free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Southern Region - Wharton County Junior College Apr 21 to Apr 22, 2017
Results as of Apr 24, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 649.00
2. Hill College HILL 494.50
3. McNeese State University MCNSU 340.00
4. Panola Junior College PANOLA 302.00
5. Texas A&M University TXAMU 287.00
6. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 280.50
7. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 276.50
8. Lousiana State University of Alexandria LSUA 145.00
9. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 101.00
10. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 32.00
Women's Team Points
1. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 393.50
2. McNeese State University MCNSU 302.00
3. Texas A&M University TXAMU 152.00
4. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 145.00
5. Panola Junior College PANOLA 126.00
6. Lousiana State University of Alexandria LSUA 113.50
7. Hill College HILL 69.00
8. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 50.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Halbert, Reid Bowen TXAMU 186.00
2. Hodges, James Tyler SAMSU 148.50
Women's All-around Points
1. Lester, Loni Kay SAMSU 204.50
2. Spratt, Sierra Paige SAMSU 157.00
3. Melvin, Marilyn Mae SAMSU 66.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Kempfer, Parker Douglas SAMSU 76.0
2. Cook, Logan Tanner PANOLA 62.0
3. Antonick, Treyson Chase SAMSU 61.0
4. Decker, Logan HILL 53.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. McGehee, Lane Thomas SAMSU 76.0
2. Chapman, Travis Bryce PANOLA 74.0
3. Hurst, Paden Thomas WHARTN 73.0
3. Ortega, Wyatt Antonio TXAMUC 73.0
5. Ferretti, Sandro Nello MCNSU 70.0
6. Andrepont, Ethan Dakota PANOLA 64.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Melancon, Cole HILL 80.0
2. Mitchell, Ezkiel Denzel HILL 70.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Mathews, Cooper Hayes HILL 8.5
2. Hodges, James Tyler SAMSU 8.6
2. Douch, Jontavian T HILL 8.6
4. Gonzales, Reno R HILL 8.8
5. Rule, Ryan Norton TXAMU 9.0
6. Greener, Weston Ray WHARTN 10.2
7. Arledge, Tyson Eugene TRINTY 10.4
8. Hedeman, Trevor Neale TXAMU 10.8
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Pavlovsky, Taylor Rees LSUA 4.1
2. Soileau, Gabe M MCNSU 4.4
3. Sbrusch, Wyatt Thomas WHARTN 4.8
4. Goodman, Cade Austin TXAMU 5.0
5. Johnston, Charles Richard SAMSU 5.4
6. HIcks, Carson Bradley TXAMUC 6.3
6. Halbert, Reid Bowen TXAMU 6.3
8. Hutto, Mitchell SWTXJC 6.7
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Frey, Mathew Cole MCNSU 5.1
2. Boettcher, Mason Clemens SAMSU 6.8
3. Martin, Hunter Ostyn TXAMUC 7.7
4. Valdez, Michael Anthony SWTXJC 7.8
5. Buster, Mark Reese TXAMUC 8.0
6. Arledge, Tera Jo TRINTY 8.2
7. Buster, Mark Reese TXAMUC 12.9
8. Kohleffel, Cord Raymond WHARTN 13.2
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Halbert, Reid Bowen TXAMU 5.1
2. Arnold, Ty SAMSU 6.8
3. Gibbs, Russell Earl TXAMUC 7.7
4. Mendiola, Efrain SWTXJC 7.8
5. Reed, Dane Ramsey TXAMUC 8.0
6. Hughes, Ashlyn Jake TRINTY 8.2
7. Hodges, James Tyler SAMSU 12.9
8. Warnken, Kaine Alexander WHARTN 13.2
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Lester, Loni Kay SAMSU 14.23
2. Phillips, Abby R PANOLA 14.27
3. Piersol, Loryn Nikole TXAMU 14.30
4. Spratt, Sierra Paige SAMSU 14.32
5. Self, Raelee Shyann HILL 14.41
6. Reina, Bailey Blaine TXAMU 14.45
7. Kinsel, Hailey Leath TXAMU 14.46
8. Melvin, Marilyn Mae SAMSU 14.51
8. Carroll, Bailey Renee LSUA 14.51
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Dominque, Shelby Layne TXAMUC 2.4
2. Driggers, Alise Terry SAMSU 2.5
3. Willson, Ashlee Breann LSUA 2.6
4. Smith, Jimmie Raelyn TXAMU 2.7
5. Lester, Loni Kay SAMSU 2.8
5. Melvin, Marilyn Mae SAMSU 2.8
7. Thurmond, Whitney Luana TXAMU 3.0
8. Whitewood, Whitley Faith TXAMU 3.1
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Cooper, McKenzie Ryan MCNSU 6.2
2. Chick, Samantha Lee SAMSU 6.5
3. Manzanares, Mia Maria MCNSU 6.6
4. McBeth, Mackenzie Brie SAMSU 6.8
5. Spratt, Sierra Paige SAMSU 7.0
6. Young, Ashleigh Nicole MCNSU 7.1
7. Webb, Tacy Kay SAMSU 7.2
8. Ashton, Aldyn Lanier MCNSU 7.3
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com