarleton State University TARLET 460.00
2. Vernon College VERNON 375.00
3. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 340.00
4. Western Texas College WTXC 270.00
5. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 200.00
6. Odessa College ODESSA 180.00
7. South Plains College SPLNS 160.00
8. North Central Texas College NCTXC 150.00
9. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 120.00
10. Cisco Junior College CISCO 80.00
Women's Team Points
1. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 322.50
2. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 180.00
3. Tarleton State University TARLET 165.00
4. South Plains College SPLNS 130.00
5. Clarendon College CLAREN 120.00
6. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 60.00
7. Ranger College RANGER 50.00
8. Vernon College VERNON 30.00
9. Frank Phillips College FPC 10.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Sawyer, Boyd Thomas ODESSA 60.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Gray, Tierra Shyan ENMU 252.50
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Burr, Preston Ross NMJC 151.0
2. Reed, James Dennis NMJC 147.0
3. Lane, Coulter Jace TARLET 139.0
4. Brum, Clayton Charles TARLET 130.0
5. Freeman, Blaise WTXC 135.0
6. Messier, Cameron Edward ODESSA 74.0
7. Sawyer, Boyd Thomas ODESSA 119.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Williams, Austin Robert ODESSA 144.0
2. Lamb, Kody Norman Allan TARLET 146.0
3. Springer, Jacob Daniell TARLET 137.0
4. Berghuis, Tyler John TARLET 75.0
5. Hibler, Zach Lee WTXC 131.0
6. Metzger, Danten Cole ODESSA 73.0
7. Walker, Jonathan David RANGER 72.0
8. Gill, Brian Stanley WTXC 71.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Jessen, Kevin BoDell ODESSA 134.0
2. Harris, Luke Edward NCTXC 80.0
3. Hunter, Logan Lee VERNON 73.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Cowdrey, Sterling Lynn RANGER 16.2
2. Zapalac, Reid Harrison TARLET 16.5
3. Houck, Hagen Houston VERNON 18.4
4. Jacobs, Michael Garrett WEATHR 17.1
5. Dougherty, David Douglas NCTXC 19.2
6. Johns, Jobe Billy RANGER 8.4
7. Ballard, Jack Rody WEATHR 19.7
8. Hayes, Wyatt Denton NMJC 20.0
8. Livingston, Lane Garrett TARLET 8.5
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Hyatt, Michael Zachary WTXC 9.5
2. Jang, Kodie Alan WTXC 10.2
3. Tash, James Michael TARLET 10.8
4. Jackson, Tanner Frontier ENMU 10.9
5. McCarley, Cameron Lane SPLNS 11.1
6. Sawyer, Boyd Thomas ODESSA 11.8
7. Baker, Lane Alan WTXAMU 4.6
8. Jackson, De'Andre' VERNON 4.7
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Sherwood, Kade D SPLNS 12.6
2. Holliday, Ivan Scott TARLET 13.1
2. Glenn, Blake Clayton VERNON 17.4
4. Hisel, Luke William ENMU 18.7
4. Wheeler, Cole TXTUL 4.6
6. Chambers, Chase L WEATHR 22.9
6. Myers, Dylan McCrimmon CISCO 23.8
6. Bray, Ky Reed RANGER 5.5
9. Brownlee, Clay Wesley TXTUL 6.6
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Ramone, Stefan SPLNS 12.6
2. Carpenter, Cord L TARLET 13.1
2. Koch, Hunter Jamison VERNON 17.4
4. Muniz, Brandon Michael ENMU 18.7
4. Thorp, Wesley Jameson TXTUL 4.6
6. Casper, Clay Andrew WTXAMU 22.9
6. Straub, Tyler Ray CISCO 23.8
6. Podzemny, Weston Charles VERNON 5.5
9. McLeod, Tyce Dunn NMJC 6.6
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Glass, Ilyssa Grace WTXAMU 34.02
2. Gray, Tierra Shyan ENMU 34.32
3. Didway, Rilee Ann CLAREN 34.38
4. Robinson, Rainy Janay SPLNS 34.47
5. Sanchez, Ariana Raye ENMU 34.50
6. Seitz, Kashley Anna-Rozina SPLNS 34.78
7. Harwell, Bailey Rae ENMU 34.86
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Gray, Tierra Shyan ENMU 5.1
2. Boisjoli, Makayla Rae RANGER 5.3
3. Hartley, Brenna Ann WTXAMU 5.5
4. Armour, Colby Sue RANGER 5.7
5. Powell, Megan Patricia NMJC 1.9
6. Medlin, Abby Laine TARLET 5.9
6. Gonzales, Avery Shon SPLNS 2.2
8. Bradley, Taylor Jo WTXAMU 5.8
9. Bierschwale, Lydia Macvay TXTUL 2.7
9. Melcher, Allisyn Layne TXTUL 2.7
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Collins, Baili Dawn TARLET 14.0
1. Wagner, McKenna Kring TARLET 14.0
3. Burbidge, Megan Ann SPLNS 14.8
4. Adcock, Lindsey Jean ENMU 15.0
5. Bell, Saige ENMU 15.7
5. Branscum, Shelbie Brooke RANGER 16.4
7. Lombardo, Kayla Veave VERNON 18.4
8. Espenson, Kelsey Hannah WEATHR 19.9
8. Paul, Baylee Kay FPC 16.6
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com