free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Rocky Mountain Region - Weber State University Mar 24 to Mar 25, 2017
Results as of Mar 27, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Weber State University WEBER 545.00
2. Utah Valley University UVU 500.00
3. Idaho State University IDSU 420.00
4. College of Southern Idaho CSID 385.00
5. Utah State University UTSU 320.00
5. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 320.00
7. Southern Utah University SUTU 250.00
8. Dixie State University DIXIE 110.00
9. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 80.00
Women's Team Points
1. Southern Utah University SUTU 305.00
2. Idaho State University IDSU 280.00
3. College of Southern Idaho CSID 260.00
4. Snow College SNOW 205.00
5. Dixie State University DIXIE 150.00
5. Utah State University UTSU 150.00
7. Weber State University WEBER 140.00
8. Utah Valley University UVU 50.00
9. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 40.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Hughes, Kolbey Elwyn IDSU 215.00
1. Varin-Pavkov, Johnny Matthew CONWCC 215.00
3. King, Morgun Brett UTSU 180.00
3. Pitchford, Kade Randall UVU 180.00
5. Frost-Perkins, Jacob M SUTU 140.00
6. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 120.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Rhodes, Tenille Marshane SUTU 275.00
2. Pitchford, Savannah Lee SNOW 140.00
3. Thacker, Sage Ceirra WEBER 70.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Boardman, Hayden Clay UVU 116.0
2. Mentaberry, Shaun Ryan CSID 61.0
3. Pollock, Mitch Allen CSID 0.0
4. Ballard, Afton Dirk UVU 0.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Barrington, Anthony Jefferson CSID 148.0
1. Nielsen, Braxten Richard WEBER 148.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Skinner, Taylor Wayne IDSU 19.0
2. Hughes, Kolbey Elwyn IDSU 19.0
3. King, Morgun Brett UTSU 20.1
4. Rydalch, Dalton Gary WEBER 21.0
5. Frost-Perkins, Jacob M SUTU 21.2
6. Winn, Taylor R SUTU 22.2
7. Kemp, Dallin Kevin UVU 10.8
8. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 22.3
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Mooney, Colton Grant WEBER 12.0
2. Caldwell, Wyatt James UVU 20.6
3. Varin-Pavkov, Johnny Matthew CONWCC 22.4
4. Hughes, Kolbey Elwyn IDSU 44.7
5. Day, Saxon Wayne UVU 7.3
6. Reynolds, Brant Austin IDSU 50.2
7. Pitchford, Kade Randall UVU 19.7
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Pitchford, Kade Randall UVU 20.8
2. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 25.7
3. Slagowski, JD CONWCC 22.1
4. Frost-Perkins, Jacob M SUTU 26.8
5. Page, Colton UTSU 8.2
6. Provost, Jonathan Bryce UTSU 38.8
6. Nickeson, Chad Keith COMESA 8.6
8. Logan-Marvel, Luke H CSID 8.7
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Pitchford, Brady James UVU 20.8
2. Adams, Brody David DIXIE 25.7
3. Varin-Pavkov, Johnny Matthew CONWCC 22.1
4. Frei, Zachary William SUTU 26.8
5. King, Morgun Brett UTSU 8.2
6. Barsnick, Lance Hans UTSU 38.8
6. Guerrero, Chance Lee COMESA 8.6
8. Logan-Marvel, Jake Randal CSID 8.7
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Rhodes, Tenille Marshane SUTU 29.56
2. Quarnberg, Kacey Ann UTSU 30.09
3. Pitchford, Savannah Lee SNOW 30.11
4. Giles, Shayla Jo SNOW 30.14
4. Taylor, Remie IDSU 30.14
6. Thacker, Sage Ceirra WEBER 30.37
7. Stone-Swedberg, Shaunie Shay CONWCC 35.82
8. Porter, Sydney Marie CSID 30.16
8. Jenson, Hailee Lyn SUTU 30.19
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Bahe, Cassie Lynn CSID 5.9
2. Mann, Shelby Rae IDSU 7.5
3. Ball, Charly S CSID 7.0
4. Farrington, Ashley Renee CONWCC 7.7
4. Ekstrom, Lyndsie Dawn IDSU 16.2
4. Pitchford, Savannah Lee SNOW 7.7
7. Beebe, Callee IDSU 3.5
8. Thacker, Sage Ceirra WEBER 3.6
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Hafen, Kyna Ann DIXIE 14.9
2. Boots, Makayla Jo IDSU 15.2
3. Rhodes, Tenille Marshane SUTU 15.4
4. Maddock, Darcey L IDSU 15.7
5. Hansen, Kaitlyn Gene WEBER 16.2
6. Osborn, Chelsea Lee UTSU 17.6
7. Sagers, Shawnee Kay UVU 16.2
8. Dansie, Whittney Lorena UVU 16.4
9. Hodson, Meggen Kae WEBER 16.6
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com