free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2016-2017 Rodeo Results
Southwest Region - Western Texas College Mar 30 to Apr 1, 2017
Results as of Apr 3, 2017
Men's Team Points
1. Tarleton State University TARLET 542.50
2. Western Texas College WTXC 410.00
3. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 320.00
4. Ranger College RANGER 260.00
5. Odessa College ODESSA 220.00
6. South Plains College SPLNS 215.00
7. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 190.00
8. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 135.00
9. Howard County Junior College HOWARD 130.00
10. Vernon College VERNON 100.00
Women's Team Points
1. Tarleton State University TARLET 350.00
2. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 215.00
3. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 125.00
4. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 115.00
5. Ranger College RANGER 105.00
6. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 80.00
7. Vernon College VERNON 75.00
8. Howard County Junior College HOWARD 60.00
9. Clarendon College CLAREN 20.00
10. Frank Phillips College FPC 15.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Schaack, Treg Albert WTXAMU 175.00
2. Brum, Clayton Charles TARLET 35.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Collins, Baili Dawn TARLET 185.00
2. Bane, Lauren Ashley TARLET 165.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Griffin, Ross WTXC 148.0
2. Lockhart, Tanner Gabriel WTXC 149.0
3. Lane, Coulter Jace TARLET 143.0
4. Cress, Brody Sage TARLET 142.0
5. Freeman, Blaise WTXC 140.0
6. Lewis, Jacob Timothy ENMU 74.0
7. Brum, Clayton Charles TARLET 132.0
8. Messier, Cameron Edward ODESSA 124.0
8. Reed, James Dennis NMJC 69.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Walker, Jonathan David RANGER 149.0
2. Hibler, Zach Lee WTXC 145.0
3. Springer, Jacob Daniell TARLET 139.0
4. Berghuis, Tyler John TARLET 139.0
5. Lamb, Kody Norman Allan TARLET 138.0
6. Metzger, Danten Cole ODESSA 74.0
7. Williams, Austin Robert ODESSA 130.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Gray, Bradie James Michael ODESSA 155.0
2. Huffaker, John Daniel HOWARD 152.0
3. Sellars, Clayton Wayne WTXC 147.0
4. Malone, Austen Dwayne NCTXC 140.0
4. Spencer, Jacob A.D. WTXC 81.0
6. Allred, Austin Doyle ODESSA 77.0
7. Dyleski, Luke Jeffrey TARLET 70.0
8. Brum, Clayton Charles TARLET 69.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Zapalac, Reid Harrison TARLET 18.8
2. Parrish, Kyle Walker TARLET 19.1
3. Knerr, Shane Willes TXTUL 19.2
4. Schaack, Treg Albert WTXAMU 19.5
5. Kirkpatrick, Zack Allen SPLNS 20.1
6. Loeffler, Bradford Kayne TARLET 8.4
7. Smith, Riley Brandon TXTUL 27.3
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Boren, Chet Lee SPLNS 8.0
2. McCarley, Cameron Lane SPLNS 9.2
3. Hyatt, Logan Isaiah WTXC 9.4
4. Baker, Lane Alan WTXAMU 9.9
4. Haney, Jamie FPC 3.8
6. Allred, Ty D ODESSA 11.2
6. Flanagan-Organ, Kenneth James VERNON 10.4
8. Hash, Kyle Brandon CLAREN 10.7
9. Robinson, Ringo Jade ENMU 4.6
10. Gudgell, Wesley Bill ENMU 11.0
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Williamson, Cole Gage TXTUL 14.4
2. Hisel, Luke William ENMU 15.7
3. Bray, Ky Reed RANGER 18.5
4. Schaack, Treg Albert WTXAMU 22.9
5. Chafin, Richard Rhett RANGER 6.6
5. Immenhauser, Cole William TARLET 6.6
7. Glenn, Blake Clayton VERNON 6.7
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Redstrom, Ky Thomas RANGER 14.4
2. Muniz, Brandon Michael ENMU 15.7
3. Davis, Jace WEATHR 18.5
4. Kreutzer, Kyon Lee WTXAMU 22.9
5. Sims, Braden Hunter CISCO 6.6
5. Jones, Chad Ethan TARLET 6.6
7. Koch, Hunter Jamison VERNON 6.7
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Poer, Bailey Rae TARLET 27.70
2. Lee, Swaize Tate NMJC 27.97
3. Harwell, Bailey Rae ENMU 28.04
4. Graham, Sydney Mikael HOWARD 28.15
5. Dick, Rylee Jo TARLET 28.17
5. Strickland, Carly Raeann VERNON 33.15
7. DeLeeuw, Harley-Ann Rose VERNON 33.11
8. Didway, Rilee Ann CLAREN 28.51
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Allenbrand, Timber Lane TARLET 5.1
2. Bane, Lauren Ashley TARLET 5.6
3. Sullivan, Kenna DeLynn RANGER 5.8
4. Collins, Baili Dawn TARLET 5.9
5. Bradley, Taylor Jo WTXAMU 5.9
6. Vaughn, Elizabeth Cheyenne WEATHR 6.3
7. Digh, Taylor Katlyn RANGER 10.4
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Graf, Kelsey Kersh TARLET 14.4
2. Vick, Marsha Celie ENMU 14.5
3. McNeil, Kynzie Rae TXTUL 14.6
4. Collins, Baili Dawn TARLET 14.6
5. Barry, Tawny Tee ENMU 15.5
6. Bane, Lauren Ashley TARLET 15.9
7. Rodriguez, Ricky Lynn FPC 16.1
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com